Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logo 1:37.33
160 +0.7% PB
2 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logo 1:38.16
156 +4.2% PB
3 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo 1:38.97
152 PB
4 Connor Boyle Neuqua Valley logo 1:39.39
150 +1.9% PB
5 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo 1:40.25
146 +0.6% PB
6 Quinn Cynor Woodstock North logo 1:40.75
144 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logo 1:41.30
141 +1.6% SB
8 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo 1:41.42
141 +2.0% PB
9 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logo 1:41.99
138 +0.3% PB
10 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo 1:42.07
138 +0.3% PB
11 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo 1:42.18
138 +1.7% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap logo 1:43.04
134 +0.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logo 1:36.45
164 +1.6% PB
2 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logo 1:38.56
154 +3.8% PB
3 Connor Boyle Neuqua Valley logo 1:38.63
154 +2.7% PB
4 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo 1:39.00
152 PB
5 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo 1:39.80
148 +1.1% PB
6 Quinn Cynor Woodstock North logo 1:40.67
144 +0.7% PB
7 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logo 1:41.00
143 +1.3% PB
8 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo 1:41.44
141 +0.9% PB
9 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logo 1:41.77
139 +1.1% SB
10 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo 1:42.40
137 +1.5% PB
11 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo 1:42.46
136 +1.0% PB
12 Zach Boley Dunlap logo 1:42.55
136 +1.4% SB
13 AJ Carollo Adlai Stevenson logo 1:42.58
136 +1.5% PB
14 Everet Andrew Loyola Academy logo 1:42.61
136 -0.8%
15 Tadzio Kurka Whitney Young logo 1:42.85
135 -1.9%
16 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo 1:42.89
134 +0.2% PB
17 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Central logo 1:43.08
134 +0.2% PB
18 Brad Whitehurst Saint Charles North logo 1:43.28
133 +0.8% SB
19 Elliot Chen Glenbrook South logo 1:43.29
133 -1.5%
20 Sebastian Smolecki Stagg logo 1:43.34
133 +0.1% PB
21 Peter Bukiri Sandburg logo 1:43.44
132 -0.7%
22 Will Gallagher Hinsdale South logo 1:43.47
132 +0.1% PB
23 Conor Dunne Hinsdale Central logo 1:43.62
131 +0.1% PB
24 Matt King Naperville Central logo 1:43.64
131 -0.4%
25 Jack Hoppe Barrington logo 1:44.69
127 -2.4%
26 Owen Mruk Saint Charles East logo 1:44.75
127 -0.6%
27 Tyson Tucci Normal Community logo 1:45.25
125 -0.9%
28 Devin Green Belvidere (Co-Op) logo 1:45.26
124 -0.8%
29 Daniel Verdico Buffalo Grove logo 1:45.38
124 -1.5%
30 Sam Dienstag New Trier logo 1:45.48
124 -1.4%
31 Gavin Anderson DeKalb logo 1:45.69
123 -1.5%
32 Luke Lanigan Lake Forest logo 1:46.26
120 -2.6%
33 Matthew Stooke First Baptist Academy logo 1:49.67
107 -3.1%
Brendan Forrest Maine South logo DQ
Michael Kindel Buffalo (Tri-City) logo NS