Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 21.33
775 -1.6%
2 John Becker Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 21.43
765 +1.5% PB
3 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.51
784 -1.3%
4 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.53
782 -3.1%
5 Jasper Appleton St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.54
739 -2.7%
6 Ryan Druce Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 21.58
777 PB
7 Eric Sortland South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 22.00
695 -2.0%
8 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.22
674 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Thomas Pederson Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.06
705
10 Duncan Johnson North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 22.09
702 -0.5%
10 Henry Simpson Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club 22.09
702
12 Erik Gessner Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 22.13
725 -0.2%
13 Wyatt Thompson North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 22.32
680 -1.5%
14 Benjamin Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 22.42
671
15 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 22.43
670 PB
16 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 22.47
693 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Marco Conati Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.29
683
18 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 22.34
758 -0.4%
19 Dutch Franko-Dynes MN FLYERS logoMN FLYERS 22.40
673 +1.8% PB
20 Tate Leverenz Riptide logoRiptide 22.41
672 PB
21 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 22.57
641 -0.7%
22 Lucas Baufield The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 22.60
681 -2.0%
23 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 22.66
729 +2.3% PB
24 Joe Ackerson Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.70
628 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 21.27
781 -1.3%
2 Jasper Appleton St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.39
753 -2.0%
3 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.57
778 -1.6%
4 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 21.67
769 -3.7%
5 John Becker Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 21.68
741 +0.3% PB
6 Ryan Druce Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 21.73
763 PB
7 Eric Sortland South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 21.92
702 -1.6%
8 Corey Lau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 21.95
699 -0.4%
9 Henry Simpson Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club 22.16
695
9 Duncan Johnson North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 22.16
695 -0.8%
9 Wyatt Thompson North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 22.16
695 -0.7%
12 Erik Gessner Unattached-Minnesota logoUnattached-Minnesota 22.17
721 -0.4%
13 Thomas Pederson Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.18
693
14 Benjamin Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 22.25
687
15 Mitchell Whyte Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 22.29
683 PB
16 Zack Kopp Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 22.32
707 PB
17 Tate Leverenz Riptide logoRiptide 22.34
678 PB
18 Joe Ackerson Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.35
661 -0.4%
19 Adam Boerner West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 22.38
658 +0.1% SB
20 Lucas Baufield The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 22.45
695 -1.4%
20 Dutch Franko-Dynes MN FLYERS logoMN FLYERS 22.45
668 +1.6% PB
22 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 22.46
747 -0.9%
23 Marco Conati Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.47
666
23 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 22.47
746 +3.1% PB
25 Noah Rice Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 22.49
744 -1.0%
26 Samuel Larson St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 22.56
658
28 Aashish Yadav Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 22.59
682 +1.2% PB
27 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 22.59
655 -0.5%
29 Elijah Church Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 22.61
653 +0.3% PB
30 Jack Van Meter Riptide logoRiptide 22.62
652 -3.7%
31 Payton Kilian The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 22.65
649 -1.3%
32 Grant Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 22.67
728 PB
32 Samuel Payne St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 22.67
631 -2.0%
32 Matt Baker St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 22.67
631 -0.9%
32 Dan Egli Mantas Swim Club logoMantas Swim Club 22.67
674 -2.3%
36 Jacob Wallace Fastjets logoFastjets 22.70
725 -0.4%
37 Hosam El-Hammamy Fastjets logoFastjets 22.73
642
38 Bret coplan North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 22.77
665 -2.3%
39 Ethan Li Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.78
621 -1.2%
40 Jack Swanson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 22.81
618 +2.1% PB
41 Sam Kennedy Life Time Minnes logoLife Time Minnes 22.86
657 +3.2% PB
42 Dane Hudson Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.87
656 -0.9%
43 Mannix Burns South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 22.92
608 -2.3%
44 Kelby Modene Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.93
704 PB
45 Quinn Yeager Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 22.96
620 -1.7%
46 Brian Stowe Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 23.04
613 -3.3%
47 Sjon Greseth Riptide logoRiptide 23.05
612 +1.2% PB
47 Andrew Lind Riptide logoRiptide 23.05
596 -0.3%
49 Eli Greenblat Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 23.09
592 -1.9%
50 Maxwell Taylor West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 23.11
634 +2.0% PB
51 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 23.15
603
52 Andrew Ullman The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 23.17
682 -3.0%
53 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 23.18
681
54 Noah Cagle South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 23.23
676 PB
55 Andrew Calcutt Riptide logoRiptide 23.26
674 +1.9% PB
56 Jonathan Lesage Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 23.28
591 -1.6%
57 Teddy Johnson Black Dog Swimming logoBlack Dog Swimming 23.35
666
58 Christian St Clair Riptide logoRiptide 23.52
569 PB
59 Thayer Breazeale Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 23.65
584
59 Logan McLaughlin River Falls Swim logoRiver Falls Swim 23.65
639 -1.3%
61 Alexander McNamara Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 23.77
530 -1.4%
62 Erik Small River Falls Swim logoRiver Falls Swim 23.82
623 -2.0%
63 Jonathan Scouler Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 23.86
538 -1.6%
64 Kevin Steiner North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club 23.95
558 -4.7%
65 Benjamin Glukh Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 24.23
533 -3.7%
66 Luke Churchill New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logoNew Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 24.92
429 -0.7%
67 Brady Boie Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 25.61
512 -3.5%
AJ VonBerge Riptide logoRiptide DQ
Jared Martini North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club NS