Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nikita Tretyakov Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 47.92
936 +2.3% PB
2 Edson Lima unattached 50.22
825
3 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 50.78
815 -2.0%
4 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 50.90
809 +4.9% PB
5 Seg Bernardina East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 51.66
774 +2.9% PB
6 Steven Aimable unattached 51.84
766
7 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 52.63
730 -0.4%
8 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 52.71
726 PB
9 George Lubian Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 52.77
723 -1.9%
10 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest logoPine Crest 53.34
681 +5.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 52.88
718 +1.6% PB
12 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 53.81
677 +1.9% PB
13 Angel Maldonado unattached 54.67
623
14 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 54.74
636 PB
15 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 55.10
604 -0.2%
16 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.20
616
17 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.30
612 +1.0% PB
18 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 56.49
562 +5.9% PB
19 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 57.70
497
20 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 59.21
437 -10.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nikita Tretyakov Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 49.47
861 -0.9%
2 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 52.25
747 -5.0%
3 Philippe Marcoux Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 52.38
741 +2.2% SB
4 Steven Aimable unattached 52.62
730
5 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 52.75
724 PB
6 Edson Lima unattached 53.14
690
7 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest logoPine Crest 53.30
683 +5.2% PB
8 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.39
696 -1.8%
9 Seg Bernardina East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 53.40
695 -0.3%
10 George Lubian Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 53.41
695 -3.1%
11 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 53.63
669 -5.1%
12 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 54.69
622 +0.6% PB
13 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 54.99
625 -0.2%
13 Andres Lares Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 54.99
625 -2.3%
15 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logoLake Lytal Lightning 55.13
603 -2.8%
16 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.56
601 +0.6% PB
17 Kevin Porto South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 55.84
589
18 Angel Maldonado unattached 56.11
562
19 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 56.47
563
20 Fernando Navarrete YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 57.03
524
21 Esteban Diaz Velasco Diaz-Velasco Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 57.19
533 -5.4%
22 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.21
532 +4.7% PB
23 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.57
502 -1.9%
24 Pablo Luchau Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 57.95
502
25 Gabriel Politi Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 58.07
482 -13.3%
26 Heath Brames South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.30
488
27 Nick Pacitti Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 58.36
486 -2.7%
28 Connor Marks Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 58.55
617 -1.2%
29 Wyatt Jennessee South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 58.61
476 +2.2% PB
30 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 58.92
464 +2.2% PB
31 Kylian Cherrier Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 59.04
459 -0.5%
32 Leonardo Manrique Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 59.32
433 -1.9%
33 Jelani Forde Hurricane Aquati logoHurricane Aquati 59.59
423 +0.9% PB
34 Noah Oliver AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 59.99
423 -0.7%
35 Lemuel Cuellar Swat logoSwat 1:00.91
389
36 Chad Kersey Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 1:01.03
384 -3.3%
Alexander Sanchez Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming DQ
Jhonny Perez unattached NS
Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale NS
Miller Albury Performance Aquatics logoPerformance Aquatics NS