Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Columbia Columbia
  1. Adam Osowski
  2. Lexo Walker
  3. Edward Smith
  4. Kevin Dang
6:40.52
 
766
2 Bridgeport Bridgeport
  1. Erik Hren
  2. Wilmar Du Plessis
  3. Klavio Meca
  4. Mykyta Semenov
6:42.00
 
757
3 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Luke Nelson
  2. Jack Dunworth
  3. Timothy Verby
  4. Neal Smith
6:42.18
 
756
4 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Murray Coueslant
  2. Michael O'Donovan
  3. Evan Nilsson
  4. Miguel Madeira
6:43.21
 
751
Navy (B) Navy
  1. Kenneth Parker
  2. Micah Oh
  3. Noah Johnston
  4. Nicholas Pfanstiel
6:43.83
 
747
5 Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. Chris Devlin
  2. Matthew McGoey
  3. Vincent Filippini
  4. Nate Romanowski
6:44.19
 
745
6 Penn Penn
  1. David Hua
  2. Jackson O'Dowd
  3. Noah Pereles
  4. Wei Zou
6:49.79
 
715
7 Emmanuel Emmanuel
  1. Stanislas Raczynski
  2. Mathieu Danjou
  3. Rafael Mendes
  4. Richard Williamson
6:51.51
 
706
Marist (B) Marist
  1. Jackson Klarsfeld
  2. Edward Oser
  3. David Cantu
  4. Mark Miller
6:52.10
 
703
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. John Rogers
  2. Jimmy Rush
  3. Mitch Gavars
  4. Matt Rakovec
6:52.15
 
703
8 Roger Williams Roger Williams
  1. Hunter Olson
  2. Paul Marchese
  3. John Babuka
  4. Hunter Wronski
6:58.65
 
671
9 Saint Francis (NY) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Evan Augst
  2. Markus Kron
  3. Per Christerson
  4. Jonas Veazey
6:59.94
 
664
10 Brandeis (A) Brandeis
  1. Daniel Wohl
  2. Taku Harada
  3. Richard Selznick
  4. Marcelo Ohno-Machado
7:00.55
 
662
Bucknell (C) Bucknell
  1. Charles McFarland
  2. Jacob Lubinski
  3. Kevin Flynn
  4. Nico Pagni
7:09.68
 
620
11 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. John Kim
  2. David Turbyfill
  3. Thomas Muldowney
  4. Jacob Smilie
7:09.69
 
620
12 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Travis May
  2. Austin Richardson
  3. Colin McCormick
  4. Nathan Gdula
7:14.22
 
601
13 Loyola Loyola
  1. Alexander Chan
  2. MARK BORAN
  3. Michael Culbert
  4. Austin Lee
7:18.24
 
585
14 NJIT NJIT
  1. JT Morehead
  2. Matt Montarroyos
  3. Jake Haefner
  4. TYLER POLLOCK
7:24.80
 
559
Brandeis (B) Brandeis NS
Navy (C) Navy NS