Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN

100 IM Men

B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 55.30
676 PB
10 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 55.35
674
11 Tate Leverenz Riptide logoRiptide 55.40
614 +6.5% PB
12 Jacob Wallace Fastjets logoFastjets 55.46
668 PB
13 Kelby Modene Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 55.76
654
14 Brandon Sherman Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 55.97
599 PB
15 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 56.48
16 Ross Dietzsch Hastings Area Swim Team logoHastings Area Swim Team 57.12
PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logoFastjets 55.51
609 PB
18 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 55.84
650 +1.8% PB
19 Joe Privratsky Fastjets logoFastjets 56.49
620 PB
20 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 56.52
573
21 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 56.56
560 PB
22 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 56.71
565 PB
23 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 56.75
563
24 Dan Egli Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club 56.84
559
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Becker Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 52.07
779 PB
2 Jasper Appleton St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 53.58
3 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 53.84
689 PB
4 Ethan Auleciems Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 54.61
652
5 Duncan Johnson North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 54.80
642 PB
6 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 54.91
7 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 55.04
642
8 Erik Gessner Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 55.17
636 PB
9 Tate Leverenz Riptide logoRiptide 55.52
608 +6.3% PB
10 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 55.56
664
11 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 55.78
653 PB
12 Jacob Wallace Fastjets logoFastjets 55.83
651 PB
13 Kelby Modene Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 56.29
629
13 Samuel Larson St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 56.29
572
15 Brandon Sherman Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 56.38
580 PB
16 Ross Dietzsch Hastings Area Swim Team logoHastings Area Swim Team 56.43
PB
17 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 56.58
18 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 56.63
613 +0.4% PB
19 Joe Privratsky Fastjets logoFastjets 56.67
612 PB
20 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 56.73
564
21 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 56.76
551
22 Tim Hough Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 56.78
561 PB
23 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 56.79
561
24 Dan Egli Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club 56.87
557
25 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logoFastjets 57.02
539 PB
26 Jack Poppitz Riptide logoRiptide 57.03
539 -2.0%
27 Maxwell Rowland St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 57.13
PB
28 Richard Nordvold Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 57.15
545 PB
29 Quinn Yeager Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 57.49
518 PB
30 Noah Rice Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 57.52
573 PB
31 Samuel Payne St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 57.71
32 Eric Heddinger Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 58.08
504 +1.4% PB
33 Brooksy Brooks West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 58.11
502 PB
34 Lucas Baufield The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 58.20
499 PB
35 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 58.26
540
36 Nick Johnson Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 58.27
485
37 Jonathan Lesage Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 58.38
480 PB
38 Andrew Ullman The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 58.39
534 +1.0% SB
39 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 58.72
520 PB
40 Christian St Clair Riptide logoRiptide 58.82
461
41 Noah Cagle South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 58.85
515
42 Mannix Burns South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 59.00
43 Andrew Lind Riptide logoRiptide 59.08
44 Jacob Kline Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 59.12
503 +0.3% PB
45 Erik Small River Falls Swim logoRiver Falls Swim 59.27
497 -0.4%
46 Josh Wuflestad West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 59.30
441
47 Andrew Calcutt Riptide logoRiptide 59.36
493 +2.3% PB
48 Matt Baker St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 59.41
49 Albert Pan MN FLYERS logoMN FLYERS 59.47
50 Nolan Noer St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 59.77
+0.8% PB
51 Ethan Lemke RED DRAGONS logoRED DRAGONS 1:00.12
419
52 Tanner Hubbard Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 1:00.53
402
53 Benjamin Glukh Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 1:00.63
398 -1.3%
54 Jonathan Scouler Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 1:00.68
386 -0.3%
55 Ian Olson Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 1:00.86
389
56 Zakery Caldwell South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 1:01.95
348 PB
57 Luke Churchill New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logoNew Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 1:04.55
Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club DQ