Site logo

IHSA State Championship (Boys)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Winnetka, IL

1M Diving Men

Preliminaries
Name Team Pts
1 Jack Williams Homewood Flossmoor logoHomewood Flossmoor 257.90
2 Kevin Sullivan Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 247.55
3 Joey Scimeca Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 236.65
4 Wrigley Fields Lockport logoLockport 235.65
5 Trevor Nelson Evanston Township logoEvanston Township 228.40
6 Max Padlo Oswego East logoOswego East 222.00
7 Harrison Nolan Riverside Brookfield logoRiverside Brookfield 221.55
8 Zayne Danielwicz Deerfield logoDeerfield 221.15
9 Ryan Cohn Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 220.70
10 Cody Thill Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 219.20
11 Nick Nocita Hersey logoHersey 208.20
12 Eric Miscimarra Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 204.65
13 Ben Goldberg Buffalo Grove logoBuffalo Grove 203.45
14 Jack White Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 202.90
15 Henry Goodman Evanston Township logoEvanston Township 199.15
16 Isaiah Swilley Bradley Bourbonnais logoBradley Bourbonnais 197.85
17 Jared McIntosh Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 197.55
18 Ryan Rogers Argo Community logoArgo Community 196.00
19 John Ervin New Trier logoNew Trier 191.70
20 Mikey Hynds Central logoCentral 190.95
21 Damien McMullen Centennial logoCentennial 188.50
22 Ethan Tuel Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 188.15
23 Lucas Hammontree Deerfield logoDeerfield 188.05
24 Jalen Kaku Oswego East logoOswego East 186.85
25 Tyler Hoyt Oak Park & River Forest logoOak Park & River Forest 186.25
26 Gabe Ferlmann Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 184.15
27 Lucas Absler Highland Park logoHighland Park 182.25
28 Brennan Barrett WM Fremd logoWM Fremd 178.55
29 Andrew Harmon Springfield logoSpringfield 176.85
30 Levi Vorreyer Glenwood logoGlenwood 176.70
31 Kyle Jones James Conant logoJames Conant 175.35
32 Owen Kaufmann Edwardsville logoEdwardsville 172.80
33 Ray Ure Maine West logoMaine West 171.75
33 Isaac Paul Libertyville logoLibertyville 171.75
35 Simon David York logoYork 170.25
36 Christopher Jones Brother Rice logoBrother Rice 168.35
37 Caleb Savoy James Conant logoJames Conant 166.95
38 Nick Tarantino Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 165.75
39 Jonah Kopecky Downers Grove North logoDowners Grove North 165.35
40 Jack Epperson Prospect logoProspect 163.60
41 Andrew O'Hara Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 163.25
42 Tyler Schupbach Normal (Community West) logoNormal (Community West) 162.95
43 Jacob Wasserman Chicago Agriculture Science logoChicago Agriculture Science 161.25
44 Blake Torrey Richwoods logoRichwoods 158.25
45 Corey Verzak Carl Sandburg logoCarl Sandburg 152.45
46 Daniel Rebban Hononegah logoHononegah 146.60
47 Ben Plank-Hogberg Dunlap logoDunlap 145.65
48 Xander Struyk Whitney Young logoWhitney Young 117.40