Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

400 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Christopher Mayer
  2. Dean Nguyen
  3. Chipper Machemehl
  4. Andrew MacGregor
3:17.65
 
745
2 Columbia Columbia
  1. Erik Cox
  2. Joseph Lozano
  3. Joseph Scerbo
  4. Lexo Walker
3:20.58
 
713
Navy (C) Navy
  1. Samuel Bray
  2. Joaquin Gabriel
  3. Nathaniel Adams
3:21.70
 
701
3 Emmanuel (A) Emmanuel
  1. Thiago Rosa
  2. Theo Courteaux
  3. Adrian Aleksandrowicz
  4. Alex SOBERS
3:21.84
 
700
4 Bridgeport Bridgeport
  1. Wilmar Du Plessis
  2. Kosta Mitrovic
  3. Mihovil Bakovic
  4. Erik Hren
3:22.44
 
693
Navy (B) Navy
  1. Gregory Arnold
  2. Harold Choo
  3. Luke Shereston
  4. Philip Speri
3:23.07
 
687
5 Penn Penn
  1. Will Schaffer
  2. Alexander Hsing
  3. Jack Scott
  4. David Hua
3:24.65
 
671
6 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Bobby McDowell
  2. Edward Oser
  3. Murray Coueslant
  4. Daniel Knoll
3:25.57
 
662
7 Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. Matthew McGoey
  2. Charles McFarland
  3. Nate Romanowski
  4. Vincent Filippini
3:26.65
 
652
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. Jacob Lubinski
  2. Chris Devlin
  3. John Rogers
  4. Jimmy Rush
3:28.55
 
634
8 Loyola Loyola
  1. MARK BORAN
  2. Jay Venit
  3. Zach Metzler
  4. Colin Anderson
3:28.57
 
634
Marist (B) Marist
  1. Miguel Madeira
  2. Sam Presgraves
  3. Diego Faucher
3:29.46
 
626
9 Roger Williams Roger Williams
  1. Eamon McKenney
  2. Hunter Wronski
  3. Hunter Olson
  4. Gabriel Pasqualucci
3:29.77
 
623
10 Brandeis (A) Brandeis
  1. Tamir Zitelny
  2. Richard Avrutsky
  3. Matthew Arcemont
  4. Daniel Wohl
3:30.44
 
617
11 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. John Kim
  2. Bret Tomajczyk
  3. Jake Boulter
  4. Ryan Schmitz
3:31.16
 
611
12 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Nick Buff
  2. Michael Dierolf
  3. Travis May
  4. Matthew Walton
3:32.50
 
599
13 Saint Francis (NY) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Markus Kron
  2. Meriton VELIU
  3. Binald MAHMUTI
  4. Will Lapkin
3:36.42
 
567
14 Adelphi Adelphi
  1. Andrew Moran
  2. Josef Sarabia
  3. Ryan Mullin
  4. Eian Mckeon
3:39.23
 
546
Brandeis (B) Brandeis
  1. Joe Beletti-Naccarato
  2. Chase Chen
  3. Ben Francis
  4. Marcelo Ohno-Machado
3:42.36
 
523
Emmanuel (B) Emmanuel
  1. David Brown
  2. Robby Jones
  3. Joel Ordonez
  4. Seth Campbell
3:43.86
 
513
NJIT NJIT
  1. Edward Parks
  2. Scott Quirie
  3. Jack Matusiak
  4. Matt Montarroyos
DQ
Rider Rider NS