Site logo

43rd Annual Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 17–20, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:56.00
1020 -0.6%
2 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.23
850 -1.2%
3 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:03.24
871 -5.2%
4 Bang-kai Chao Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:03.94
821
5 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:04.56
849 +0.3% SB
6 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:05.12
839 -0.9%
7 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.18
805
8 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:07.94
793 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:08.86
803 +2.2% PB
10 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:09.28
812 -1.7%
11 Owen Ngan Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:09.32
812 +0.7% SB
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:09.73
763 -3.2%
13 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:09.74
874 +1.1% PB
14 Nathan Moore Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:09.92
786 +2.6% PB
15 Alex Power Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:11.09
852 +3.9% PB
16 Christoph Horky Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:11.87
728 -2.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.66
759 +1.4% SB
18 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 2:09.89
786 -0.5%
19 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:10.53
776 +0.3% PB
20 Seth Ryherd Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:12.27
683
21 Gavin Will Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:12.53
718 +3.1% PB
22 Max DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:12.63
742 +10.7% PB
23 Nathan Miller StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:14.23
690 +1.3% PB
24 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:15.17
675
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.10
967 -3.3%
2 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:03.38
910 PB
3 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.36
814 -3.0%
4 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:04.57
849
5 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:04.74
846 +0.1% SB
6 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:05.30
798 +6.6% SB
7 Bang-kai Chao Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:05.79
790
8 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:06.67
814 -0.6%
9 Corban McIntosh Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:06.98
808 -2.4%
10 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:07.04
807 -8.5%
11 Ian Shultz Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.22
766 -1.4%
12 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:09.49
767 -3.0%
13 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:09.53
808 -1.9%
14 Joe Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:09.64
875 -0.9%
15 Jonathan Westlake Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:10.06
784 +1.3% PB
16 Christoph Horky Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:10.60
749 -1.9%
17 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:10.74
773
18 Alex Power Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:10.98
854 +4.0% PB
19 Nathan Moore Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:11.17
766 +1.7% PB
20 Christian Koh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.21
911 -1.0%
21 Owen Ngan Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:11.37
778 -0.9%
22 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:11.38
847 -0.1%
23 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 2:11.42
736 -3.1%
24 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:11.91
754 -0.7%
25 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:12.04
726 -0.3%
26 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:12.21
834 +0.4% PB
27 Christopher Harig Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:12.37
762 -3.5%
28 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 2:12.73
740 -2.7%
29 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:12.83
755 PB
30 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:12.89
673 -2.7%
31 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:12.99
736 -0.4%
32 Nathan Miller StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:13.12
708 +2.1% PB
33 Max DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:13.27
732 +10.3% PB
34 Regis Wang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.41
703
35 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:13.93
656
36 Gavin Will Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:14.11
692 +2.0% PB
37 Seth Ryherd Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:14.18
652
38 Luke Baldwin Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:14.19
691 +1.6% PB
X Andrew Jones Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:14.58
858 +2.9% PB
39 Tyler Stewart Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:14.66
795 -1.0%
40 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.70
709 -0.5%
41 Jensen Ervin The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:14.75
708 +1.5% PB
42 Aron Markow Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:14.89
706 -3.3%
43 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 2:14.94
721 +2.1% PB
44 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:14.99
704 -4.3%
45 Nathan McAlister Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:15.31
673 +1.0% PB
46 Jason Shen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:15.39
714 +0.7% PB
47 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:15.77
708 +5.1% PB
48 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:15.89
706 -1.0%
49 Theo Morin Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:16.13
686
50 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:16.16
686 +0.9% SB
51 Sasha Moore Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:16.21
659 -0.4%
52 James Correll Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:16.26
770 -1.1%
53 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:16.37
617 PB
54 William Todebush Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:16.61
613
55 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.73
651 -1.8%
56 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:16.81
649
57 Ian Lipton Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:17.07
688 PB
58 Alexander Tang Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:17.34
667 -3.6%
59 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:17.56
680 PB
60 Nikolas Powers Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:17.72
678 +1.1% SB
61 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:17.80
676
62 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:18.12
671
63 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:18.20
588 -0.9%
64 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:18.42
651 PB
65 Caden Mayfield Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:18.68
646 PB
66 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:18.73
646 -1.2%
67 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:18.80
618 +0.9% PB
68 Nick Ames Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:18.81
661 +4.8% PB
69 Ethan Ingalls Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:18.95
729 -2.4%
70 Stephan Aguirre Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:18.99
728 PB
71 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.55
633 -1.0%
71 Brendan Kerns Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:19.55
