Site logo

FGC Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 24–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 1:51.07
861 -2.6%
2 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 1:53.99
792 +0.4% PB
3 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 1:54.62
777 -0.7%
4 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logo 1:55.86
749 -0.8%
5 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logo 1:56.22
741 -0.6%
6 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club logo 1:56.30
739 -0.7%
7 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logo 1:57.28
717 PB
8 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:00.14
655 -1.8%
9 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:00.46
648 +3.9% SB
10 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:02.30
609 -9.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logo 1:57.06
686 -1.0%
12 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:01.17
633 +1.7% SB
13 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:01.50
626 PB
14 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks logo 2:02.30
574 +2.2% PB
15 Carson Fregosi Pine Crest logo 2:02.65
602 +3.5% PB
16 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:02.85
597 PB
17 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:02.97
595 +1.8% PB
18 Orest Danyliv Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:03.99
539 +3.2% SB
19 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logo 2:07.04
479 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 1:55.05
767 -0.5%
2 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 1:55.14
765 -6.4%
3 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logo 1:56.14
743 -1.0%
4 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:56.34
738 -4.3%
5 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 1:56.44
736 -2.3%
6 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logo 1:57.37
715 -1.6%
7 Luis Villanueva South Florida Aquatic Club logo 1:59.79
662 -1.5%
8 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:00.05
657 PB
9 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club logo 2:00.14
655 -4.0%
10 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:00.41
649 +4.0% SB
11 Matthieu Vatinelle AK Sharks logo 2:00.48
612 +3.7% PB
12 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:00.89
639 +1.9% SB
13 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:01.58
624 PB
14 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:02.00
580
15 Jose Pascual-Urriola Coral Springs Swim Club logo 2:02.40
572 -5.6%
16 Javier Diaz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:03.05
558 -0.1%
17 Gabriel Politi Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:03.44
550 -9.1%
18 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:03.88
576 +1.1% PB
19 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logo 2:05.02
518 -0.5%
20 Carson Fregosi Pine Crest logo 2:05.08
552 +1.6% PB
21 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:05.30
548 PB
22 Quinn Roth Swim Fast logo 2:05.87
536 +4.1% PB
23 Orest Danyliv Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:05.99
499 +1.7% SB
24 Geno Darin Performance Aquatics logo 2:06.71
485
25 Felipe Urrutia Miami Swimming logo 2:07.79
499
26 Joseph Cardozo Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logo 2:08.77
480 +2.9% PB
27 Renato Franchi Filho Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 2:09.86
576 -1.0%
28 Daniel Valdivieso Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:09.94
458 +0.1% PB
29 Ivan Capalbo Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 2:10.18
453 -3.8%
30 David Garbutt Coral Springs Swim Club logo 2:11.11
436 +1.5% PB
31 Raphael Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas logo 2:11.86
537 -4.9%
32 Dante Padron Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:12.19
417 -4.9%
33 Jose Lopez Miami Swimming logo 2:12.25
530 +0.3% PB
34 Kaii Winkler Miami Swimming logo 2:14.82
992 -1.5%
Alejandro de la Torre Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo NS
Kaden Shover Performance Aquatics logo NS
Daniel Jacobs Pine Crest logo NS
Jonathan Sosa East Coast Aquatic Club logo NS
Juan Imposimato YMCA of Broward County logo NS