Site logo

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Plantation)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 10–13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Marcelo Acosta Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 8:06.67
802 PB
2 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:42.79
647
3 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:46.04
635
4 Nick Pacitti Plantation Swim Team logoPlantation Swim Team 8:49.19
624 PB
5 Maximilian Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:49.20
624
6 Davis Edwards Nu Wave Swim Club logoNu Wave Swim Club 8:50.49
619
7 Tyler Stringfellow Adirondack Aquat logoAdirondack Aquat 8:52.38
612 PB
8 Ben LaClair Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logoMei's Typhoons Swim Club 8:52.43
612 PB
9 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:52.63
612 PB
10 Devon Major Greater Holyoke YMCA logoGreater Holyoke YMCA 8:56.00
600
11 Drake Gil Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 8:56.75
598
12 Connor Perron Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 8:57.14
596 PB
13 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:58.03
593 PB
14 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 8:58.06
593 PB
15 Caleb Fell River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 9:00.92
584 PB
16 Matthew Taddonio Boca Raton Swim logoBoca Raton Swim 9:01.27
583 PB
17 Jack Gard River City Aquatics logoRiver City Aquatics 9:02.07
580
18 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 9:02.24
580 PB
19 Nicholas Petruska Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logoGreater Pensacola Aquatic Club 9:05.25
570
20 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 9:05.72
569
21 Samuel Asnis South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 9:06.31
567
22 Victor Cai Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 9:08.57
560
23 Andrew Macdonald Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 9:09.76
556 PB
24 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 9:12.00
549
Pierce Rotman Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 9:16.71
536
Nicholas Canney Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 9:23.91
515
Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 9:30.26
498
Gunnar Franz Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 9:34.89
486
Zachary Grebert Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 9:34.92
486 PB