Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 3 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 1:41.15
142 +0.4% PB
2 Justin Hussong Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 1:41.74
140 +3.7% PB
3 Cameron Castro Cerritos logoCerritos 1:42.02
138 +1.8% PB
4 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logoNipomo 1:42.53
136 +1.9% SB
5 Ethan Webster Windward logoWindward 1:42.85
135 +5.0% PB
6 Rodriguez Alex Cerritos logoCerritos 1:43.14
133 PB
7 Kyle Wong Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:43.43
132 -0.4%
8 Kennan Hotchkiss Malibu logoMalibu 1:43.74
131 +1.8% PB
9 Winston Chen Flintridge Preparatory logoFlintridge Preparatory 1:44.45
128 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Spencer Sorosky La Serna logoLa Serna 1:44.15
129 +0.7% PB
11 Ronald Young Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 1:45.22
125 +4.3% PB
12 Matt Simpson Charter Oak logoCharter Oak 1:46.93
118 +2.7% PB
13 Nick Johnson Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 1:46.95
118
14 Ezra Kim Cypress logoCypress 1:47.88
114 PB
15 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 1:48.22
113 +2.7% PB
16 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs logoCanyon Springs 1:48.36
112 +0.2% PB
17 Teddy Gu Walnut logoWalnut 1:49.51
108
18 Tariq Stack View Point logoView Point 1:49.64
107 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Bryan Perez Santa Fe Springs logoSanta Fe Springs 1:42.28
137 -0.7%
2 Justin Hussong Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 1:42.48
136 +3.0% PB
3 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logoNipomo 1:42.51
136 +1.9% SB
4 Cameron Castro Cerritos logoCerritos 1:42.73
135 +1.1% PB
5 Kennan Hotchkiss Malibu logoMalibu 1:43.18
133 +2.4% PB
6 Ethan Webster Windward logoWindward 1:43.69
131 +4.2% PB
7 Winston Chen Flintridge Preparatory logoFlintridge Preparatory 1:44.07
129 +1.7% PB
8 Rodriguez Alex Cerritos logoCerritos 1:44.67
127 PB
9 Kyle Wong Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:44.78
126 -1.7%
10 Ronald Young Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 1:45.39
124 +4.2% PB
11 Nick Johnson Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 1:45.42
124
12 Spencer Sorosky La Serna logoLa Serna 1:45.85
122 -0.9%
13 Matt Simpson Charter Oak logoCharter Oak 1:45.88
122 +3.6% PB
14 Ezra Kim Cypress logoCypress 1:47.15
117 PB
15 Samuel Hornaday Canyon Springs logoCanyon Springs 1:47.34
116 +1.2% PB
16 Jeff Haegelin Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 1:47.45
116 +3.4% PB
17 Teddy Gu Walnut logoWalnut 1:47.71
115
18 Tariq Stack View Point logoView Point 1:48.00
113 +3.6% PB
19 Nate Adams Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 1:48.14
113 -1.5%
20 Benjamin Bergen Saddleback Valley Christian logoSaddleback Valley Christian 1:48.23
113 +2.3% PB
21 Luke Asbury Elsinore logoElsinore 1:48.41
112 +2.2% PB
22 Gabriel Rios La Serna logoLa Serna 1:48.95
110 -0.3%
23 Trevor Kiunke Nipomo logoNipomo 1:49.17
109
24 Colin Chuang Walnut logoWalnut 1:49.27
109 -0.0%
25 Sekander Ali View Point logoView Point 1:49.32
108 +8.2% PB
26 Evan Cain Riverside Poly-tech logoRiverside Poly-tech 1:49.43
108
27 Luke Peterson Villanova Prep logoVillanova Prep 1:49.59
107 PB
28 Caleb Ingle La Quinta (La Quinta) logoLa Quinta (La Quinta) 1:49.68
107
29 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) logoSouth (Torrance) 1:49.82
106
29 Trevor Jicha Hemet logoHemet 1:49.82
106
31 Kade Adams Tustin logoTustin 1:50.22
105
32 Dante Escobar Rio Mesa logoRio Mesa 1:50.44
104
33 Robert Wood Xavier College Preparatory logoXavier College Preparatory 1:50.52
104 +0.2% PB
34 Kevin Medina Beaumont logoBeaumont 1:50.90
102
34 Brandyn Robles Rio Mesa logoRio Mesa 1:50.90
102
36 Henry Allen Santa Ynez Valley Union logoSanta Ynez Valley Union 1:51.10
102