Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook North logo 1:49.45
157 +2.5% PB
2 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logo 1:49.65
156 +0.2% PB
3 Max Iida Glenbrook South logo 1:50.06
154 +2.6% PB
4 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 1:51.21
149 +1.8% PB
5 Aleksej Filipovic Saint Charles North logo 1:51.32
149 +0.8% PB
6 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logo 1:52.64
143 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Srboljub Filipovic Saint Charles North logo 1:52.83
143 +3.1% PB
8 Alex Dvorak Plainfield North logo 1:53.46
140 -0.1%
9 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 1:53.49
140 -0.5%
10 Tommy Matulis Hinsdale South logo 1:54.46
136 -1.4%
11 Max Ryaguzov Adlai Stevenson logo 1:55.92
130 -0.6%
Andrew Dai Naperville Central logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Max Iida Glenbrook South logo 1:49.06
159 +3.5% PB
2 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook North logo 1:49.44
157 +2.5% PB
3 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logo 1:49.47
157 +0.4% PB
4 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 1:50.70
151 +2.2% PB
5 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logo 1:51.20
149 PB
6 Aleksej Filipovic Saint Charles North logo 1:52.44
144 -0.2%
7 Andrew Dai Naperville Central logo 1:52.64
143 +6.6% PB
8 Alex Dvorak Plainfield North logo 1:53.14
141 +0.2% PB
9 Tommy Matulis Hinsdale South logo 1:53.46
140 -0.5%
10 Max Ryaguzov Adlai Stevenson logo 1:53.62
139 +1.4% PB
11 Srboljub Filipovic Saint Charles North logo 1:53.63
139 +2.4% PB
12 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 1:53.78
139 -0.7%
13 Jack Wike Sterling logo 1:53.80
139 +1.5% PB
14 Austin Cabel Saint Charles East logo 1:53.90
138 +0.2% PB
15 Joseph Song Adlai Stevenson logo 1:54.50
136 +0.3% PB
16 Kyle Falkstrom Carmel Catholic logo 1:54.91
134 -0.1%
17 Cael McLaren West Aurora logo 1:55.30
133 +0.5% PB
18 Michael Rosa Riverside Brookfield logo 1:55.36
133 +0.7% PB
19 Michael Benington Hinsdale Central logo 1:55.42
132 -0.3%
20 Dillon Cherwin Huntley logo 1:56.09
130 -0.6%
21 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way East logo 1:56.18
129 -1.6%
22 Daniel Young Maine South logo 1:56.27
129 -1.0%
23 Andy Ritsema University (Normal) logo 1:56.43
128 -0.3%
24 Garrett Prybell Saint Charles East logo 1:56.64
128 -0.3%
25 Tommy Doubleday Maine South logo 1:56.86
127 -1.4%
26 Peyton Richardson Cary Grove logo 1:57.17
126 -0.1%
27 Preston Waldusky Neuqua Valley logo 1:57.19
126 -0.3%
28 Jay Jensen York logo 1:57.45
125 -1.3%
29 Phil Scarim Stagg logo 1:57.46
125 +0.4% PB
30 Elmer Weng Waubonsie Valley logo 1:57.58
124 -1.8%
31 Timothy Hays Prospect logo 1:57.63
124 -2.4%
32 Connor McCarthy Fenwick logo 1:57.92
123 -1.3%
33 Daniel Langlois Barrington logo 1:57.93
123 -0.5%
34 Michael Ruben Saint Viator logo 1:58.06
122 -0.6%
35 Sathya Subramanian Neuqua Valley logo 1:58.30
121 -1.8%
36 Matthew Felber Marmion Academy logo 1:58.36
121 -1.1%
37 Kevin Becker Glenbrook South logo 1:59.11
118 -2.7%
38 Evan Moulton Glenwood logo 1:59.79
116 -3.8%
39 Topher Shepherd New Trier logo 2:00.13
115 -2.3%
40 Julian Green Whitney Young logo 2:00.35
114 -0.7%
41 Alex Daw Hinsdale Central logo 2:01.51
110 -3.7%
42 Miles McIntyre Quincy ND logo 2:02.07
108 -2.2%