Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:37.33
160 +0.7% PB
2 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logoFenwick 1:38.16
156 +4.2% PB
3 Will Raidt Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 1:38.97
152 PB
4 Connor Boyle Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:39.39
150 +1.9% PB
5 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:40.25
146 +0.6% PB
6 Quinton Cynor Woodstock North logoWoodstock North 1:40.75
144 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 1:41.30
141 +1.6% SB
8 Austin Millard Oswego East logoOswego East 1:41.42
141 +2.0% PB
9 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:41.99
138 +0.3% PB
10 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:42.07
138 +0.3% PB
11 Michael Flynn Fenwick logoFenwick 1:42.18
138 +1.7% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap logoDunlap 1:43.04
134 +0.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:36.45
164 +1.6% PB
2 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logoFenwick 1:38.56
154 +3.8% PB
3 Connor Boyle Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:38.63
154 +2.7% PB
4 Will Raidt Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 1:39.00
152 PB
5 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:39.80
148 +1.1% PB
6 Quinton Cynor Woodstock North logoWoodstock North 1:40.67
144 +0.7% PB
7 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:41.00
143 +1.3% PB
8 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:41.44
141 +0.9% PB
9 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 1:41.77
139 +1.1% SB
10 Michael Flynn Fenwick logoFenwick 1:42.40
137 +1.5% PB
11 Austin Millard Oswego East logoOswego East 1:42.46
136 +1.0% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap logoDunlap 1:42.55
136 +1.4% SB
13 AJ Carollo Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 1:42.58
136 +1.5% PB
14 Everet Andrew Loyola Academy logoLoyola Academy 1:42.61
136 -0.8%
15 Tadzio Kurka Whitney Young logoWhitney Young 1:42.85
135 -1.9%
16 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 1:42.89
134 +0.2% PB
17 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 1:43.08
134 +0.2% PB
18 Brad Whitehurst Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:43.28
133 +0.8% SB
19 Elliot Chen Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:43.29
133 -1.5%
20 Sebastian Smolecki Stagg logoStagg 1:43.34
133 +0.1% PB
21 Peter Bukiri Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 1:43.44
132 -0.7%
22 Will Gallagher Hinsdale South logoHinsdale South 1:43.47
132 +0.1% PB
23 Conor Dunne Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 1:43.62
131 +0.1% PB
24 Matt King Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 1:43.64
131 +4.1% PB
25 Jack Hoppe Barrington logoBarrington 1:44.69
127 -2.4%
26 Owen Mruk Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:44.75
127 -0.6%
27 Tyson Tucci Normal Community logoNormal Community 1:45.25
125 -0.9%
28 Devin Green Belvidere logoBelvidere 1:45.26
124 -0.8%
29 Daniel Verdico Buffalo Grove logoBuffalo Grove 1:45.38
124 -1.5%
30 Sam Dienstag New Trier logoNew Trier 1:45.48
124 -1.4%
31 Gavin Anderson DeKalb logoDeKalb 1:45.69
123 -1.5%
32 Luke Lanigan Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:46.26
120 -2.6%
33 Matthew Stooke First Baptist Academy logoFirst Baptist Academy 1:49.67
107 -3.1%
Brendan Forrest Maine South logoMaine South DQ
Michael Kindel Buffalo (Tri-City) logoBuffalo (Tri-City) NS