Site logo

43rd Annual Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 17–20, 2019
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA 1:48.31
 
891 +0.4% PB
2 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA 1:48.38
 
945 +0.8% PB
3 Nick Simons Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:50.83
 
930 +1.3% PB
4 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 1:51.01
 
812 PB
5 Sam Tenhulzen Cougar Aquatics 1:51.86
 
812 +0.1% PB
6 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 1:52.94
 
788 PB
7 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:53.75
 
771 -0.2%
8 Abdallah Mahgoub Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.92
 
721
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Zach McIntyre Marin Pirates 1:53.22
 
782 PB
10 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.61
 
774 +1.2% PB
11 Connor West Denver Swim Academy 1:54.53
 
810 +2.4% PB
12 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates 1:55.00
 
719 +1.8% SB
13 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:55.60
 
713 PB
14 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:56.12
 
721 -2.6%
15 Paul Shutt Boise YMCA 1:56.24
 
718 -2.7%
16 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.79
 
681 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:54.42
 
738 PB
18 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club 1:55.67
 
705
19 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:56.42
 
696 -2.0%
20 Owen Ngan Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:56.88
 
760 PB
21 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club 1:57.74
 
742 +1.5% PB
22 Lanis Webb Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:58.34
 
730 +11.0% PB
23 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.07
 
715 -0.8%
24 Will Chun The Dolphins 1:59.97
 
623 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 1:47.23
 
890 PB
2 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA 1:48.94
 
877 -0.2%
3 Nick Simons Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:49.99
 
949 +2.0% PB
4 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA 1:50.84
 
890 -1.4%
5 Sam Tenhulzen Cougar Aquatics 1:51.39
 
822 +0.5% PB
6 Kevin Keil Multnomah Athletic Club 1:51.70
 
797 PB
7 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:53.00
 
787 +6.1% SB
8 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 1:53.43
 
778 PB
9 Jay Heymann Lake Oswego Swim Club 1:53.78
 
770 -0.2%
10 Abdallah Mahgoub Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:53.99
 
740
11 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:54.10
 
763 +0.8% PB
12 Zach McIntyre Marin Pirates 1:54.59
 
753 PB
13 Paul Shutt Boise YMCA 1:54.62
 
752 -1.3%
14 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:54.85
 
729 PB
15 Vlad Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:54.89
 
747 -1.5%
16 Griffin Burke Marin Pirates 1:54.90
 
721 +1.9% SB
17 Connor West Denver Swim Academy 1:55.39
 
791 +1.7% PB
18 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:55.79
 
702 PB
19 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:55.81
 
709 -1.4%
20 Jonathan Sutherlin Boise YMCA 1:56.63
 
710 +3.0% SB
21 Will Chun The Dolphins 1:56.79
 
688 PB
22 Ryan King Montrose Marlins Swim Club 1:56.86
 
680
23 Beau Lonnquist Multnomah Athletic Club 1:56.93
 
759 +1.1% PB
24 Lanis Webb Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:57.01
 
757 +12.0% PB
25 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:57.22
 
679 PB
26 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club 1:57.25
 
752 +1.9% PB
27 Owen Ngan Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:57.36
 
750
28 Nathan McAlister Reno Aquatic Club 1:57.37
 
676 +4.9% PB
29 Alex Edwards Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:57.65
 
689 PB
30 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:57.78
 
741 +2.2% PB
31 Leo Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:57.91
 
665 PB
32 Slava Gilszmer South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:57.97
 
682 +1.2% PB
33 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club 1:58.04
 
776 +0.3% PB
34 David McLean Reno Aquatic Club 1:58.23
 
677 +0.4% PB
35 Aaron Samms University Place 1:58.43
 
673 +0.4% PB
36 Christopher Patrick Boise YMCA 1:58.50
 
653 -1.8%
37 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:58.61
 
651 PB
38 Sam DeRuse Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:58.74
 
648 +5.2% SB
39 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:58.92
 
644 +0.3% SB
40 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:59.03
 
715 +0.8% PB
41 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:59.24
 
631
42 Austin Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club 1:59.33
 
654 +0.1% PB
43 Zach Leary-Bignayan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:59.71
 
