Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Christopher Mayer
  2. Dean Nguyen
  3. Cole Cooper
  4. Andrew MacGregor
1:30.22
 
738
Navy (B) Navy
  1. Gregory Arnold
  2. Harold Choo
  3. Luke Shereston
  4. Nathaniel Adams
1:31.34
 
711
2 UMBC UMBC
  1. Alexander Gliese
  2. Ilia Rattsev
  3. Jack Carlisle
  4. Jonah Pennington
1:31.91
 
698
3 Columbia Columbia
  1. Erik Cox
  2. Joseph Lozano
  3. Joseph Scerbo
  4. Kevin Dang
1:32.51
 
684
4 Penn Penn
  1. Wei Zou
  2. Will Schaffer
  3. David Hua
  4. Phillip Sajaev
1:32.58
 
683
5 Emmanuel (A) Emmanuel
  1. Thiago Rosa
  2. Theo Courteaux
  3. Adrian Aleksandrowicz
  4. Alex SOBERS
1:32.78
 
678
Navy (C) Navy
  1. Samuel Bray
  2. Joaquin Gabriel
  3. Chipper Machemehl
  4. Philip Speri
1:33.02
 
673
6 Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. Matthew McGoey
  2. CHADD CUMMINGS
  3. Jacob Lubinski
  4. Charles McFarland
1:33.02
 
673
7 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Bobby McDowell
  2. Edward Oser
  3. Murray Coueslant
  4. Daniel Knoll
1:33.74
 
658
Bucknell (C) Bucknell
  1. Jimmy Rush
  2. Kevin Adams-Mardi
  3. Vincent Filippini
  4. Mitch Gavars
1:35.23
 
627
8 Loyola Loyola
  1. MARK BORAN
  2. Jay Venit
  3. Colin Anderson
  4. Patrick Clisham
1:35.49
 
622
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. Mitchell Buccalo
  2. Thomas Gannon
  3. Chris Devlin
  4. Kyle Bloom
1:35.51
 
622
Emmanuel (B) Emmanuel
  1. Mathieu Danjou
  2. Juan Riano
  3. Santiago Aguilar
  4. Rafael Mendes
1:35.63
 
619
9 Roger Williams Roger Williams
  1. Eamon McKenney
  2. Hunter Wronski
  3. Hunter Olson
  4. Gabriel Pasqualucci
1:35.74
 
617
10 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Nick Buff
  2. Michael Dierolf
  3. Travis May
  4. Matthew Walton
1:36.29
 
607
11 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. John Kim
  2. Bret Tomajczyk
  3. Ryan Schmitz
  4. Brady Gannon
1:36.80
 
597
12 Brandeis (A) Brandeis
  1. Tamir Zitelny
  2. Richard Avrutsky
  3. Matthew Arcemont
  4. Chase Chen
1:36.86
 
596
13 Bridgeport Bridgeport
  1. Mihovil Bakovic
  2. Leonard Posa
  3. Nicholas Cardenas-Portaccio
  4. Andrej Sokolov
1:36.96
 
594
14 Saint Peters Saint Peters
  1. Arthur Bertrand
  2. Oleksiy Polishchuk
  3. Troy Pina
  4. Andrew Galarza
1:37.58
 
583
Marist (B) Marist
  1. Gregory Violette
  2. Mark Miller
  3. Diego Faucher
  4. Evan Nilsson
1:37.60
 
583
15 NJIT NJIT
  1. Edward Parks
  2. Jack Matusiak
  3. TYLER POLLOCK
  4. Jake Haefner
1:39.39
 
552
16 Saint Francis (NY) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Jonas Veazey
  2. Per Christerson
  3. Binald MAHMUTI
  4. Micah Wesselhoff
1:39.80
 
545
17 Adelphi Adelphi
  1. Andrew Moran
  2. Josef Sarabia
  3. Ryan Mullin
  4. Eian Mckeon
1:40.07
 
541
Brandeis (B) Brandeis
  1. Thomas Alger
  2. Taku Harada
  3. Ben Francis
  4. Joe Beletti-Naccarato
1:42.81
 
498