Site logo

California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:50.17
154 -0.1%
2 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logoSierra Canyon 1:53.15
141 +2.5% PB
3 Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 1:53.23
141 +2.5% PB
4 Brian Honng Walnut logoWalnut 1:54.70
135 +0.5% PB
5 Vincent Finello View Point logoView Point 1:55.80
131 +6.3% PB
6 Sean Ward La Serna logoLa Serna 1:55.87
131 -0.4%
7 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 1:58.03
122 +4.7% PB
8 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logoNipomo 1:59.91
116 -0.8%
9 Derrick Yen Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 2:00.23
114 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 1:57.64
124 +5.4% PB
11 Raymond Lee Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 1:59.86
116
12 Arturo Medina Oxnard logoOxnard 2:00.14
115 +3.6% PB
13 Blake Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 2:00.59
113 +1.1% PB
14 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) logoValencia (Placentia) 2:01.63
109 +0.2% SB
15 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 2:01.76
109
16 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logoCabrillo 2:02.10
108 PB
17 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 2:02.84
105 +1.3% PB
18 Niles Ramos Lompoc logoLompoc 2:03.37
103 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:51.16
150 -1.0%
2 Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 1:53.12
141 +2.6% PB
3 Brian Honng Walnut logoWalnut 1:53.87
138 +1.2% PB
4 Alex Feldman Sierra Canyon logoSierra Canyon 1:55.16
133 +0.8% PB
5 Vincent Finello View Point logoView Point 1:56.63
128 +5.6% PB
6 Sean Ward La Serna logoLa Serna 1:56.79
127 -1.2%
7 Pranay Singh Polytechnic logoPolytechnic 1:58.33
121 +4.4% PB
8 Austin Aguirre Nipomo logoNipomo 1:58.89
119 +0.1% PB
9 Derrick Yen Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:59.15
118 +0.3% PB
10 Raymond Lee Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 1:59.57
117
11 Arturo Medina Oxnard logoOxnard 2:00.42
114 +3.3% PB
12 Michael Wang Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 2:00.55
113 +0.6% SB
13 Caden Tran Valencia (Placentia) logoValencia (Placentia) 2:00.58
113 +1.0% SB
14 Christian Meyer Palm Springs logoPalm Springs 2:00.71
113 +2.9% PB
15 Blake Simpson Nipomo logoNipomo 2:00.73
113 +1.0% PB
16 Keshaun Patel Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 2:01.37
110 +2.5% PB
17 Josh Rowe Cabrillo logoCabrillo 2:01.48
110 PB
18 Ethan Nguyen Canyon (Anaheim) logoCanyon (Anaheim) 2:01.81
109
19 Niles Ramos Lompoc logoLompoc 2:03.42
103 -0.2%
20 Gabriel Davis Gabrielino logoGabrielino 2:03.68
102
21 Cooper Rivers Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 2:04.16
101 +6.6% PB
22 Dalton Nguyen Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 2:04.40
100 +1.5% PB
22 Paolo Melendez Temescal Canyon logoTemescal Canyon 2:04.40
100
24 Connor Garcia Granite Hills (Apple Valley) logoGranite Hills (Apple Valley) 2:05.54
96 PB
25 Eric Shen Palm Desert logoPalm Desert 2:05.56
96 PB
26 Bryce Dickinson El Dorado logoEl Dorado 2:05.66
96
27 Aaron Friedrich Nipomo logoNipomo 2:05.89
95 +6.5% PB
28 Clarence Mao Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 2:06.23
94 +1.4% PB
29 Atom Hashimoto Torrance logoTorrance 2:06.92
92 +1.0% PB
30 Juan Mena Schurr logoSchurr 2:06.95
92
31 Case Spencer South (Torrance) logoSouth (Torrance) 2:07.20
91
32 Marcus Pepper Burroughs logoBurroughs 2:07.84
89 +4.4% PB
33 Carlos Sabillon Tustin logoTustin 2:08.05
88 PB
34 Jeffrey kha Mark Keppel logoMark Keppel 2:09.35
84 +1.6% SB
35 Marcos Hillje-Enthoven Orcutt Academy logoOrcutt Academy 2:09.44
84 -4.3%
36 Nathan Vasquez Beaumont logoBeaumont 2:09.86
83