Site logo

2015 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Curley Kenyon logoKenyon 3:46.62
847 +2.8% PB
2 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 3:47.25
840 +1.7% PB
3 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:50.02
810 +1.2% PB
4 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:51.64
794 +1.3% PB
5 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 3:52.30
787 +2.3% PB
6 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 3:53.35
776 -0.3%
7 Arthur Conover Kenyon logoKenyon 3:53.75
772 +1.5% PB
8 Philip Kang New York logoNew York 4:00.33
710 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 3:53.00
780 +0.5% PB
10 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 3:57.93
732 -0.6%
11 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:58.46
727 -0.4%
12 Austin Palmer New York logoNew York 3:58.51
727 -0.2%
13 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 3:58.79
724 -0.8%
14 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 3:58.86
724 +0.4% PB
15 Samuel Freedberg Lake Forest logoLake Forest 3:59.21
721 -0.7%
16 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 3:59.53
718 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 3:48.50
827 +1.2% PB
2 Michael Curley Kenyon logoKenyon 3:49.25
819 +1.7% PB
3 Arthur Conover Kenyon logoKenyon 3:50.43
806 +2.9% PB
4 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 3:50.84
802 +0.8% PB
5 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 3:50.89
801 +1.6% PB
6 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 3:51.96
790 +2.4% PB
7 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 3:52.78
782 -0.0%
8 Philip Kang New York logoNew York 3:54.75
762 +1.2% PB
9 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 3:55.20
758 -0.4%
10 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 3:55.79
752 +0.3% SB
11 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 3:55.85
752 +0.7% PB
12 Mitchell Cooper Emory logoEmory 3:57.25
739 -0.1%
13 Griffith Otazu Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 3:57.80
733 +0.9% PB
14 Austin Palmer New York logoNew York 3:57.91
732 +0.0% PB
15 Samuel Freedberg Lake Forest logoLake Forest 3:59.15
721 -0.7%
16 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 3:59.21
721 -0.3%
17 Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 3:59.30
720 -0.1%
18 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 3:59.40
719 +0.2% PB
19 Christopher DiGiacomo Keene State logoKeene State 4:01.03
704 +1.1% PB
20 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 4:01.20
703 -1.0%
21 Drew Hamilton Case Western logoCase Western 4:03.30
685 -1.9%
22 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 4:03.85
680 +0.9% SB
23 John Belford Wabash logoWabash 4:04.25
677 -1.4%
24 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 4:05.34
668 -2.4%
25 Liam Fitzstevens Swarthmore logoSwarthmore 4:05.50
667 +6.3% PB
26 Caleb Meindertsma Calvin logoCalvin 4:07.00
654 -0.2%
27 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:08.35
644 -3.0%