Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emmanuel (A) Emmanuel
  1. Adrian Aleksandrowicz
  2. Rafael Mendes
  3. Thiago Rosa
  4. Alex SOBERS
3:01.98
 
749
2 Bridgeport Bridgeport
  1. Erik Hren
  2. Wilmar Du Plessis
  3. Mykyta Semenov
  4. Mihovil Bakovic
3:04.68
 
716
3 Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. John Rogers
  2. Charles McFarland
  3. Vincent Filippini
  4. Chris Devlin
3:04.82
 
715
4 Columbia Columbia
  1. Kevin Dang
  2. Adam Osowski
  3. Ji Ho Hyun
  4. Edward Smith
3:05.25
 
710
5 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Jack Dunworth
  2. Philip Speri
  3. Dean Nguyen
  4. Chipper Machemehl
3:05.30
 
709
6 Penn Penn
  1. David Hua
  2. Noah Pereles
  3. Jackson O'Dowd
  4. Phillip Sajaev
3:05.74
 
704
7 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Daniel Knoll
  2. Murray Coueslant
  3. Evan Nilsson
  4. Miguel Madeira
3:07.55
 
684
Navy (B) Navy
  1. Austin Harmel
  2. MacLean Crossley
  3. Nathaniel Adams
  4. Nicholas Lara
3:08.43
 
674
8 Loyola Loyola
  1. Zach Metzler
  2. Patrick Clisham
  3. Brendon Kolar
  4. Colin Anderson
3:11.18
 
646
9 Brandeis (A) Brandeis
  1. Tamir Zitelny
  2. Chase Chen
  3. Marcelo Ohno-Machado
  4. Daniel Wohl
3:11.95
 
638
10 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. Jacob Smilie
  2. Ryan Schmitz
  3. Brady Gannon
  4. Nicholas Palmieri
3:12.47
 
633
Bucknell (C) Bucknell
  1. Matt Rakovec
  2. Jacob Lubinski
  3. Kevin Adams-Mardi
  4. Mitch Gavars
3:13.07
 
627
Marist (B) Marist
  1. Daniel Simpson
  2. Miguel Basalo
  3. Diego Faucher
  4. Gregory Violette
3:13.28
 
625
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. CHADD CUMMINGS
  2. Thomas Gannon
  3. Tarik Lott
  4. Nico Pagni
3:14.41
 
614
Emmanuel (B) Emmanuel
  1. Theo Courteaux
  2. Harrison Robertson
  3. Mathieu Danjou
  4. Santiago Aguilar
3:16.19
 
598
11 Roger Williams Roger Williams
  1. Hunter Olson
  2. Christian Montanez
  3. Paul Marchese
  4. Gabriel Pasqualucci
3:16.80
 
592
12 NJIT NJIT
  1. Jack Matusiak
  2. TYLER POLLOCK
  3. Edward Parks
  4. Matt Montarroyos
3:17.35
 
587
13 Adelphi Adelphi
  1. Ryan Mullin
  2. Andrew Moran
  3. Josef Sarabia
  4. Eian Mckeon
3:19.78
 
566
Brandeis (B) Brandeis
  1. Taku Harada
  2. Joe Beletti-Naccarato
  3. Ben Francis
  4. Thomas Alger
3:20.32
 
561
14 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Matthew Walton
  2. Nathan Gdula
  3. Michael Dierolf
  4. Nick Buff
3:21.02
 
555
Rider Rider NS
Navy (C) Navy NS