720 -6.8%
73 Max Wolf Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:19.58
649 PB
74 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:19.65
648 -4.4%
75 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:19.81
645 PB
76 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:20.12
559
77 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:20.15
640 -2.6%
78 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:20.39
554 PB
79 Aaron Bronstone Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:20.58
617 +1.6% PB
80 John Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:20.73
702 -1.8%
81 Maxim Serafimovici University Place logoUniversity Place 2:20.85
700 -0.3%
82 Eric Kemper unattached 2:20.91
612 +5.0% PB
83 Justin Ung Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:20.94
546 +0.4% PB
83 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:20.94
585 PB
85 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:21.14
609 PB
86 Jacob Swier Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:21.36
579 +5.8% PB
87 Joshua Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:21.43
604 PB
88 Jackson Weinberg Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:21.71
687 +0.9% PB
89 David Song Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:21.94
596 +0.9% PB
90 Bradley Wong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:22.02
569 PB
91 Hensen Lam Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:22.10
567 -2.1%
92 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:22.15
567 -0.7%
93 Trace Davison Smith Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:22.18
609
94 Jack Stevenson Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:22.26
591 +3.6% PB
95 Jaden Taylor Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:22.44
605 +4.4% PB
96 Asa Marsalek Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:22.49
561 +1.0% PB
97 Victor Pilgaard Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:22.66
585 +6.3% PB
98 Heston Grant Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:22.70
869 -1.0%
99 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:23.01
580 -5.3%
100 Ryan Lacaste Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:23.04
667 PB
100 Michael Smith Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:23.04
514
102 Jason Gibson Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:23.09
513
103 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:23.29
510 -1.7%
104 Edward Thelen Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:23.34
591 +4.3% PB
105 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:23.35
548
X Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:23.55
545 +0.6% PB
106 Soren Gordon Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:23.60
588 PB
107 Alex Klinck Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:23.78
585 PB
108 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:23.80
542 PB
109 Kevin Wu Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:23.88
654 -2.0%
110 Simon Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:24.14
579 +3.2% SB
111 Simon Miura Vandal Aquatics logoVandal Aquatics 2:24.30
561 PB
112 Michael Viray South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:24.79
570 PB
113 Justin LoPresto Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:24.81
553 -1.0%
114 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:24.83
569 -1.0%
115 Will Callahan Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:24.88
552
116 Connor Poggemann Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:25.06
549 +0.7% PB
X Danny Bynum Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 2:25.12
522 PB
117 Kristiyan Tsvetanov Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 2:25.47
477 PB
118 Benjamin Chubb University Place logoUniversity Place 2:25.72
539 PB
119 Lance Mielke Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:25.74
539 +7.5% PB
120 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:25.81
625 PB
121 Justin Wang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:25.85
625 PB
122 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:26.06
508 +1.5% SB
123 James Masse Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:26.48
544
124 Jack Harris LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 2:26.64
526 PB
125 Michael Hochwalt Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:26.67
676 PB
126 Jonah Medvinsky Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:26.90
814 +0.6% PB
127 Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:27.35
489 -5.3%
128 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:27.38
488
129 Logan Copeland Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:27.55
512 -1.9%
130 Gavin Geffros Boise Swim Club logoBoise Swim Club 2:27.56
512 PB
131 Ian Longridge Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:27.69
598 -0.4%
132 Alexandr Bogatyrev StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:27.78
482
133 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:27.84
482 +4.1% SB
134 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:27.89
507 PB
135 Soren Stanton Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 2:27.97
593 +0.9% PB
136 Cuauhtemoc Garcia Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 2:28.27
475 PB
137 Parker Cross Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:28.65
647 PB
138 Ethan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:29.20
462
139 Joshua Hudlet Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:29.33
486 +2.1% PB
140 Landon Nava Elk Grove Aquati logoElk Grove Aquati 2:29.45
636
141 Daniel Taylor Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:29.50
457 -1.0%
142 Brian Chow Elk Grove Aquati logoElk Grove Aquati 2:29.83
495
143 Owen Gingras Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:30.22
771 +3.9% PB
144 Tyson Elliott The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 2:30.59
619 PB
145 Riku Yamaguchi Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:30.88
762 -1.8%
146 Sean Padillo Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:30.94
550 -2.1%
147 Nathaniel Wilson Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:31.11
434 -0.0%
148 Hunter Fosler Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:31.40
391 PB
X Riley Pasicaran Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:32.27
531 PB
149 Alex Nguyen Fast logoFast 2:32.70
454 -1.8%
150 Alfred Tan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:33.36
516 PB
151 Adam Kwon University Place logoUniversity Place 2:33.97
723 PB
152 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:34.25
433
153 Trevor Tom Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:34.36
502 +3.5% PB
154 Cole Andrews Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:34.37
431
155 Dylan Opp Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:35.16
404 +3.7% PB
156 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:35.41
416
157 Tyler Miller StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:35.42
374
158 Alex Malmros Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:35.70
412 +0.1% SB
159 Riley Sokol Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:36.05
391
160 Samuel Draeger Fast logoFast 2:37.00
529
161 Timothy Krilov Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:39.61
343
162 Darin Hardie StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:41.68
316 -1.0%
163 Ian Schlater Vandal Aquatics logoVandal Aquatics 2:44.79
361
Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim logoQuick Water Swim DQ