Site logo

2012 Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Greene North Texas Nada logo 2:02.23
928 -0.8%
2 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 2:02.74
918 +3.9% PB
3 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 2:03.30
907 +0.8% PB
4 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 2:03.75
898 +1.1% PB
5 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:04.19
890 -0.6%
6 Jason Chen Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:04.62
924
7 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logo 2:04.94
918 +1.4% PB
8 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 2:06.21
893 -0.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:03.55
902 +2.1% PB
10 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:04.02
893 +3.0% PB
11 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 2:04.61
881 +0.2% SB
12 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars logo 2:04.77
878 -0.8%
13 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:05.74
848 +0.3% PB
14 Nick Hasemann Bartlett Electrix Swim team logo 2:06.04
853 +4.2% PB
15 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:06.18
894 +0.4% PB
16 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logo 2:06.23
893 +2.0% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A logo 2:04.12
891
18 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:06.04
896 +2.5% PB
19 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 2:07.11
876 -0.5%
20 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logo 2:07.61
866 PB
21 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:07.63
866 PB
22 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logo 2:08.62
947
23 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 2:10.13
818 -0.1%
24 Jacob Wallace Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:10.59
755 -2.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Greene North Texas Nada logo 2:02.34
926 -0.8%
2 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 2:03.25
908 +3.5% PB
3 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 2:03.78
898 +0.4% PB
4 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 2:03.82
940 +1.8% PB
5 Brandon James Terrapins Swim Team logo 2:03.97
937 +2.2% PB
6 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logo 2:03.98
894 +0.9% PB
7 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:04.01
893 -0.5%
8 Jason Chen Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:04.08
935
9 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logo 2:04.21
932 +3.6% PB
10 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logo 2:04.50
883 +1.4% PB
10 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars logo 2:04.50
883 -0.6%
12 John Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logo 2:04.80
878 +2.4% PB
13 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 2:05.15
914 +1.2% PB
14 Peter Grumhaus Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:05.21
858 +0.7% PB
14 Nick Hasemann Bartlett Electrix Swim team logo 2:05.21
869 +4.8% PB
16 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 2:05.55
863 -0.6%
17 Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A logo 2:05.82
858
18 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logo 2:06.07
996
19 Jacob Wallace Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:06.09
841 +1.2% PB
20 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 2:06.17
894 +2.9% PB
21 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 2:06.21
893 +0.2% PB
22 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic logo 2:06.22
893 PB
23 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:06.24
892 PB
24 Koya Osada North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 2:06.27
892 +2.3% PB
25 Alexander Dehner Area Tallahassee logo 2:06.41
846 +0.9% PB
26 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 2:06.45
888 +2.8% PB
27 John Feely Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:06.49
833 +1.4% PB
28 Samuel Hiller Maverick Swim Club logo 2:06.61
831 +0.2% PB
28 Kyle Patnode Tops YMCA (The Oak Park Swimmers) logo 2:06.61
842 +0.3% PB
30 Matthew O'Donnell Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.65
884 PB
31 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders logo 2:06.84
881 +1.0% PB
32 Zachary Switzer Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logo 2:06.92
836
33 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logo 2:06.94
836 +1.6% PB
34 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logo 2:06.97
824 +0.7% PB
35 Curtis Klein The Dolphins logo 2:07.06
834 -0.7%
36 Benjamin Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 2:07.09
833 PB
37 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA logo 2:07.13
832 +0.1% PB
38 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logo 2:07.26
830 +0.3% PB
40 Max Bley-male Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:07.75
820 +0.2% PB
41 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:07.83
807 -1.1%
41 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 2:07.83
862 -1.8%
41 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 2:07.83
907 +0.0% PB
44 Thomas Norman Houston Swim Club logo 2:07.92
805 -0.9%
47 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 2:08.38
951 PB
48 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logo 2:08.41
808 +1.5% PB
49 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logo 2:08.45
895 +1.5% PB
50 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:08.54
893
51 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 2:08.67
803 +0.8% PB
52 Jon Thielen Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 2:08.72
802 +0.8% PB
53 Ethan King Memphis Thunder logo 2:08.80
800
55 Bradley Mattix Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:09.01
785 +0.9% PB
56 Luke Mitchell Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:09.45
776 -0.5%
57 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logo 2:09.51
830
58 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:09.60
785
60 Brandon Goldman Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:09.90
779 PB
61 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 2:09.91
922
61 James Hickey Dayton Raiders logo 2:09.91
768 -1.5%
63 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:10.08
776 -3.3%
64 Zach Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 2:10.15
775 +1.1% SB
66 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:10.36
771 -2.5%
68 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logo 2:10.53
768 -3.7%
69 Patrick Riess Nu Wave Swim Club logo 2:10.66
765 PB
70 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logo 2:10.88
804 -1.5%
71 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 2:11.13
799 -0.8%
72 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 2:11.22
743 -1.5%
74 Bob Glover GOAL logo 2:11.35
752 -0.7%
75 Joseph Loftus Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 2:11.69
734 -0.0%
76 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:11.75
733 -3.6%
77 Brian Foley NEW YORK SHARKS logo 2:12.20
725 -3.5%
78 Albert Miao Orinda Aquatics logo 2:12.30
735 PB
79 Bobby Hilzen Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:12.82
725
80 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 2:13.79
750 -2.6%
81 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 2:14.35
740
83 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logo 2:15.85
713 -7.2%
John Ferrara Livonia Community Swim Club logo DQ
Eugene Tee Team Santa Monica logo NS
John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo NS
Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo DQ