Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Winnetka, IL

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 48.61
159 -1.3%
2 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 49.44
152 -0.1%
3 Nate Baxter Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 49.75
149 +1.2% PB
4 Seth Miller Brother Rice logoBrother Rice 49.78
149 +0.9% PB
5 Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 49.96
147 +0.9% PB
6 Nolan Fergus Marmion Academy logoMarmion Academy 50.43
143 +0.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Benjamin Kimmel La Salle Peru logoLa Salle Peru 49.91
148 +0.3% SB
8 Will Raidt Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 50.03
147 +4.4% PB
9 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 50.14
146 +1.0% PB
10 Jaden Olson Jones-Payton College Prep logoJones-Payton College Prep 50.78
141 -0.4%
11 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logoRichwoods 50.86
140
12 Quinn Loughran Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 50.91
140 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 48.70
158 -1.5%
2 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 48.92
156 +1.0% PB
3 Seth Miller Brother Rice logoBrother Rice 49.52
151 +1.4% PB
4 Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 49.86
148 +1.1% PB
5 Nolan Fergus Marmion Academy logoMarmion Academy 49.98
147 +1.8% PB
6 Nate Baxter Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 50.12
146 +0.4% SB
7 Quinn Loughran Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 50.13
146 +0.3% PB
8 Benjamin Kimmel La Salle Peru logoLa Salle Peru 50.14
146 -0.1%
9 Jake Shapiro Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 50.20
145 +0.9% PB
10 Jaden Olson Jones-Payton College Prep logoJones-Payton College Prep 50.25
145 +0.6% PB
11 Will Raidt Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 50.26
145 +4.0% PB
12 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logoRichwoods 50.35
144 PB
13 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park logoHighland Park 50.36
144 +0.3% PB
14 Andrew Dai Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 50.42
143 -1.0%
15 Nathan Braun DeKalb logoDeKalb 50.46
143 -0.7%
16 Robby Pratt Bloomington logoBloomington 50.78
141 -0.5%
17 Teegan Cook West Chicago logoWest Chicago 51.06
138 +0.8% PB
18 Jake Darlinger Waubonsie Valley logoWaubonsie Valley 51.10
138 -0.8%
19 Griffin O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 51.37
136 +0.1% PB
20 Justin Lim James Conant logoJames Conant 51.54
135 +1.0% PB
21 Nolan Lahmann Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 51.64
134 +0.4% PB
22 Andrew Lin University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 51.68
133 -0.9%
23 Joshua Song Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 51.82
132 -1.1%
24 Austin Morris Moline logoMoline 51.83
132 -0.5%
24 Ryan Crafton Plainfield North logoPlainfield North 51.83
132 -0.5%
26 Zander Johnson Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 51.87
132 -1.1%
27 Owen Codo Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 51.98
131 +5.2% PB
28 Matt Gibson New Trier logoNew Trier 52.00
131 -1.1%
29 Liam Davis Plainfield North logoPlainfield North 52.03
131 -1.2%
30 Sathya Subramanian Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 52.11
130 -0.3%
31 Evan Stegall WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 52.22
129 -0.2%
32 Lawrence Wang Libertyville logoLibertyville 52.28
129 +2.6% PB
33 Connor McCarthy Fenwick logoFenwick 52.39
128 -0.7%
33 Vincent Smith West Aurora logoWest Aurora 52.39
128 -1.2%
35 Adam Zuiker Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 52.52
127 -0.8%
35 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way East logoLincoln Way East 52.52
127 -3.2%
37 Diego Pareja Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 52.55
127 -1.1%
38 Peyton Richardson Cary Grove logoCary Grove 52.59
127 -0.9%
39 Alex Ostrowski Maine South logoMaine South 52.65
126 -1.5%
40 Rafael De Gouvea Evanston logoEvanston 52.70
126 -2.9%
41 Ben Castro Cary Grove logoCary Grove 52.75
125 -1.1%
42 Reiley Austin Sterling logoSterling 53.66
119 +0.4% PB
43 Colin Janis Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 53.99
116 -4.9%
44 Logan Mills Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 54.27
114 -3.0%
Henry Bliss Marmion Academy logoMarmion Academy DQ