Site logo

2016 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • WIlliams College, MA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 3:57.82
734 +4.7% PB
2 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 4:00.06
713 +6.2% SB
3 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 4:02.36
693 +2.9% SB
4 Robert Rowledge Williams logoWilliams 4:02.94
688 +5.9% SB
5 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 4:03.59
683 +1.0% SB
6 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 4:03.69
682 +4.5% SB
7 James McElduff Tufts logoTufts 4:04.20
678 +4.5% PB
8 Stephen Pastoriza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:04.30
677 +2.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 4:06.22
661
10 Greg Han Amherst logoAmherst 4:06.82
656 +1.2% SB
11 Shahzad Mumtaz Williams logoWilliams 4:07.02
655 +4.9% SB
12 Nicholas Miller Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:09.95
632 +2.9% SB
13 Drew Beland Bates logoBates 4:10.09
631 +6.4% SB
14 Nathan Garner Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:11.16
623 +6.4% SB
15 Scott Simpson Tufts logoTufts 4:13.09
609 +7.5% PB
16 Grant Bullis Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:15.21
594 +2.1% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Connor McCormick Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:09.40
636 PB
18 Evan Fischer Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:12.84
611 +4.8% SB
19 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:12.89
610 +6.1% PB
20 Morgan Matsuda Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:14.19
601 +3.4% PB
21 Spencer Daus-haberle Bates logoBates 4:18.91
569 +3.4% SB
22 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 4:19.61
564 PB
23 Max Distler Wesleyan logoWesleyan 4:21.79
550 +5.5% SB
Frankie Hearne Hamilton logoHamilton DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 3:57.78
734 +4.7% PB
2 Alan Pite Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:00.91
706 +3.4% PB
3 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 4:02.94
688 +5.0% SB
4 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 4:03.13
687 +1.1% SB
5 Robert Rowledge Williams logoWilliams 4:03.81
681 +5.5% SB
6 Stephen Pastoriza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:04.04
679 +3.0% SB
7 James McElduff Tufts logoTufts 4:04.05
679 +4.6% PB
8 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 4:05.04
671 +4.0% SB
9 Greg Han Amherst logoAmherst 4:05.10
670 +1.9% SB
10 Shahzad Mumtaz Williams logoWilliams 4:06.76
657 +5.0% SB
11 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 4:08.53
643
12 Drew Beland Bates logoBates 4:09.40
636 +6.7% PB
13 Grant Bullis Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:10.58
627 +3.9% PB
14 Nathan Garner Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:10.67
627 +6.6% SB
15 Nicholas Miller Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:10.98
624 +2.5% SB
X Spencer Alpaugh Williams logoWilliams 4:10.98
624 +3.9% SB
16 Scott Simpson Tufts logoTufts 4:11.42
621 +8.1% PB
17 Connor McCormick Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:12.25
615 PB
18 Evan Fischer Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:13.54
606 +4.6% SB
19 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:14.77
597 +5.4% PB
20 Spencer Daus-haberle Bates logoBates 4:16.82
583 +4.1% SB
21 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 4:17.23
580 PB
22 Morgan Matsuda Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:17.65
577 +2.0% PB
23 Max Distler Wesleyan logoWesleyan 4:19.40
565 +6.4% PB
24 Frankie Hearne Hamilton logoHamilton 4:19.72
563 +6.5% PB
25 Andrew Grant Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:19.97
562 +4.1% SB
26 Kyle Wong Colby logoColby 4:20.52
558 +3.7% PB
27 Zachary Carfi Wesleyan logoWesleyan 4:22.43
546 +4.3% PB