Site logo

43rd Annual Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 17–20, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Reynolds Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 15:32.08
952 PB
2 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 15:33.21
899 +0.1% PB
3 Blake Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 15:36.19
852 +0.0% PB
X Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 15:44.20
822 -1.9%
4 Jonathan Sutherlin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 15:53.36
847 +2.2% PB
5 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 16:08.29
771 PB
6 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 16:10.94
765 PB
7 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 16:13.45
797 PB
8 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 16:14.83
746 -1.4%
9 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 16:15.16
793 PB
10 Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 16:16.49
790
11 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 16:17.05
750 -0.8%
12 Patrick Keough University Place logoUniversity Place 16:22.65
775
13 Keshaun Patel Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 16:23.80
724
14 Christopher Patrick Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 16:29.02
721 -0.1%
X Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 16:29.23
759 +0.1% PB
15 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 16:34.62
746 PB
16 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 16:43.17
725
17 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 16:48.06
765 +2.5% PB
18 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 16:48.67
763 +0.7% PB
19 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 16:56.89
744 -2.0%
20 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 16:58.08
690 -1.4%
X John Markillie Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 16:58.98
649
21 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 16:59.22
649
X Luc Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 16:59.24
817 +2.8% PB
22 Jack Springer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 17:03.16
678 +1.7% PB
23 Coen Bracilano Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 17:03.28
678 +1.5% PB
24 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 17:04.79
636 PB
25 Isaac Vallance Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 17:11.96
658 +0.1% PB
26 Davin Miehl Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 17:13.15
655 PB
27 Eric Zhao Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 17:17.71
695 PB
28 Kelton Ellis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 17:22.15
586
29 Keagan Gale West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 17:25.29
589 -2.4%
30 Flynn Lundeen Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 17:26.17
625 +0.8% PB
31 John Watson Elko Swim Team logoElko Swim Team 17:26.59
586 +0.7% SB
32 Hunter Fosler Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 17:27.75
574 +2.3% PB
33 Jake McCoy Cougar Aquatics logoCougar Aquatics 17:30.55
870 PB
34 Caden Roberts King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 17:37.76
649 -1.8%
35 Miles Cratsenberg Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 17:37.82
728 +2.1% PB
36 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 17:39.08
558 PB
37 Dylan Chang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 17:44.04
585 +1.7% PB
38 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 17:46.06
542 PB
39 Allen Zheng Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 17:46.11
709 +0.9% PB
40 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 17:53.82
563
41 Simon Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 17:58.65
553 +2.9% SB
42 Conner Skiff University Place logoUniversity Place 18:01.99
674 -0.5%
43 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 18:11.45
478 -6.0%
44 Daniel Smith Elko Swim Team logoElko Swim Team 18:16.67
514 -1.5%