Site logo

2016 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • WIlliams College, MA

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.68
742 +1.8% SB
2 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:50.06
735 +2.4% SB
3 Ali Pourmaleki Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:50.55
725 +0.4% PB
4 Sam Spurrell Amherst logoAmherst 1:50.77
721 +3.1% SB
5 Anthony Debenedetto Tufts logoTufts 1:51.21
712 -0.6%
6 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:52.69
684 +1.1% PB
7 Robert Rowledge Williams logoWilliams 1:52.99
679 +3.5% SB
8 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 1:53.02
678 +3.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 James McElduff Tufts logoTufts 1:51.75
702 +4.2% PB
10 Shahzad Mumtaz Williams logoWilliams 1:52.95
680 +3.7% PB
11 Christopher Flynn Tufts logoTufts 1:53.43
671 +3.9% PB
12 Noah Cagley Tufts logoTufts 1:54.36
655 +3.6% PB
13 Neil Spazzarini Tufts logoTufts 1:55.02
644 +3.1% SB
14 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 1:55.81
631 +2.8% PB
15 Jack Dowling Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.69
616 +0.7% PB
16 John Janezich Amherst logoAmherst 1:57.19
609 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Nathan Garner Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:55.71
632 +6.4% PB
18 Sebastian Cruz Amherst logoAmherst 1:55.79
631 +2.0% PB
19 Andrew Rosenthal Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.04
627 +3.3% PB
20 Matthew Puckace Bates logoBates 1:56.31
622 +3.2% PB
21 Nicholas Miller Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:57.23
608 +2.7% SB
22 Chase Lis Bates logoBates 1:58.34
591 +2.3% SB
23 Max Distler Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:58.38
590 +3.7% SB
24 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 2:00.68
557 +7.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Debenedetto Tufts logoTufts 1:49.77
741 +0.7% PB
2 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.99
736 +1.5% SB
3 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:50.60
724 +1.9% SB
4 Robert Rowledge Williams logoWilliams 1:51.16
713 +5.1% SB
5 Sam Spurrell Amherst logoAmherst 1:51.43
708 +2.6% SB
6 Ali Pourmaleki Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:51.95
698 -0.8%
7 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 1:52.51
688 +3.9% SB
8 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:52.69
684 +1.1% PB
9 James McElduff Tufts logoTufts 1:53.04
678 +3.1% PB
10 Shahzad Mumtaz Williams logoWilliams 1:53.84
664 +2.9% SB
11 Christopher Flynn Tufts logoTufts 1:54.32
656 +3.1% SB
12 John Janezich Amherst logoAmherst 1:54.64
650 +1.6% SB
13 Neil Spazzarini Tufts logoTufts 1:55.04
643 +3.1% SB
13 Noah Cagley Tufts logoTufts 1:55.04
643 +3.0% SB
15 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 1:55.89
629 +2.7% PB
16 Jack Dowling Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.10
626 +1.2% PB
17 Sebastian Cruz Amherst logoAmherst 1:56.38
621 +1.5% SB
18 Nicholas Miller Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:56.69
616 +3.1% SB
19 Nathan Garner Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:57.62
602 +4.8% PB
20 Chase Lis Bates logoBates 1:58.54
588 +2.1% SB
21 Matthew Puckace Bates logoBates 1:58.56
588 +1.3% PB
22 Andrew Rosenthal Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:58.78
584 +1.0% PB
23 Max Distler Wesleyan logoWesleyan 1:59.49
574 +2.8% SB
24 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:59.77
570 +7.8% PB
25 Charles Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:00.51
560 +7.0% PB
26 Alex Jones Hamilton logoHamilton 2:00.60
558 +3.1% SB
27 Andrew Buchser Middlebury logoMiddlebury 2:01.13
551 +5.9% PB
28 Marc Berson Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:02.25
536 +1.6% SB
28 Daniel Fothergill Bates logoBates 2:02.25
536 +10.5% PB
30 Luke Jeton Hamilton logoHamilton 2:02.45
533 +2.9% SB
31 Gordon Hyduke Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:02.98
527 +2.0% PB
32 Karl Ortegon Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:03.52
520 +6.1% PB
33 Gavin Blake Colby logoColby 2:04.28
510 +4.4% PB
34 Robert Webster Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:05.66
494 +4.9% PB
35 Frankie Brown Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:08.16
465 +3.9% SB
36 William Park Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:08.96
457 +0.4% PB
37 Callum Thomas Hamilton logoHamilton 2:16.62
384 +6.4% SB
Nicholas Celestin Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) NS