Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 3 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 49.21
154 +0.7% PB
2 Jack Weggeland Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 50.74
141 PB
3 Mitchell Mortenson Crossroads logoCrossroads 50.75
141 +0.7% PB
4 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 50.91
140 +0.1% PB
5 Justin Hussong Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 50.99
139 -0.9%
6 Cody Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 51.67
134 +6.1% PB
7 Matt Simpson Charter Oak logoCharter Oak 51.71
133 +3.1% PB
8 Marcel Hurtubise Malibu logoMalibu 52.39
128 +1.0% PB
9 Ryan Chou Walnut logoWalnut 52.94
124 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 53.20
122 +1.6% PB
11 Jacob J Rivers Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 53.31
121 +1.9% PB
12 Matthew Neoh Walnut logoWalnut 53.32
121 -0.7%
13 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 53.60
119 +0.2% SB
14 Keanu Pagano Oxnard logoOxnard 53.82
118
15 Winfred Wang Gabrielino logoGabrielino 53.83
117 PB
16 Viggy Vighnesh Cerritos logoCerritos 54.04
116
17 Ben McCombs Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 54.10
116
18 Josh Mahar Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 55.67
105 -3.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 49.95
147 -0.8%
2 Jack Weggeland Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 50.54
143 PB
3 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 51.05
138 -0.2%
4 Matt Simpson Charter Oak logoCharter Oak 51.08
138 +4.3% PB
5 Mitchell Mortenson Crossroads logoCrossroads 51.12
138 0.0%
6 Justin Hussong Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 51.38
136 -1.6%
7 Cody Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 52.23
129 +5.1% PB
8 Marcel Hurtubise Malibu logoMalibu 52.29
129 +1.2% PB
9 Ryan Chou Walnut logoWalnut 52.94
124 -0.9%
10 Matthew Neoh Walnut logoWalnut 52.98
124 -0.1%
11 Ben McCombs Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 53.04
123
12 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 53.15
122 +1.7% PB
13 Keanu Pagano Oxnard logoOxnard 53.28
121
14 Jacob J Rivers Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 53.30
121 +1.9% PB
15 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 53.53
120 +0.3% SB
16 Viggy Vighnesh Cerritos logoCerritos 53.67
119
17 Winfred Wang Gabrielino logoGabrielino 53.88
117 PB
18 Josh Mahar Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 53.97
116 -0.3%
19 Gabriel Davis Gabrielino logoGabrielino 54.12
115 +5.7% PB
20 Keller Haws Santa Ynez Valley Union logoSanta Ynez Valley Union 54.29
114 PB
21 Justin Krause Pacifica (Garden Grove) logoPacifica (Garden Grove) 54.34
114
22 Marcus Pepper Burroughs logoBurroughs 54.45
113 +3.2% PB
23 Ezra Kim Cypress logoCypress 54.50
113 PB
24 Miles Cheng Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 54.56
112 -1.2%
25 Andrew Tran Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 54.61
112 -0.2%
26 Riley Hicks Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 54.74
111 PB
27 Derek Cha Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 54.90
110 +2.8% PB
28 Andres Concha View Point logoView Point 54.91
110 +3.8% PB
29 David Gomez San Gabriel logoSan Gabriel 54.93
110 -0.5%
30 Ryan Ward La Serna logoLa Serna 55.09
109
31 Carlos Lugo Rio Mesa logoRio Mesa 55.31
107
32 Patrick Lambert El Modena logoEl Modena 55.50
106 +6.8% PB
33 Karl Hays Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 55.56
105
34 Steven Toda Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 55.85
104
35 Trevor Jicha Hemet logoHemet 56.77
98
36 Nathan Vasquez Beaumont logoBeaumont 56.96
96