Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 3 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Blake Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 4:34.54
140 +0.7% PB
2 Cody Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 4:34.97
139 +2.2% PB
3 Spencer Sorosky La Serna logoLa Serna 4:35.38
138 +0.2% PB
4 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logoNipomo 4:35.46
138 -1.4%
5 Cameron Castro Cerritos logoCerritos 4:36.37
137 +1.0% PB
6 Kennan Hotchkiss Malibu logoMalibu 4:38.15
134 +0.6% PB
7 Rodriguez Alex Cerritos logoCerritos 4:38.41
133 PB
8 Ronald Young Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 4:43.28
125 +3.6% PB
9 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 4:44.00
124 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 4:41.00
129 +1.6% PB
11 Luke Pollard Campbell Hall logoCampbell Hall 4:43.04
126 +3.6% PB
12 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 4:43.87
125 +1.1% PB
13 Jacob J Rivers Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 4:45.38
122 -0.5%
14 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 4:48.49
118 -1.8%
15 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 4:49.14
117 +4.8% PB
16 Brett Bell Flintridge Preparatory logoFlintridge Preparatory 4:49.43
116
17 Luke Asbury Elsinore logoElsinore 4:52.52
112 +0.3% PB
18 Nick Johnson Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 4:54.45
109
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logoNipomo 4:33.06
142 -0.5%
2 Spencer Sorosky La Serna logoLa Serna 4:33.25
142 +1.0% PB
3 Kennan Hotchkiss Malibu logoMalibu 4:35.47
138 +1.5% PB
4 Blake Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 4:35.60
138 +0.3% SB
5 Cameron Castro Cerritos logoCerritos 4:36.47
136 +1.0% PB
6 Rodriguez Alex Cerritos logoCerritos 4:36.56
136 PB
7 Cody Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 4:37.52
135 +1.3% PB
8 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 4:39.91
131 +0.0% PB
9 Ronald Young Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 4:39.99
131 +4.7% PB
10 Jacob J Rivers Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 4:40.61
130 +1.2% PB
11 Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 4:40.93
129 +1.6% PB
12 Ethan Umpornpuckdi Kennedy (La Palma logoKennedy (La Palma 4:47.41
119 -0.1%
13 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 4:47.47
119 -1.4%
14 Luke Pollard Campbell Hall logoCampbell Hall 4:47.60
119 +2.1% PB
15 Nick Johnson Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 4:48.36
118
16 Luke Asbury Elsinore logoElsinore 4:49.06
117 +1.5% PB
17 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 4:51.44
113 +4.0% PB
18 Brett Bell Flintridge Preparatory logoFlintridge Preparatory 4:52.41
112
19 Luke Peterson Villanova Prep logoVillanova Prep 4:52.70
111 PB
20 Anthony Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 4:52.72
111 +1.6% PB
21 Benjamin Bergen Saddleback Valley Christian logoSaddleback Valley Christian 4:53.37
110 -0.3%
22 Nate Adams Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 4:53.79
110 -1.8%
23 Teddy Gu Walnut logoWalnut 4:54.82
108 PB
24 Peter Harijanto Walnut logoWalnut 4:55.69
107 PB
25 Robert Wood Xavier College Preparatory logoXavier College Preparatory 4:55.96
107 +0.5% PB
26 Sekander Ali View Point logoView Point 4:56.38
106 +9.6% PB
27 Jared Cripe Hemet logoHemet 4:57.19
105
28 Jake Pollard Campbell Hall logoCampbell Hall 4:57.35
105 +2.8% PB
29 Byungcheol So So South (Torrance) logoSouth (Torrance) 4:58.28
103
30 Kevin Medina Beaumont logoBeaumont 4:58.31
103
31 Dylan Brunett Palm Desert logoPalm Desert 4:58.90
102 +2.7% PB
32 Anders Hunderby Tustin logoTustin 4:59.43
102
33 Michael Jung Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 5:00.38
100
34 Matthew Rhee Crossroads logoCrossroads 5:00.39
100 +1.2% PB
35 Armando Mendoza Torrance logoTorrance 5:06.03
93 -0.4%
36 Asa Marsalek Nipomo logoNipomo 5:06.43
92 -2.8%