Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Skopic Tribe Aquatics logo 2:07.13
858 +5.7% SB
2 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 2:11.32
784 PB
3 Ethan Navarro Liberty Aquatics logo 2:11.46
770 PB
4 Sam Long 757 Swim logo 2:11.87
821 +2.8% PB
5 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:12.88
753 +3.4% PB
6 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 2:15.07
710 -1.2%
7 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 2:15.17
756 -1.0%
8 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logo 2:15.19
696 -0.9%
9 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logo 2:18.13
652 -1.7%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:12.49
749 -1.5%
11 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:13.35
744 +4.9% PB
12 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:13.65
785 +3.1% PB
13 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logo 2:14.40
723 -1.3%
14 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:14.89
761 +3.0% PB
15 Flynn Crisci 757 Swim logo 2:15.15
709 +4.3% PB
16 Brooks Peterson Tribe Aquatics logo 2:15.53
690 +7.3% PB
17 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo 2:17.35
667 PB
18 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logo 2:18.99
683 -3.2%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:13.99
720 -2.2%
20 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logo 2:14.71
764 +1.8% PB
21 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:15.21
707 -0.1%
22 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logo 2:16.04
692 -0.2%
23 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logo 2:17.20
716 -0.7%
24 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:19.63
671 +1.0% PB
25 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 2:20.22
660 -2.4%
26 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:20.32
658 +3.7% PB
27 Russell Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:24.71
579 -2.7%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Matthew Whelan Nova of Virginia logo 2:14.89
714 -2.0%
29 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:16.79
731 +4.8% PB
30 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logo 2:17.39
713 +5.9% PB
31 Austin Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:17.53
710 +7.7% PB
32 Charlie Boykin Nova of Virginia logo 2:19.22
685 -0.1%
33 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:19.83
621 +2.6% PB
34 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo 2:19.90
673 +3.2% PB
35 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logo 2:21.55
643 -1.1%
36 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logo 2:21.66
576
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Skopic Tribe Aquatics logo 2:06.68
868 +6.0% SB
2 Michael Craddock unattached 2:10.39
791
3 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 2:10.55
800 PB
4 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logo 2:12.26
765 +0.9% PB
5 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:12.95
752 +3.3% PB
6 Sam Long 757 Swim logo 2:13.00
798 +2.0% PB
7 Ethan Navarro Liberty Aquatics logo 2:13.13
737 PB
8 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logo 2:13.80
723 +0.1% SB
9 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logo 2:14.04
778 -0.1%
10 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logo 2:14.23
726 +1.2% PB
11 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logo 2:14.33
725 +1.9% PB
12 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:14.53
768 +2.5% PB
13 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:14.99
700 -3.4%
14 Brooks Peterson Tribe Aquatics logo 2:15.14
697 +7.6% PB
15 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia logo 2:15.28
706 -1.9%
16 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo 2:15.48
702 PB
17 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:15.61
747 +2.5% PB
18 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu logo 2:15.84
695 +3.1% PB
19 Flynn Crisci 757 Swim logo 2:16.08
691 +3.6% PB
20 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia logo 2:16.10
738 -1.1%
21 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logo 2:16.20
689 -0.3%
22 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:16.56
729 +3.2% PB
23 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logo 2:16.65
727 -0.3%
24 Russell Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:16.78
724 +2.9% PB
25 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:17.03
661 PB
26 Clayton Whetstine Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:17.29
818 -1.7%
27 Nick Talati Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:17.36
667 -1.7%
28 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:17.60
651 -5.0%
29 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logo 2:17.69
707 -0.4%
30 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:17.74
706 +5.5% PB
31 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 2:17.76
648
32 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logo 2:17.78
705 -0.6%
33 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:17.85
657
33 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logo 2:17.85
