Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

100 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas 46.37
 
816 -0.4%
1 Nico Ferrara Pine Crest 46.37
 
816 -0.6%
3 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 46.55
 
806 -1.9%
4 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 46.60
 
804 -0.1%
5 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 47.95
 
735 -1.0%
6 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club 48.00
 
732 +0.9% PB
7 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club 48.32
 
716 +2.9% PB
8 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 48.64
 
753 +0.8% PB
9 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 48.90
 
687 -2.3%
10 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 48.95
 
685 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time
Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club NS
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Aaron Reiser Boca Raton Swim 48.62
 
701 +1.8% PB
12 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming 48.94
 
739 -0.8%
13 James Seton North Palm Beach 48.97
 
684 -0.6%
14 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club 49.06
 
733 PB
15 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 49.08
 
732 +2.1% PB
16 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 49.23
 
724 -0.8%
17 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club 49.37
 
717 +1.4% PB
18 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton Swim 50.00
 
634 +1.5% PB
19 Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas 50.29
 
673
20 Tyler Bland South Florida Aquatic Club 50.55
 
608 +2.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Ferrara Pine Crest 46.34
 
817 -0.6%
2 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 47.15
 
775 -3.2%
3 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 47.20
 
773 -1.4%
4 Tyler Zuyus Pompano Beach Piranhas 47.23
 
771 -2.3%
5 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 48.04
 
730 -1.2%
6 Kalvin Hernandez Coral Springs Swim Club 48.17
 
724 +0.6% PB
7 Charles Gijsendorfer East Coast Aquatic Club 48.34
 
715 +2.9% PB
8 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 48.59
 
703 +0.5% PB
9 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 48.88
 
742 +0.3% PB
9 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 48.88
 
688 -2.3%
11 Reid Banciella Miami Swimming 48.89
 
741 -0.7%
12 James Seton North Palm Beach 49.05
 
680 -0.7%
13 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 49.16
 
728 -0.7%
14 Jovan Maduro East Coast Aquatic Club 49.26
 
670 -3.3%
15 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 49.32
 
720 +1.6% PB
16 Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas 49.38
 
717
17 Aaron Reiser Boca Raton Swim 49.41
 
663 +0.2% PB
18 Tyler Bland South Florida Aquatic Club 49.45
 
661 +4.7% PB
19 Andres McKeon Coral Springs Swim Club 49.83
 
695 +0.5% PB
20 Jonathan Rodriguez Gulliver Swim Club 49.88
 
693 PB
21 Kenaz Sweeting Hammerhead Swim Club 49.91
 
638 +2.6% PB
22 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton Swim 50.08
 
630 +1.4% PB
23 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.09
 
683 -1.5%
24 Diego Homes YMCA of South Fl 50.47
 
612 -2.7%
25 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 50.48
 
664 -0.8%
26 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics 50.49
 
663 +0.5% PB
27 Jimmy Hart Pine Crest 50.51
 
663 +0.6% PB
28 Salvador Perez Miami Swimming 50.53
 
609 -2.4%
29 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim 50.61
 
605 -2.6%
30 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach 50.67
 
655
31 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming 50.91
 
644 +1.2% PB
32 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club 51.15
 
632 -0.1%
33 Jake Silberman Pine Crest 51.33
 
571 +2.1% PB
34 Tomas Pelaez South Florida Aquatic Club 51.36
 
623 -0.8%
35 Keegan Rose Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 51.65
 
557 -0.4%
36 Cristian Tortola Azura Florida Aquatics 51.76
 
604 -2.3%
37 Pedro Serrano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.78
 
551 +0.4% PB
38 Diego Avellaneda TS Aquatics 51.79
 
550 -0.7%
39 Sebastian Sevilla South Florida Aquatic Club 51.86
 
599 +1.1% PB
40 Alexander Deybach Miami Swimming 51.87
 
547 -0.4%
40 Sebastian Puentes Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.87
 
547 +0.4% PB
42 David Blanco Coral Springs Swim Club 51.89
 
598 +3.3% PB
43 Anthony Suardiaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.91
 
545 -1.7%
44 Vinuka Aponso East Coast Aquatic Club 51.93
 
596 +2.5% PB
45 Guillermo Barrios Coral Springs Swim Club 51.98
 
594 +0.8% PB
46 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 52.11
 
536 -0.2%
47 Tom Liraz YMCA of South Fl 52.13
 
587 -5.1%
48 Tomas Farias Atlantis Swimming Club 52.33
 
526 PB
49 Kevin Barranco Gulliver Swim Club 52.35
 
577 -1.7%
50 Manuel Marrero Atlantis Swimming Club 52.38
 
576 +2.6% PB
51 Alfredo Wolfermann Miami Swimming 52.40
 
523 +3.1% SB
52 Alejandro Timp Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.42
 
574 +2.3% PB
53 Cameron Brown Azura Florida Aquatics 52.43
 
573 -3.5%
53 Joshua Block Pine Crest 52.43
 
521 +3.2% PB
55 Orlando Montejo Miami Swimming 52.44
 
573 -0.8%
56 Diego Jose Darquea-Juris Pine Crest 52.49
 
571 -0.5%
57 Rodrigo Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics 52.60
 
566 +0.8% PB
58 Yender Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.61
 
513 +1.6% PB
59 Shane Schulte Pompano Beach Piranhas 52.71
 
509 -2.0%
60 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 52.77
 
558 -0.9%
61 David Avalos Aday South Florida Aquatic Club 52.91
 
500 +0.3% PB
62 Ralph Meadows Swim Fort Lauderdale 53.03
 
495 PB
63 Max Miller YMCA of South Fl 53.13
 
490 +1.2% PB
63 James Gallet Plantation Swim Team 53.13
 
490 +0.0% PB
65 Yonder Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.19
 
488 +1.0% PB
65 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas 53.19
 
539 +0.5% PB
67 Daimyo Alonso --- (unattached) 53.24
 
486 +0.8% PB
68 Michael Sanchez Atlantis Swimming Club 53.50
 
526 +0.4% PB
69 Brayan Perez Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 53.53
 
473 -1.7%
69 Aaron Blanco Azura Florida Aquatics 53.53
 
473 -1.2%
71 Gianfranco Key Miami Country Day Aquatics 53.77
 
514 -0.4%
72 Ronald Mendez City Miami Parks 54.02
 
503 -1.2%
73 Deron Gentles TS Aquatics 54.06
 
450 -0.6%
74 Sam Nimroozi Swim Fort Lauderdale 54.21
 
444 -1.2%
75 Caleb Downey Plantation Swim Team 54.24
 
442 -0.4%
76 Patrick Wolfe --- (unattached) 54.26
 
442 -0.9%
77 Luis Salazar Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 54.41
 
486 -3.6%
77 Tommy Lorenz Hammerhead Swim Club 54.41
 
486 -3.5%
79 Ryan Ledo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.89
 
415 -2.0%
80 Cauan Dos Santos AK Sharks 55.08
 
458 -0.3%
81 Jonnathan Gonzalez --- (unattached) 56.05
 
418 -2.8%
Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ
Angel Alvarez Atlantis Swimming Club NS
Antony Novak Pine Crest NS
Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Lauro Garza City Miami Parks NS