647 -1.1%
44 Lewis Wentler valley aquatics swim team 1:59.87
 
625 +2.7% PB
45 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club 2:00.22
 
611 -0.4%
46 Jacob Ballard Sandpoint West A 2:00.34
 
634 +4.4% PB
47 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 2:00.43
 
614
48 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming 2:00.51
 
612 +1.6% SB
49 Mason Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club 2:00.81
 
719 +1.8% PB
50 Shane Martines Cabrillo Threshers 2:00.89
 
623 +2.4% PB
51 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:01.02
 
620 -5.2%
52 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team 2:01.08
 
594 -0.9%
53 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:01.11
 
600 PB
54 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA 2:01.19
 
617 PB
55 Stephan Aguirre Denver Swim Academy 2:01.23
 
711
56 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:01.54
 
610 PB
57 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:01.74
 
588
58 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:01.85
 
586 +0.2% SB
59 Zachary Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:02.50
 
591 PB
60 Nathan Kim LaCamas Head Hunters 2:02.91
 
790 PB
61 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.29
 
576 -1.7%
62 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club 2:03.33
 
629 +2.0% PB
63 Scott Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:03.34
 
669 +1.2% PB
64 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:03.57
 
624
65 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:03.58
 
570 +5.2% PB
66 Hunter Hobbs King Aquatic Club 2:03.73
 
661 -1.2%
67 will Reeves Pro Swimming 2:03.77
 
548 -1.2%
68 Nathaniel Kalua Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.87
 
546 -2.3%
69 Ryan Hernandez Marin Pirates 2:04.01
 
544 +3.2% PB
69 Jacob Swier Denver Swim Academy 2:04.01
 
544 PB
71 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:04.10
 
542 -1.3%
72 Ryan Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club 2:04.23
 
612 PB
73 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.36
 
649 PB
74 Ryan Lacaste Santa Maria Swim Club 2:04.48
 
647 +0.8% PB
75 Albert Cao Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:04.56
 
645 PB
76 Matthew Jang Pro Swimming 2:04.63
 
604 -0.8%
77 Riley Pasicaran Tri-City Channel Cats 2:04.69
 
642 +0.1% PB
78 Kelton Ellis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:04.78
 
522 +9.2% SB
79 MICHAEL LU Marin Pirates 2:04.94
 
544 PB
80 Alex Georgiev West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.03
 
596 -2.8%
81 Alex Klinck Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.14
 
594 PB
82 Danny Bynum Montrose Marlins Swim Club 2:05.44
 
516 +5.5% PB
83 Michael Ashton Falfins Swimming 2:05.57
 
625 +0.4% PB
84 Eric Kemper --- (unattached) 2:05.59
 
531 +1.5% PB
85 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:05.73
 
583
86 Michael Bell Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:06.04
 
523 +4.3% PB
87 Simon Miura Vandal Aquatics 2:06.18
 
520 +2.8% PB
88 Joe Zhang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:06.22
 
613 +2.0% PB
89 Dylan Le Swim San Diego 2:06.31
 
572 -0.4%
90 David Adriel Idio University Place 2:06.33
 
723 PB
91 Samuel Draeger Fast 2:06.34
 
722 -3.8%
92 Peter Yamane Cascade Swim Club 2:06.37
 
571 +5.2% PB
93 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:06.41
 
570
94 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club 2:06.46
 
515 -0.5%
95 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:06.54
 
514
96 Andrew Zhuang Pro Swimming 2:06.75
 
510 +1.2% PB
97 Tony Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:06.76
 
563 -6.0%
98 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:07.11
 
557 PB
99 Norman Canning Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:07.12
 
556
100 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.14
 
556 -0.4%
101 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 2:07.22
 
483 PB
102 Joshua Cunningham Boise YMCA 2:07.31
 
499 +2.2% SB
103 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.42
 
479
104 Alejandro Alvarado Marin Pirates 2:07.44
 
550 +2.7% PB
105 Shaedon Stratton Boise YMCA 2:07.45
 
701 +2.9% PB
106 Colin McDevitt Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:07.55
 
