Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 3 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logo 1:50.17
154 -0.1%
2 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logo 1:53.15
141 +2.5% PB
3 Zach Serrano La Serna logo 1:53.23
141 +2.5% PB
4 Brian Honng Walnut logo 1:54.70
135 +0.5% PB
5 Vincent Finello View Point logo 1:55.80
131 +6.3% PB
6 Sean Ward La Serna logo 1:55.87
131 -0.4%
7 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logo 1:58.03
122 +4.7% PB
8 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logo 1:59.91
116 -0.8%
9 Derrick Yen Yorba Linda logo 2:00.23
114 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logo 1:57.64
124 +5.4% PB
11 Raymond Lee Mark Keppel logo 1:59.86
116
12 Arturo Medina Oxnard logo 2:00.14
115 +3.6% PB
13 Blake Simpson Nipomo logo 2:00.59
113 +1.1% PB
14 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) logo 2:01.63
109 +0.2% SB
15 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logo 2:01.76
109
16 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logo 2:02.10
108 PB
17 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logo 2:02.84
105 +1.3% PB
18 Niles Ramos Lompoc logo 2:03.37
103 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logo 1:51.16
150 -1.0%
2 Zach Serrano La Serna logo 1:53.12
141 +2.6% PB
3 Brian Honng Walnut logo 1:53.87
138 +1.2% PB
4 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logo 1:55.16
133 +0.8% PB
5 Vincent Finello View Point logo 1:56.63
128 +5.6% PB
6 Sean Ward La Serna logo 1:56.79
127 -1.2%
7 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logo 1:58.33
121 +4.4% PB
8 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logo 1:58.89
119 +0.1% PB
9 Derrick Yen Yorba Linda logo 1:59.15
118 +0.3% PB
10 Raymond Lee Mark Keppel logo 1:59.57
117
11 Arturo Medina Oxnard logo 2:00.42
114 +3.3% PB
12 Michael Wang Canyon (Anaheim) logo 2:00.55
113 +0.6% SB
13 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) logo 2:00.58
113 +1.0% SB
14 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logo 2:00.71
113 +2.9% PB
15 Blake Simpson Nipomo logo 2:00.73
113 +1.0% PB
16 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logo 2:01.37
110 +2.5% PB
17 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logo 2:01.48
110 PB
18 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logo 2:01.81
109
19 Niles Ramos Lompoc logo 2:03.42
103 -0.2%
20 Gabriel Davis Gabrielino logo 2:03.68
102
21 Cooper Rivers Temescal Canyon logo 2:04.16
101 +6.6% PB
22 Dalton Nguyen Mark Keppel logo 2:04.40
100 +1.5% PB
22 Paolo Melendez Temescal Canyon logo 2:04.40
100
24 Connor Garcia Granite Hills (Apple Valley) logo 2:05.54
96 PB
25 Eric Shen Palm Desert logo 2:05.56
96 PB
26 Bryce Dickinson El Dorado logo 2:05.66
96
27 Aaron Friedrich Nipomo logo 2:05.89
95 +6.5% PB
28 Clarence Mao Yorba Linda logo 2:06.23
94 +1.4% PB
29 Atom Hashimoto Torrance logo 2:06.92
92 +1.0% PB
30 Juan Mena Schurr logo 2:06.95
92
31 Case Spencer South (Torrance) logo 2:07.20
91
32 Marcus Pepper Burroughs logo 2:07.84
89 +4.4% PB
33 Carlos Sabillon Tustin logo 2:08.05
88 PB
34 Jeffrey kha Mark Keppel logo 2:09.35
84 +1.6% SB
35 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logo 2:09.44
84 -4.3%
36 Nathan Vasquez Beaumont logo 2:09.86
83