Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Lynchburg, VA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joseph Clark unattached 55.55
813 +1.4% PB
2 Ian Thompson Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics A 56.76
903 PB
3 Cooper Wozencraft Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin A 57.42
875 PB
4 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.07
821 +2.3% PB
5 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 59.10
859 +3.7% PB
6 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 59.42
807
7 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 59.82
791 +3.7% SB
8 Erik James Hunter Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:00.73
741
Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.02
783 +2.6% PB
11 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.34
770 -0.8%
12 Sam Westmont Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:01.09
741 PB
13 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:01.10
740 PB
14 Ryan Polino Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:01.30
732 +5.3% PB
15 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.99
693
16 Walker Davis Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:02.11
796
17 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.61
682 +1.3% SB
18 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.89
711 -4.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Parker Stevens Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.91
748 +3.9% SB
20 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 1:01.31
732 +1.8% PB
21 Colin Clements Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.11
701 -0.9%
22 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:02.33
693 PB
23 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:02.44
784 +1.3% PB
24 Lewis Rockwell H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 1:02.55
780 +2.6% SB
25 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:02.61
721 +5.2% SB
26 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.81
714 -0.4%
27 Austin Smith 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:03.00
707 -2.9%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:01.83
751
29 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.16
739 +1.5% PB
30 Michael Davis Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:02.65
720 +10.7% PB
31 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.78
676 PB
32 David McCranie Prince William S logoPrince William S 1:03.05
705
33 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:03.29
696 +2.8% SB
34 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:03.76
678 +1.3% PB
35 Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:03.77
639 +2.1% PB
36 Miles West Dolphin Club logoDolphin Club 1:04.23
622 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Whiteside Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 56.62
908 +1.7% PB
2 Joseph Clark unattached 56.65
767 -0.6%
3 Ian Thompson Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics 57.43
875 PB
4 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 58.30
839 +3.3% SB
5 Cooper Wozencraft Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 58.77
820
6 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 59.29
812
7 Eli Tarabocchia Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 59.55
841 +2.9% PB
8 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 59.64
798 +4.0% PB
9 Erik James Hunter Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 59.72
781
10 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 59.80
792 +1.1% SB
11 Zachary Cram Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 59.83
790 +2.9% PB
12 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.47
765 -1.1%
13 Ryan Polino Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:00.59
760 +6.4% PB
14 Jacob Oberle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:00.61
799 -1.0%
15 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.08
741 +3.7% SB
16 Sam Westmont Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:01.25
734 PB
17 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:01.31
732 PB
18 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:01.40
715 PB
19 Walker Davis Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 1:01.46
822
20 Austin Smith 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:01.47
765 -0.4%
21 Parker Stevens Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.55
723 +2.9% SB
22 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 1:01.58
722 +1.3% PB
23 Luke Daley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:01.78
753 +1.2% PB
24 Colin Clements Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.05
704 -0.8%
25 Lewis Rockwell H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 1:02.11
796 +3.3% PB
26 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:02.26
791 +1.6% PB
27 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:02.32
693 PB
28 Alex Kidd Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:02.38
730 +5.6% PB
29 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:02.41
729
30 Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:02.52
725 +0.9% PB
31 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:02.97
708 +2.5% PB
32 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:03.20
660 PB
33 Davis Jobe Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:03.39
653 +2.7% PB
34 Michael Davis Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:03.40
691 +9.6% PB
35 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:03.55
686 +2.4% SB
36 David McCranie Prince William S logoPrince William S 1:03.68
681
37 Miles West Dolphin Club logoDolphin Club 1:03.76
639 +1.4% PB
38 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:03.86
674 +2.2% PB
39 Alexander Neff Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:03.91
672
40 Aubrey Bowles Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:04.27
715 +4.4% PB
41 Brian Kwon Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:04.34
712 +0.3% PB
42 John O'Hara Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:04.60
608 PB
43 Jacob Rice Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:04.66
606 +8.9% PB
44 Graham Boyle Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:04.94
635 +4.4% PB
45 Matthew Sweat Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:05.04
631 +2.1% PB
46 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:05.07
686 -0.5%
47 Russell Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 1:05.13
628 -0.0%
48 Zach Ashby Atlantic Coast A logoAtlantic Coast A 1:05.17
682
49 Davis Potter Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:05.35
581 PB
50 Jacob Sprigg 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:05.58
667 +2.0% PB
51 Kevin Bennett Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:05.68
608
52 Kaelig Michel Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:05.72
606
53 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:05.92
599 +3.8% PB
54 Atesh Camurdan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:06.07
649
55 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:06.10
541
56 Will Wilson Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:06.12
540
57 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 1:06.14
553 +0.3% PB
58 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:06.23
549 +2.0% PB
59 Nicholas Zolovick H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 1:06.79
624 +1.7% PB
60 Parker Hayungs Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:06.90
526
61 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:06.97
562
62 Connor Smith Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 1:07.14
611
63 Mark Graff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:07.22
515 -0.6%
64 Dalton Cosner Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 1:07.43
546 +3.9% PB
65 Luke Osleger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:07.56
597
66 Hunter Sundlun Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:07.65
538 +1.0% PB
67 Julian Montes Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 1:07.77
496 +7.8% PB
68 Tyler Hill Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:07.82
494
69 Clay Bennett Dig Swimming logoDig Swimming 1:07.90
479 -2.7%
70 Jacob Winn South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:08.35
514 +3.8% PB
71 Cole Hensen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:08.56
469
72 Carter Bunting South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:09.27
445 +4.5% SB
73 Ian Miller Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 1:10.62
389 +6.7% SB
JJ Barad unattached DQ
Evan Weakley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators DQ
Noah Ratliff Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Austin Orange Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA DQ
Will Timme Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia DQ
Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS