Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 3 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Ward La Serna logo 56.16
155 -0.5%
2 Peyton Kiunke Nipomo logo 58.69
137 +1.2% PB
3 Brian Honng Walnut logo 59.22
133 -0.6%
4 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logo 59.42
132 +0.5% PB
5 Zachary Co Yorba Linda logo 1:00.31
126 +3.7% PB
6 Jake Paulino West Valley (Cottonwood) logo 1:00.58
124
7 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Kennedy (La Palma logo 1:00.76
123 PB
8 Michael Wang Canyon (Anaheim) logo 1:00.97
122 -0.5%
9 Arturo Medina Oxnard logo 1:01.58
118 +2.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Patrick Lambert El Modena logo 1:02.40
113 +3.0% PB
11 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logo 1:02.52
112
12 Brenden Fuggles Rio Mesa logo 1:02.61
111 +8.7% PB
13 Davis DeAnda Riverside Poly-tech logo 1:02.63
111 +13.4% PB
14 Matt Ng Flintridge Preparatory logo 1:03.30
107 +4.8% PB
15 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logo 1:03.66
105
16 Darren Fan El Modena logo 1:03.86
104
17 Jeffrey kha Mark Keppel logo 1:04.85
98 +0.3% PB
18 Austin Navarrete Valencia (Placentia) logo 1:04.94
98
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Ward La Serna logo 57.42
146 -2.8%
2 Brian Honng Walnut logo 58.09
141 +1.4% PB
3 Peyton Kiunke Nipomo logo 59.15
134 +0.4% PB
4 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logo 59.85
129 -0.2%
5 Zachary Co Yorba Linda logo 59.95
128 +4.3% PB
6 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Kennedy (La Palma logo 1:00.10
127 PB
7 Jake Paulino West Valley (Cottonwood) logo 1:00.17
127 PB
8 Michael Wang Canyon (Anaheim) logo 1:00.36
126 +0.5% SB
9 Arturo Medina Oxnard logo 1:00.47
125 +4.5% PB
10 Patrick Lambert El Modena logo 1:02.00
115 +3.6% PB
11 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logo 1:02.01
115
12 Brenden Fuggles Rio Mesa logo 1:02.35
113 +9.1% PB
13 Darren Fan El Modena logo 1:02.41
113
14 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logo 1:02.55
112
15 Davis DeAnda Riverside Poly-tech logo 1:02.59
111 +13.5% PB
16 Matt Ng Flintridge Preparatory logo 1:03.02
109 +5.2% PB
17 Austin Navarrete Valencia (Placentia) logo 1:03.12
108
18 Jeffrey kha Mark Keppel logo 1:03.29
107 +2.7% PB
19 AJ Padilla Mark Keppel logo 1:03.33
107 +1.6% PB
20 Eric Shen Palm Desert logo 1:03.39
107 PB
21 Richard Wang Walnut logo 1:03.51
106 +4.6% PB
22 Euson Hui Webb School logo 1:03.60
105 PB
23 Michael Galvan Shadow Hills logo 1:03.81
104 +2.4% PB
24 Cristian Estrada Kennedy (La Palma logo 1:04.26
102 +7.2% PB
25 Daniel Wang Flintridge Preparatory logo 1:04.33
101
26 Thomas Lemoncito El Modena logo 1:04.39
101 +5.3% PB
27 Jacob Walker Yorba Linda logo 1:04.57
100
28 Jerry Yin Valencia (Placentia) logo 1:04.58
100
29 Jared Cripe Hemet logo 1:04.70
99
30 Adrian Trejo Beaumont logo 1:05.02
97
31 Sutanto Justin Cerritos logo 1:05.08
97
32 Luke Ho Temescal Canyon logo 1:05.12
97
33 Nathan Fong Mark Keppel logo 1:05.77
93 -1.2%
34 Eduardo Baca Kennedy (La Palma logo 1:05.98
92
35 Ivan Vuong Schurr logo 1:06.01
92
36 Edan Klier View Point logo 1:06.16
91 +4.3% PB