Site logo

2015 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Kenyon Kenyon
  1. Michael Curley
  2. Trevor Manz
  3. Kevin Magee
  4. Joseph Duronio
1:27.96
 
818
2 Emory Emory
  1. Mitchell Cooper
  2. Andrew Wilson
  3. hayden baker
  4. Oliver Smith
1:28.49
 
803
3 Williams Williams
  1. Benjamin Lin
  2. Jacob Tamposi
  3. Thaddeus Ricotta
  4. Alex McCarter
1:29.75
 
770
4 MIT MIT
  1. Bradley Mattix
  2. Brendon Chiu
  3. Sean Corcoran
  4. Austin Fathman
1:30.00
 
763
5 New York New York
  1. Adam Betts
  2. Matthew Kendall
  3. Daniel Tay
  4. Jeremiah Crowley
1:30.16
 
759
6 C-M-S C-M-S
  1. Matthew Williams
  2. Joseph Alleva
  3. Patrick Shultz
  4. Joseph Hinton
1:30.23
 
758
7 Gettysburg Gettysburg
  1. Michael Harmon
  2. Tyler Dougherty
  3. Robert Gould
  4. Jason Potter
1:30.25
 
757
8 TCNJ TCNJ
  1. Aleksander Burzynski
  2. James Shangle
  3. Joseph Dunn
  4. Brett Pedersen
1:30.29
 
756
9 Denison Denison
  1. Jason Wesseling
  2. Damon Rosenburg
  3. Andrew Rich
  4. Ryan Fleming
1:30.47
 
751
10 Washington (Mo) Washington (Mo)
  1. Justin Morrell
  2. Michael Lagieski
  3. Reed Dalton
  4. Matthew Nutter
1:30.56
 
749
11 Carnegie Mellon Carnegie Mellon
  1. Josh Lucheon
  2. Matthew Chu
  3. Sivan Mehta
  4. Kevin Steinhouse
1:30.64
 
747
12 DePauw DePauw
  1. Blake Lehmann
  2. Mitchell Davis
  3. Casey Hooker
  4. Alexander Alfonso
1:30.68
 
746
13 Bates Bates
  1. Riley Ewing
  2. Andrew Briggs
  3. MATT Gagne
  4. Teddy Pender
1:30.79
 
744
14 Amherst Amherst
  1. Matthew Heise
  2. Elijah Spiro
  3. Tyler Hampton
  4. Connor Sholtis
1:30.89
 
741
15 Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Evan Holder
  3. Greg Kogut
  4. Jeremy Bauchwitz
1:31.71
 
721
16 Connecticut College Connecticut College
  1. Loring Bowen
  2. Kirk Czelewicz
  3. George Tilneac
  4. Michael Fothergill
1:32.03
 
714
17 Trinity (TX) Trinity (TX)
  1. Jah Johnson
  2. Adam Thomas
  3. Stephen Culberson
  4. Kevin Thomas
1:32.37
 
706
18 UW-Stevens Point UW-Stevens Point
  1. Kyle McNair
  2. Zach Ogureh
  3. Sam Jekel
  4. Johannes Peters
1:33.01
 
692
19 Wabash Wabash
  1. Jacob Childress
  2. Zechariah Banks
  3. Carter Adams
  4. Christopher McGue
1:33.61
 
678
20 Whitman Whitman
  1. Sean Terada
  2. Samuel Starr
  3. Clark Sun
  4. Loic McGiverin-Odeide
1:35.13
 
646
21 Birmingham Southern Birmingham Southern
  1. Wil Barton
  2. Duncan Bonney
  3. Andrew Priede
  4. William Cushman
1:35.19
 
645
22 Albion Albion
  1. Sebastian Tostado
  2. David Alday
  3. Parker Belmore
  4. Derek Bosko
1:36.04
 
628
23 Keene State Keene State
  1. Ryan Boraski
  2. Christopher DiGiacomo
  3. Cole Hogg
  4. Shahar Resman
1:37.51
 
600
Chicago Chicago
  1. Mantim Lee
  2. James Taylor
  3. Matt Veldman
  4. Thomas Meek
DQ
Calvin Calvin
  1. Skyler Fish
  2. Johnson Cochran
  3. Brett Stoughton
  4. Mitchell Schroder
DQ
Worcester Polytechnic Worcester Polytechnic
  1. Alexander Powers
  2. Nathan Hughes
  3. David Smallwood
  4. Andrew Bauer
DQ