Site logo

Virginia Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Lynchburg, VA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brooks Peterson Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics 2:22.36
864 PB
2 Jakob Frick Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:25.25
874 +6.7% PB
3 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:25.63
861 -0.7%
4 Benjamin Skopic Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics 2:25.65
816 +6.1% SB
5 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.08
848 +2.7% PB
6 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:29.10
812 +1.5% PB
7 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:29.25
810 -0.9%
8 Luke Weisenstein Liberty Aquatics logoLiberty Aquatics 2:30.51
746
Alex Albracht Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin DNF
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:27.06
841 +8.8% PB
11 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:27.70
831 PB
12 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.87
829 -0.8%
13 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:28.12
780 +4.0% SB
14 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:28.77
816 +0.2% PB
15 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:28.90
775 +1.6% PB
16 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:30.57
751 +2.0% PB
17 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:31.48
778 +2.3% PB
18 Flynn Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:34.06
702 +5.4% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:31.30
781 +7.6% PB
20 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:32.19
768 +6.1% PB
21 Nicholas Fillo H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:32.46
772 +4.7% PB
22 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:33.94
744 +1.6% PB
23 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:34.02
697 +2.2% SB
24 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:34.33
746 +2.8% PB
25 Mills Harris Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:35.65
720 +6.9% SB
26 Logan Deal Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:36.46
717 +5.1% PB
27 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:36.85
704 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.33
791 +0.3% SB
29 Nick Barrows Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:33.43
759 +7.8% PB
30 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:33.92
744 +0.2% SB
31 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:35.32
725 +3.6% PB
32 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:35.43
731 +2.3% PB
33 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:36.56
668 PB
34 Will Timme Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:36.61
667 -0.2%
35 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:37.24
652 PB
36 Cooper Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:39.40
677 +8.5% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brooks Peterson Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics A 2:21.92
870 PB
2 Benjamin Skopic Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics 2:26.03
810 +5.8% SB
3 Jakob Frick Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:27.18
847 +5.5% PB
4 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:27.88
829 -2.3%
5 DC Hellams Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:28.47
821 +1.9% PB
6 Luke Weisenstein Liberty Aquatics logoLiberty Aquatics 2:29.19
765
7 Alex Albracht Cavalier Swimmin logoCavalier Swimmin 2:29.51
760
8 Jack McCann Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:29.60
812 +1.0% PB
9 Aidan Duffy Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:29.68
803 -1.2%
10 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:29.81
802 +7.1% PB
11 Maxwell Trias Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:30.29
795 PB
12 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:30.46
792 -0.9%
13 Nicholas Viers Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:30.53
752 +2.0% PB
14 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:30.90
747 +0.3% SB
15 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:31.31
781 -3.1%
16 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:31.39
779 +2.3% PB
17 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:31.60
731 +1.8% SB
18 Flynn Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:33.46
711 +5.8% PB
19 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:33.53
750 +5.3% SB
20 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:33.64
748 +6.2% PB
21 Conner Jorgensen Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:34.56
735 +1.2% PB
22 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:35.20
727 PB
23 Collin Feliciano Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:35.41
731 +2.1% PB
24 Nicholas Fillo H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:35.42
731 +2.8% PB
25 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:35.56
676 +1.3% SB
26 Mills Harris Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 2:35.76
719 +6.9% SB
27 Logan Deal Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:36.17
721 +5.3% PB
28 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:36.21
667 PB
29 Devin McNulty Tribe Aquatics logoTribe Aquatics 2:36.33
665 +2.7% PB
30 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:36.47
709 +2.9% PB
31 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:37.01
656 -6.2%
32 Nick Barrows Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:37.09
708 +5.5% PB
33 Victor Kontopanos Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:37.42
650 PB
34 Will Timme Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:37.51
655 -0.8%
35 Kendall Ewing Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:37.71
692 -2.2%
36 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:37.99
696 +0.6% PB
37 Jerry Jones Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:38.25
645 PB
38 Cooper Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:38.28
692 +9.1% SB
39 Jason Menninger Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 2:38.34
692 +5.1% PB
40 Ari Semper Williamsburg Aqu logoWilliamsburg Aqu 2:38.43
642
41 Austin Orange Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:38.68
639 +3.5% SB
42 Edward Finman Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:39.08
674
43 Blake Rouzie Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:39.34
670 +4.8% PB
44 Charlie Boykin Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:39.50
676 +2.0% PB
45 Kaelig Michel Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 2:39.73
665
46 Erik Cumpston Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:39.81
664 +0.3% PB
46 Davis Wheeler Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:39.81
623 +5.3% PB
48 Dominic Mistretta Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:39.86
671
49 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:39.88
663
50 Alex Kaplan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:40.77
651 -2.3%
51 Hunter Muench Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:40.84
650 +10.9% PB
52 Stephen Wallach Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:41.03
607 +8.0% PB
53 Jason Seitz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:41.26
652 +1.0% PB
54 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:41.55
594 -2.5%
55 Vijay Chhabra Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:41.94
635
56 Carter Bunting South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:41.96
595 +4.1% PB
57 Declan Young Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:42.30
590 +2.1% PB
58 Jake Blackburn unattached 2:42.72
625 +3.3% PB
59 Jacob Winn South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:42.92
622 +4.0% PB
60 Daniel Murray Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:43.00
621 PB
61 Ethan Spencer Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:43.07
580 +1.2% PB
62 Ryan Taylor Atlantic Coast A logoAtlantic Coast A 2:43.12
627 +1.0% PB
63 Glenn Bohlman Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:44.72
598 PB
64 Andrew Turbyfill Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:44.77
606
65 Henry Paulson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:45.01
595 +0.2% PB
66 Sam Sterling H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 2:45.06
554 +1.3% SB
67 Aidan Crisci 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:46.22
587 PB
68 John Lotz Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:46.29
578 +5.9% PB
69 Chase Hensen Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:47.27
573
70 Paul Warnagiris Winchester Swim Team logoWinchester Swim Team 2:48.67
709 +2.6% PB
71 Michael Senter Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:49.44
497
72 Chris Homer 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:49.48
537 +5.1% PB
73 Clay Bennett Dig Swimming logoDig Swimming 2:50.59
476 +0.2% SB
74 John Conrad Tan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:53.34
488 -4.3%
75 Kobe Nguyen Tidewater Aquatic Club logoTidewater Aquatic Club 2:55.25
464 -2.4%
Spencer Ryan Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team DQ
Noah Klipp Battlefield Area Star Swimmers logoBattlefield Area Star Swimmers NS
Liam Ryan Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Grayson Daughtry Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc NS
Hunter Ward South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic NS