711 +1.5% PB
35 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:17.93
656 PB
36 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:18.06
707
37 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logo 2:18.30
703 +3.7% PB
38 Austin Clark Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:18.51
692 +7.0% PB
39 Matthew Whelan Nova of Virginia logo 2:18.60
643 -4.8%
40 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo 2:18.74
694 +4.0% PB
41 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logo 2:18.88
685 +4.8% PB
42 Charlie Boykin Nova of Virginia logo 2:19.10
688 -0.0%
43 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:19.29
631 +3.0% PB
44 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logo 2:19.35
618
45 Ryan Hillery Tide Swim Team logo 2:19.41
682
46 Dominic Mistretta Nova of Virginia logo 2:19.61
678 +2.2% PB
47 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:19.63
671 +7.4% PB
48 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logo 2:19.74
669 +0.0% PB
49 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 2:19.77
668 PB
50 Luke Weisenstein Liberty Aquatics logo 2:19.98
607
50 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:19.98
618
52 Mills Harris Virginia Gators logo 2:20.06
663
52 Henry Paulson Nova of Virginia logo 2:20.06
663 -0.5%
54 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:20.19
668 +5.7% PB
55 Walker Davis Virginia Gators logo 2:20.38
664
56 Hunter Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:20.58
653 PB
56 Kyle Floyd Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:20.58
653 PB
58 Logan Deal Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:20.73
658 +3.6% PB
59 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:20.97
600 +3.8% PB
60 Jason Menninger Quest Swimming logo 2:21.10
651 +5.6% PB
61 Nick Barrows Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:21.25
648 +2.1% PB
62 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logo 2:21.26
595 PB
63 Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logo 2:21.74
586 +5.6% PB
64 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logo 2:21.80
631 +5.4% SB
65 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logo 2:21.94
629 -0.3%
66 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logo 2:22.00
581 -0.4%
67 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics logo 2:22.14
625 +8.5% PB
68 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:22.23
623 +3.3% PB
69 Noah Ratliff Nova of Virginia logo 2:22.53
572 -0.1%
70 Landon Ellis Nova of Virginia logo 2:22.55
618 +2.0% PB
71 Victor Kontopanos Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:22.63
559
72 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:22.68
622 -0.6%
73 Colby Mills Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:22.86
612 -0.7%
74 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:23.08
615 +2.4% PB
75 Davis Wheeler Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:23.21
560 +4.6% PB
76 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 2:23.61
542
77 Cody Carnes Quest Swimming logo 2:23.83
595 PB
78 Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logo 2:23.86
549
79 Cooper Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:23.98
599 +0.7% PB
80 Carter Bunting South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:24.10
544 +5.2% PB
81 Jake Blackburn unattached 2:24.83
577 +1.4% PB
82 Spencer Ryan Tide Swim Team logo 2:25.05
528
83 Colin Whiting Nova of Virginia logo 2:25.09
527 -0.7%
84 Blake Rouzie Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 2:25.37
568 +4.6% SB
84 Alex Scott Quest Swimming logo 2:25.37
575 +2.2% PB
86 Kobe Nguyen Tidewater Aquatic Club logo 2:25.47
566 +0.9% PB
87 Andrew Turbyfill Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:25.59
571 PB
88 Andrew Betts Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 2:25.87
514 +2.6% PB
89 Connor Brooks Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 2:25.90
514
89 Edward Finman Tide Swim Team logo 2:25.90
559
91 Jacob Winn South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 2:25.98
557 +2.9% SB
92 Kaelig Michel Tide Swim Team logo 2:26.26
552
93 Derek Lang Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 2:26.35
551 +4.4% PB
94 Daniel Murray Lynchburg Y logo 2:26.50
548 PB
95 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 2:26.54
548
96 Will Timme Nova of Virginia logo 2:26.69
500 -0.1%
97 Woody Parsons Tide Swim Team logo 2:27.86
470
98 Alexi Gentz Quest Swimming logo 2:34.56
417 -7.8%
DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logo DQ
Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo DQ
Alex Albracht Cavalier Swimmin logo DQ
Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logo DQ
Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logo DQ
Austin Orange Lynchburg Y logo DQ
Atesh Camurdan Nova of Virginia logo DQ
Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo NS
Grayson Daughtry Poseidon Swimming Inc logo NS
Lewis Rockwell H2okie Aquatics logo NS
Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logo NS
Clay Bennett Dig Swimming logo NS
Hunter Ward South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo NS