Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:07.85
861 +4.0% PB
2 Cooper Wozencraft Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 2:08.11
802 PB
3 Alexander Wright unattached 2:08.50
794
4 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:09.31
791 +1.0% SB
5 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.67
765 -1.7%
6 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:10.72
764 PB
7 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:11.18
755 PB
8 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:11.77
733
9 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:13.64
710 -0.6%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.19
725 +7.8% PB
11 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:13.13
762 +5.5% SB
12 JJ Barad unattached 2:14.20
788 +1.8% PB
13 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:15.34
722 +6.7% PB
14 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:15.40
678
15 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:16.89
652
16 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.35
686 -1.2%
17 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.89
659 -4.2%
18 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:19.18
612 +2.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:14.88
730 -1.7%
20 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.42
678 +0.4% SB
21 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:17.08
691
22 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.31
687 -0.7%
23 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:17.33
687 +1.6% PB
24 Aubrey Bowles Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.03
719 +3.9% PB
25 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.42
613 -2.8%
26 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:18.98
615 +5.4% PB
27 Matthew Sweat Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:21.78
609 +0.7% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Austin Smith 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:16.60
699 +1.3% PB
29 Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.12
735 +1.7% PB
30 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:18.17
672 +4.5% PB
31 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:20.70
672 -0.4%
32 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:21.17
577 +4.0% PB
33 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:21.85
652 +3.0% PB
34 Kaelig Michel Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:23.03
588
35 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:24.12
570 -0.2%
36 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:29.61
481 -4.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:08.05
858 +3.8% PB
2 Alexander Wright unattached 2:08.68
791
3 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:09.68
784 +0.7% SB
4 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:10.87
761 -1.9%
5 Cooper Wozencraft Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 2:11.10
745
6 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:11.77
745 +0.8% SB
7 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:13.00
722 +2.1% PB
8 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:13.36
715 PB
9 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:13.86
695
10 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:13.98
704
11 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:14.62
692 +2.1% PB
12 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:15.11
726 -1.4%
13 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:15.38
667 +5.6% SB
14 Clayton Whetstine Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:15.64
817 +0.8% PB
15 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:15.95
668
16 JJ Barad unattached 2:16.02
755 +0.4% SB
17 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:17.06
691 +5.5% PB
18 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:17.09
691 +2.7% SB
19 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.36
686 -1.2%
20 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:17.41
643 +3.2% SB
21 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:17.48
641
22 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.61
682 -0.9%
23 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:17.65
681 -3.8%
24 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.07
619 -2.5%
25 Lewis Rockwell H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:18.12
717 +2.9% SB
26 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:18.42
625 -1.8%
27 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:18.54
665 +0.7% SB
28 Matthew Sweat Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:18.80
661 +2.7% PB
29 Colby Childress Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:18.90
659
30 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:18.99
615 +5.4% PB
31 Aubrey Bowles Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.20
698 +3.1% PB
32 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:19.26
653 +3.7% PB
33 Colin Clements Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.30
610 +1.1% SB
34 Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.73
689 -0.1%
35 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:19.92
599 +4.9% PB
36 David McCranie Prince William S logoPrince William S 2:20.02
639 +2.2% PB
37 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:20.03
684 +0.1% PB
38 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:20.90
624 +2.1% PB
39 Kaelig Michel Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:21.26
618
40 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:21.43
615 +1.0% PB
41 Kevin Bennett Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:21.73
610
42 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:21.92
651
43 Austin Smith 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:22.32
600 -2.8%
44 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:22.43
643 +2.0% PB
45 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:22.49
642 +2.6% PB
46 Austin Orange Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:23.15
544 +5.6% PB
47 Ashton Dean Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:23.25
629 +2.4% PB
48 Jacob Sprigg 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:23.37
627 -2.0%
49 Miles West Dolphin Club logoDolphin Club 2:23.38
540 -0.6%
50 Hunter Sundlun Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:23.47
581 +2.0% PB
50 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:23.47
539 PB
52 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:24.13
528 -0.6%
53 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:24.32
514 PB
54 Davis Potter Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:24.44
523 PB
55 Matthew Parisi Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:25.23
499 +4.1% PB
56 Chase Hensen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:25.32
594
57 Nicholas Zolovick H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:25.34
594 +2.4% PB
58 Jacob Winn South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:26.36
533 +4.5% PB
59 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:26.84
525 +1.3% PB
60 Parker Hayungs Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:26.86
484
61 Julian Montes Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:26.96
482 +7.3% SB
62 Michael Davis Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:27.47
515 -0.2%
63 Morgan Whitfield Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:28.38
449
64 Iain Moore Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:29.64
440
65 Joseph Combs Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:30.32
470 +4.8% PB
66 Brendan Murray Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:31.66
398
Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Zach Ashby Atlantic Coast A logoAtlantic Coast A DQ
Ian Densley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS