Site logo

2016 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • WIlliams College, MA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 1:47.30
734 +2.3% PB
2 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 1:47.34
734 +4.2% PB
3 Benjamin Lin Williams logoWilliams 1:47.62
728 +2.6% SB
4 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 1:49.31
695 +3.9% SB
5 Matthew Heise Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.98
682 +3.7% SB
6 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 1:50.77
668 +3.8% SB
7 Andrew Eigner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:51.57
653 +3.4% PB
8 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:53.42
622 +1.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Charles Seltzer Amherst logoAmherst 1:51.90
648 +4.8% PB
10 Seth Montgomery Williams logoWilliams 1:53.46
621 +5.3% SB
11 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 1:53.70
617 +9.4% SB
12 Drew Beland Bates logoBates 1:54.27
608 +4.7% SB
13 Alex Wolfson Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:54.53
604 +5.8% PB
14 Alex Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:55.06
596 +7.5% PB
15 Zihan Su Williams logoWilliams 1:58.05
552 +1.2% SB
16 Zach Ottati Williams logoWilliams 1:58.18
550 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tom Edwards Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:54.98
597 +4.6% PB
18 Rishi Kowalski Amherst logoAmherst 1:55.11
595 +5.2% SB
19 Ben Cooper Hamilton logoHamilton 1:55.76
585 +5.4% PB
20 Zach Collester Bates logoBates 1:57.41
561 +3.7% PB
21 Will Dowling Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:57.61
558 +5.0% PB
22 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:58.70
543 +5.8% SB
23 Brian Honicky Tufts logoTufts 1:58.99
539 -1.0%
24 Christopher Simotas Tufts logoTufts 1:59.13
537 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Lin Williams logoWilliams 1:47.27
735 +2.9% SB
2 Kingsley Bowen Tufts logoTufts 1:47.57
729 +4.0% PB
3 Michael Winget Tufts logoTufts 1:48.28
715 +1.4% SB
4 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:48.34
714 +5.5% PB
5 Alex McCarter Williams logoWilliams 1:49.03
700 +4.2% SB
6 Matthew Heise Amherst logoAmherst 1:49.17
697 +4.4% SB
7 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 1:50.01
681 +4.5% SB
8 Andrew Eigner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:51.61
653 +3.3% PB
9 Charles Seltzer Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.03
628 +3.9% PB
10 Seth Montgomery Williams logoWilliams 1:53.26
624 +5.4% SB
11 Alex Wolfson Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:53.58
619 +6.6% PB
12 Drew Beland Bates logoBates 1:54.18
610 +4.7% SB
13 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 1:54.31
607 +8.9% SB
14 Alex Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:54.61
603 +7.8% PB
15 Zihan Su Williams logoWilliams 1:55.87
583 +3.0% PB
16 Zach Ottati Williams logoWilliams 1:56.31
577 +0.6% SB
17 Ben Cooper Hamilton logoHamilton 1:56.39
575 +4.9% PB
18 Will Dowling Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.54
573 +5.8% PB
19 Rishi Kowalski Amherst logoAmherst 1:56.91
568 +3.7% SB
20 Tom Edwards Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:57.12
565 +2.8% PB
21 Zach Collester Bates logoBates 1:57.29
562 +3.8% PB
22 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:57.35
561 +6.9% PB
23 Christopher Simotas Tufts logoTufts 1:57.41
561 +1.0% PB
24 Brian Honicky Tufts logoTufts 1:58.50
545 -0.5%
25 Douglas Curtin Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:59.16
536 +3.1% SB
26 BRENDAN LEECH Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:59.48
532 +1.4% PB
27 Lloyd Anderson Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:59.53
531 +6.0% PB
28 Jordan Allen Hamilton logoHamilton 1:59.61
530 +3.3% PB
29 Mac Brower Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:59.81
528 +2.3% SB
30 Trevor Pearson Hamilton logoHamilton 2:00.70
516 +3.0% SB
31 Matthew Peknay Bowdoin logoBowdoin 2:01.63
504 +4.8% PB
32 Mitchell Rider Bates logoBates 2:01.73
503 +7.5% SB
33 Ryan Hobson Hamilton logoHamilton 2:04.12
474 +3.1% SB
X Ryan Weeks Colby logoColby 2:10.45
409 +10.9% PB
Timothy Kostolansky Williams logoWilliams NS