Site logo

2015 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Thompson Williams logo 4:45.13
817 +3.8% PB
2 Mariah Williamson Kenyon logo 4:49.00
785 +1.0% PB
3 Rebecca Upton Emory logo 4:50.03
777 +0.8% PB
4 Angela Newlon DePauw logo 4:50.13
776 +0.5% PB
5 Campbell Costley Denison logo 4:50.93
769 -0.4%
6 Taylor Johns Denison logo 4:51.41
766 -0.3%
7 McKenna Newsum-Schoenberg Emory logo 4:54.74
740 -0.9%
8 Carolyn Bonfield Emory logo 4:56.47
727 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Courtney Cowan Johns Hopkins logo 4:52.88
754 +2.4% PB
10 Abigail Max SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:55.32
736 +0.9% SB
11 Sara Taege Washington (Mo) logo 4:55.97
731 +1.4% SB
12 Lauren Jones Williams logo 4:56.25
729 +0.3% PB
13 Alexa Korsberg Kenyon logo 4:56.30
728 +1.2% PB
14 Dana Holt Emory logo 4:56.92
724 +0.4% PB
15 Alexandria Elizeus Denison logo 4:58.77
710 -0.1%
16 Emily Weber DePauw logo 4:59.19
707 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sarah Thompson Williams logo 4:47.67
796 +2.9% PB
2 Rebecca Upton Emory logo 4:48.14
792 +1.4% PB
3 Mariah Williamson Kenyon logo 4:49.27
783 +0.9% PB
4 Campbell Costley Denison logo 4:49.85
778 0.0%
5 Angela Newlon DePauw logo 4:50.53
773 +0.4% PB
6 Taylor Johns Denison logo 4:50.95
769 -0.2%
7 McKenna Newsum-Schoenberg Emory logo 4:51.37
766 +0.3% PB
8 Carolyn Bonfield Emory logo 4:54.24
744 +1.4% PB
9 Abigail Max SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:54.52
742 +1.2% SB
10 Sara Taege Washington (Mo) logo 4:55.29
736 +1.6% SB
11 Alexandria Elizeus Denison logo 4:55.73
732 +0.9% PB
12 Courtney Cowan Johns Hopkins logo 4:55.87
731 +1.4% PB
13 Alexa Korsberg Kenyon logo 4:56.31
728 +1.2% PB
14 Lauren Jones Williams logo 4:57.16
722 +0.0% SB
15 Dana Holt Emory logo 4:57.21
722 +0.3% PB
16 Emily Weber DePauw logo 4:57.33
721 +0.6% PB
17 Megan Beach Emory logo 4:57.94
716 +0.9% SB
18 Stephanie Ternullo Amherst logo 4:58.06
715 -0.2%
19 Julia Wawer Emory logo 4:58.08
715 -0.5%
20 Clare Slagel Luther logo 4:58.46
713 -0.3%
21 Kanchi Desai Kenyon logo 4:59.39
706 +0.0% PB
22 Mary Thielking MIT logo 4:59.67
704 -0.0%
23 Sarah Lloyd Kenyon logo 4:59.77
703 +0.1% PB
24 Emily Ryan MIT logo 5:00.44
699 -0.1%
24 Nicole Zanolli Washington (Mo) logo 5:00.44
699 +0.6% PB
26 WahlDanielle Wahl Centre logo 5:01.25
693 -1.0%
27 Meg Stanley Illinois Wesleyan logo 5:01.63
690 -0.9%
28 Bridget Dromerick Franklin & Marshall logo 5:01.73
690 -2.1%
29 Amanda Walker UW-Stevens Point logo 5:02.30
686 -2.0%
30 Julia Smachlo Bates logo 5:02.32
686 -0.7%
31 Kelsey Rae Thomas Pomona-Pitzer logo 5:02.41
685 -0.8%
32 Victoria Vanderpoel Pomona-Pitzer logo 5:03.61
677 -0.5%
33 Elizabeth Flaherty Denison logo 5:04.65
670 -1.5%
34 Victoria Karker Lake Forest logo 5:05.42
665 +1.0% PB
35 Nell Houde Bates logo 5:06.65
657 -1.7%
36 Danielle Caruso Stevens Institute logo 5:07.06
654 -3.0%
37 Cindy Cheng Emory logo 5:07.25
653 -4.3%
38 Danielle Sauve Rensselaer logo 5:07.66
651 -3.3%
39 Mary Dierker Kenyon logo 5:07.84
649 -2.6%
40 Cameron Hess Nazareth logo 5:08.71
644 -1.4%
41 Khia Kurtenbach Chicago logo 5:08.77
644 -1.3%