Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Christopher Mayer
  2. Dean Nguyen
  3. Philip Speri
  4. Andrew MacGregor
1:21.79
 
743
2 Penn Penn
  1. David Hua
  2. Jack Scott
  3. Jackson O'Dowd
  4. Noah Pereles
1:22.45
 
725
3 Emmanuel (A) Emmanuel
  1. Adrian Aleksandrowicz
  2. Rafael Mendes
  3. Thiago Rosa
  4. Alex SOBERS
1:22.70
 
718
Navy (B) Navy
  1. Nathaniel Adams
  2. Samuel Bray
  3. Gregory Arnold
1:23.09
 
708
4 Columbia Columbia
  1. Lexo Walker
  2. Kevin Dang
  3. Ji Ho Hyun
  4. Adam Osowski
1:23.51
 
698
5 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Daniel Knoll
  2. Diego Faucher
  3. Bobby McDowell
  4. Gregory Violette
1:24.02
 
685
Marist (B) Marist
  1. Edward Oser
  2. Daniel Simpson
  3. Evan Nilsson
  4. Miguel Madeira
1:25.66
 
646
6 Loyola Loyola
  1. Colin Anderson
  2. Alexander Chan
  3. Brendon Kolar
  4. Patrick Clisham
1:25.78
 
644
7 Bridgeport Bridgeport
  1. Mihovil Bakovic
  2. Andrej Sokolov
  3. Leonard Posa
  4. Juan David Mafla Cetares
1:25.87
 
642
8 Roger Williams Roger Williams
  1. Paul Marchese
  2. Eamon McKenney
  3. Christian Montanez
  4. Gabriel Pasqualucci
1:26.05
 
638
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. Kyle Bloom
  2. Nate Romanowski
  3. Jacob Lubinski
  4. Vincent Filippini
1:26.33
 
631
9 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. John Kim
  2. Ryan Schmitz
  3. Brady Gannon
  4. Jacob Smilie
1:26.81
 
621
10 Brandeis (A) Brandeis
  1. Chase Chen
  2. Marcelo Ohno-Machado
  3. Daniel Wohl
  4. Tamir Zitelny
1:26.89
 
619
11 NJIT NJIT
  1. Jack Matusiak
  2. Matt Montarroyos
  3. Edward Parks
  4. Scott Quirie
1:27.29
 
611
12 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Travis May
  2. Matthew Walton
  3. Nathan Gdula
  4. Michael Dierolf
1:27.35
 
609
13 Saint Francis (NY) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Micah Wesselhoff
  2. Markus Kron
  3. Jonas Veazey
  4. Will Lapkin
1:27.45
 
607
Emmanuel (B) Emmanuel
  1. Harrison Robertson
  2. Seth Campbell
  3. Joel Ordonez
  4. Theo Courteaux
1:28.91
 
578
14 Adelphi Adelphi
  1. Ryan Mullin
  2. Sean Zelenke
  3. Andrew Moran
  4. Eian Mckeon
1:30.10
 
555
Brandeis (B) Brandeis
  1. Thomas Alger
  2. Zachary Diamond
  3. Ben Francis
  4. Taku Harada
1:31.06
 
538
Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. Matthew McGoey
  2. John Rogers
  3. Jimmy Rush
  4. Charles McFarland
DQ