Site logo

2016 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • WIlliams College, MA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logoWilliams 1:50.99
733 +3.9% SB
2 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:51.32
726 +5.4% PB
3 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:51.39
725 +4.7% PB
4 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:52.34
707 +2.6% SB
5 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:53.18
691 +3.6% SB
6 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 1:53.22
690 +4.7% PB
7 Greg Han Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.41
687 +1.1% SB
8 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 1:53.64
683 +2.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 1:53.68
682 +7.4% PB
10 Andrew Eigner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:54.00
676 +5.5% PB
11 Knox Young Williams logoWilliams 1:54.88
661 +1.0% SB
12 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 1:55.50
650 +8.6% SB
13 Connor McCormick Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:55.53
650 +6.0% PB
14 John McBratney Hamilton logoHamilton 1:55.95
643 +5.2% PB
15 Charles Seltzer Amherst logoAmherst 1:55.98
642 +6.8% SB
16 Stephen Pastoriza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.12
640 +2.4% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Scott Simpson Tufts logoTufts 1:55.55
650 +4.3% SB
18 Zach Ottati Williams logoWilliams 1:55.73
647 +3.3% SB
19 Dragan Vujovic Williams logoWilliams 1:55.78
646 +5.4% PB
20 Lawrence Lau Tufts logoTufts 1:55.79
646 +2.1% PB
21 Carter Garfield Colby logoColby 1:56.03
642 +5.2% PB
22 Aisara Chansakul Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.96
626 +3.7% SB
22 Andrew Grant Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:56.96
626 +6.9% SB
24 Tripp Miller Hamilton logoHamilton 2:00.44
574 +1.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:50.57
741 +5.8% PB
2 Timothy Kostolansky Williams logoWilliams 1:51.00
733 +3.9% SB
3 George Tilneac Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:52.13
711 +4.1% PB
4 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:52.33
707 +2.6% SB
5 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:52.66
701 +4.3% PB
6 Riley Ewing Bates logoBates 1:52.85
697 +5.0% PB
7 Zachary Wallace Tufts logoTufts 1:53.13
692 +2.4% SB
X Alexander Bedard Bates logoBates 1:53.99
677 +4.7% PB
8 Greg Han Amherst logoAmherst 1:54.14
674 +0.5% SB
9 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 1:54.26
672 +6.9% SB
10 Charles Seltzer Amherst logoAmherst 1:54.36
670 +8.1% PB
11 Connor McCormick Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:55.62
648 +5.9% PB
12 Knox Young Williams logoWilliams 1:55.73
647 +0.3% SB
13 John McBratney Hamilton logoHamilton 1:55.96
643 +5.2% PB
14 Stephen Pastoriza Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.03
642 +2.5% SB
15 Luca Guadagno Tufts logoTufts 1:56.04
641 +8.1% SB
16 Andrew Eigner Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 1:56.05
641 +3.8% SB
17 Aisara Chansakul Bowdoin logoBowdoin 1:56.06
641 +4.4% SB
18 Lawrence Lau Tufts logoTufts 1:56.32
637 +1.7% PB
19 Dragan Vujovic Williams logoWilliams 1:56.40
635 +4.9% PB
20 Carter Garfield Colby logoColby 1:57.03
625 +4.4% PB
21 Tripp Miller Hamilton logoHamilton 1:57.05
625 +4.0% SB
22 Zach Ottati Williams logoWilliams 1:57.20
622 +2.1% SB
23 Andrew Grant Middlebury logoMiddlebury 1:57.25
622 +6.7% SB
24 Scott Simpson Tufts logoTufts 1:57.60
616 +2.6% SB
25 Carl Gibney Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:58.61
601 +8.7% PB
X Spencer Alpaugh Williams logoWilliams 1:58.68
599 +4.3% SB
26 Brian Honicky Tufts logoTufts 1:58.81
598 -0.4%
27 Hugh Jacobsen Colby logoColby 1:58.89
596 +5.8% SB
28 Douglas Curtin Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 1:59.37
589 +2.3% SB
29 Kyle Wong Colby logoColby 2:00.04
579 +4.1% PB
X Spencer Daus-haberle Bates logoBates 2:00.14
578 +5.8% SB
30 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 2:01.12
564 +4.3% SB
31 Justin Lee Amherst logoAmherst 2:01.26
562 +3.1% PB
32 Steven Goldberg Amherst logoAmherst 2:01.57
558 +2.1% SB
33 Frankie Hearne Hamilton logoHamilton 2:02.25
548 +6.1% PB
34 John Dolan Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 2:02.96
539 -1.6%
35 Tyler Rehor Hamilton logoHamilton 2:04.17
523 +5.6% SB
36 Karl Ortegon Wesleyan logoWesleyan 2:05.50
507 +3.3% PB
37 Nicholas Kim Colby logoColby 2:07.29
486 +6.1% SB