699 +2.8% PB
107 Tim Walsh Gold's Aquatics Club 2:07.57
 
548 -3.5%
108 Trevor Cook Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:07.74
 
491 PB
109 Owen Otuafi Sparks Piranhas 2:07.93
 
541
110 Riley Hale Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 2:07.94
 
541 PB
111 Adam England Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:08.08
 
539 PB
112 Dixon Tan Pro Swimming 2:08.22
 
575 +3.0% PB
113 Mate Pallos West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:08.53
 
681
114 Jaden Taylor Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:08.54
 
530 +1.8% PB
115 Julius Clyde Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:08.71
 
677 +5.0% PB
116 Ben Stucky Boise YMCA 2:08.82
 
675 +3.9% PB
117 Aidan Senske Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:08.88
 
524 +9.1% PB
118 Alex Cleymaet Lakeridge Swim T 2:08.94
 
469 +3.2% PB
119 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:08.99
 
469 -0.4%
120 SAMUEL MORRIS Marin Pirates 2:09.08
 
467 +2.2% PB
121 Landon McDowell Denver Swim Academy 2:09.18
 
518 PB
122 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:09.39
 
444 +1.6% SB
123 William Neer Velocity Swimming 2:09.96
 
504 PB
124 Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.06
 
432
125 Ian Meetsma StingRay Swimming 2:10.10
 
449 -0.9%
126 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:10.22
 
499
127 Grant Eastham Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:10.45
 
442 +2.0% PB
128 Hayden Jones Tri-City Channel Cats 2:10.61
 
531 PB
129 Dylan Cole Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:10.85
 
418 PB
130 Parker Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.98
 
635 PB
131 Caleb Hall Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:10.99
 
485 -0.5%
132 Owen Weber Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:11.30
 
519 -0.7%
133 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:11.32
 
480 -0.9%
134 Luke Anderson Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:11.41
 
478 +6.6% PB
135 Michael Hochwalt Spokane Waves Aq 2:11.58
 
624 -0.8%
135 Wyatt Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:11.58
 
514 PB
137 William Witt Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:11.62
 
422 0.0%
138 Corey Hodder Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:11.72
 
403 +3.1% PB
139 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:11.73
 
420 -3.7%
140 Colin Carmichael Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.79
 
620 PB
141 Maxwell Mahoney-Schaefer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:11.98
 
468
142 Jake McCoy Cougar Aquatics 2:12.04
 
743
143 Jackson Park Fast 2:12.16
 
613
144 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:12.54
 
382 PB
145 Spencer McLin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:13.14
 
447
146 Raymond Song Swim San Diego 2:13.18
 
395
147 Tyler Quarterman Boise YMCA 2:13.64
 
586 +3.0% PB
148 Trenton Souttere College Area Swim Team 2:13.65
 
387 -0.4%
149 Braden Thompson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:13.77
 
437 PB
150 Toshio Toguchi Quick Water Swim 2:14.04
 
363 -2.3%
151 Nolan Cosme University Place 2:14.13
 
469
152 Christopher Hartman Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:14.37
 
375 +6.3% SB
153 Alex DeKay Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:14.48
 
356
154 Reid Johnson Vandal Aquatics 2:14.89
 
455 +4.7% PB
155 Benjamin Grigsby Velocity Swimming 2:14.96
 
454
156 Logan Copeland Sparks Piranhas 2:14.99
 
364 -5.6%
157 Ethan Baird Vandal Aquatics 2:15.23
 
412 -0.4%
158 Kyle Lewis Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.24
 
449
159 Owen Gingras Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:16.37
 
671 +1.8% PB
160 Lakshey Hooda West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.51
 
411 PB
160 Brayden Lam West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.51
 
374 PB
162 Ryan Williams Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:17.76
 
407 -0.5%
163 Sean Padillo Marin Pirates 2:18.27
 
398 -1.1%
164 Ryan Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:18.30
 
361
165 Luke Matlock Walla Walla Swim Club 2:19.56
 
291
166 James Masse Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:19.68
 
339
Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats DQ
Adam Devere Tri-City Channel Cats DQ