Site logo

2015 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–21, 2015
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:52.97
890 +3.6% PB
2 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logoOccidental 1:58.84
764 +1.1% SB
3 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:59.80
746 +2.8% PB
4 Matthew Kendall New York logoNew York 1:59.82
746 +1.8% PB
5 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 1:59.99
743 +0.6% PB
6 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 2:00.47
734 -0.1%
7 Johnson Cochran Calvin logoCalvin 2:01.24
720 +0.5% SB
8 Kyle Walthall York (PA) logoYork (PA) 2:01.31
719 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 1:59.88
745 +0.2% SB
10 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.22
720 +1.8% PB
11 Addison Evans Denison logoDenison 2:01.74
711 -1.6%
12 Stephan Koenigsberger Middlebury logoMiddlebury 2:01.87
709 +0.5% PB
13 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 2:02.69
695 +1.0% PB
14 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 2:03.49
681 +0.2% PB
15 Eric Ruggieri Emory logoEmory 2:04.27
669 -1.5%
16 Cooper Tollen Emory logoEmory 2:05.26
653 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:54.68
851 +2.1% PB
2 Kyle Walthall York (PA) logoYork (PA) 1:59.29
756 +0.4% PB
3 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logoOccidental 1:59.43
753 +0.6% SB
4 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:59.50
752 +0.7% PB
5 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:59.99
743 +2.6% PB
6 Johnson Cochran Calvin logoCalvin 2:00.09
741 +1.4% PB
7 Matthew Kendall New York logoNew York 2:00.25
738 +1.4% PB
8 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 2:00.33
736 +0.3% PB
9 Trevor Manz Kenyon logoKenyon 2:00.39
735 -0.2%
10 Addison Evans Denison logoDenison 2:00.97
725 -0.9%
11 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 2:01.05
723 +2.0% PB
12 Cooper Tollen Emory logoEmory 2:01.81
710 +0.5% PB
13 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 2:01.93
708 +1.6% PB
14 Eric Ruggieri Emory logoEmory 2:02.04
706 +0.4% PB
15 Stephan Koenigsberger Middlebury logoMiddlebury 2:03.15
687 -0.6%
16 Chandler Lichtefeld Emory logoEmory 2:03.17
687 +0.5% PB
17 Michael Normoyle Springfield logoSpringfield 2:03.32
684 -0.9%
18 James Shangle TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:03.36
683 -1.1%
19 Stone Hewitt Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:03.88
675 -1.0%
20 James Taylor Chicago logoChicago 2:04.42
666 -1.2%
21 Alex Nennig Denison logoDenison 2:04.45
666 +0.0% PB
22 Timothy Kou New York logoNew York 2:04.84
659 -2.8%
23 Damon Rosenburg Denison logoDenison 2:04.91
658 +0.2% SB
24 Justin Chiu MIT logoMIT 2:05.09
655 +0.3% SB
25 Benjamin Bauchwitz MIT logoMIT 2:05.12
655 -1.9%
26 Kirk Czelewicz Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 2:06.06
640 -1.7%
27 Duncan Bonney Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 2:06.15
639 -2.7%
28 Lucas Zelehowsky Ithaca logoIthaca 2:06.99
626 -1.4%
28 Jacob Tamposi Williams logoWilliams 2:06.99
626 -3.6%
30 Tyler Moore Mount Union logoMount Union 2:08.35
607 -1.3%
31 Zechariah Banks Wabash logoWabash 2:08.69
602 -3.3%