CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Minnesota Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Rochester, MN
  • Date

    Mar. 09–12, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelly Leonard Riptide 2:00.48
  A
852 +0.7% SB
2 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:01.31
  A
848 +2.8% PB
3 Lauren Lewis Riptide 2:04.14
  A
799 0.0%
4 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club 2:04.68
  A
775 -2.2%
5 Keely McLean Riptide 2:06.84
  A
745 +0.3% PB
6 Tallulah Letscher Life Time Minnes 2:07.43
  A
739
7 Alison Tallen Aquajets Swim Team 2:10.48
 
668 -0.7%
8 Kasey Milstroh St. Cloud Area Family YMCA 2:12.43
 
634
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Raegan Willis Minnetonka Swim Club 2:07.10
  A
740 +0.8% PB
10 Carly Scheuerman St. Croix Swim Club 2:09.78
 
682 +2.3% PB
11 Olivia Rey Minnetonka Swim Club 2:10.28
 
674 +0.2% PB
12 Paige Smoley South East Metro Sharks 2:10.92
 
676 +2.2% PB
13 Amanda Smith West Express Swim Team 2:11.49
 
662 -1.0%
14 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:11.91
 
659 +1.9% SB
15 Maria Currie West Express Swim Team 2:12.43
 
636 -0.5%
16 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim 2:16.60
 
579 -3.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ana Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:08.19
 
721 +3.0% PB
18 Heather Johnson The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:11.91
 
659 +3.4% PB
19 Julia Linebaugh Life Time Minnes 2:12.81
 
627 +3.5% SB
20 Sarah Zachariason Minnetonka Swim Club 2:13.12
 
633
21 Gillian Durand The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.28
 
618 +2.9% PB
22 Olivia Iverson South East Metro Sharks 2:14.99
 
628 -0.1%
23 Liana Wiepert Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:17.14
 
569 -0.8%
24 Mara Caples Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:18.78
 
538
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abigail Schwartz St. Croix Swim Club 2:02.89
  A
818 +1.5% PB
2 Kelly Leonard Riptide 2:03.14
  A
802 -1.5%
3 Lauren Lewis Riptide 2:04.25
  A
797 -0.1%
4 Tallulah Letscher Life Time Minnes 2:08.47
 
720
5 Keely McLean Riptide 2:09.19
 
703 -1.5%
6 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club 2:09.46
 
688 -6.2%
7 Kasey McArdle Fastjets 2:09.79
 
692 -0.6%
8 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team 2:10.08
 
691 -1.7%
9 Gracie Taylor Aquajets Swim Team 2:10.17
 
675 +2.0% SB
10 Alison Tallen Aquajets Swim Team 2:10.19
 
673 -0.5%
11 Kasey Milstroh St. Cloud Area Family YMCA 2:11.27
 
654 PB
12 Paige Smoley South East Metro Sharks 2:11.69
 
663 +1.6% PB
13 Raegan Willis Minnetonka Swim Club 2:11.77
 
657 -2.9%
14 Olivia Rey Minnetonka Swim Club 2:11.80
 
647 -1.0%
15 Maria Currie West Express Swim Team 2:11.83
 
646 0.0%
16 Carly Scheuerman St. Croix Swim Club 2:11.89
 
645 +0.7% SB
17 Amanda Smith West Express Swim Team 2:12.31
 
648 -1.7%
18 Ellie Wanninger Aquajets Swim Team 2:12.92
 
637 +0.5% SB
18 Gabby Vitela Hudson Area Swim 2:12.92
 
641 -0.6%
20 Olivia Wilcox Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:12.97
 
641 +1.1% SB
21 Gillian Durand The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.14
 
638 +3.7% PB
22 Ana Birklid The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.25
 
631 -0.8%
23 Erin Bucki Blackline Aquatics 2:13.34
 
618
24 Heather Johnson The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:13.36
 
634 +2.4% SB
25 Julia Linebaugh Life Time Minnes 2:13.41
 
617 +3.1% SB
26 Alli Misialek Fastjets 2:13.66
 
629
27 Sarah Zachariason Minnetonka Swim Club 2:13.81
 
622
28 Olivia Iverson South East Metro Sharks 2:15.13
 
626 -0.2%
29 Mara Caples Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:16.18
 
581 PB
30 Alexandra Farrell Minnetonka Swim Club 2:16.22
 
585 +0.7% PB
31 Alexandra Torgrimson Med-City Aquatics 2:16.65
 
564 +1.4% SB
32 Callie Kunz South East Metro Sharks 2:16.67
 
577 -2.8%
33 Olivia Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 2:17.43
 
551 -0.6%
34 Taryn Durry Riptide 2:17.87
 
553 +4.2% PB
35 Liana Wiepert Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:17.96
 
556 -1.4%
36 Kaylee Benson Sea Devils Swim Club 2:18.65
 
530 +4.4% PB
37 Justine Stellmaker West Express Swim Team 2:18.76
 
538 -3.1%
38 Anna Lucas Granite City Aquatics 2:19.80
 
525
39 Molly Meland Minnetonka Swim Club 2:19.95
 
519 -9.9%
40 Abby Mattson Mantas Swim Club 2:22.75
 
462
41 Natasha Girgen Hastings Area Swim Team 2:23.53
 
466
42 Adeline Drier St. Croix Swim Club 2:24.03
 
444 -4.2%
Amy Taylor West Express Swim Team DQ