Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 1:33.67
939 PB
2 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 1:35.87
876 PB
3 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:37.24
839 PB
4 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:37.82
824
5 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:38.02
819 +0.2% SB
6 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:38.09
818 PB
7 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 1:38.49
808
8 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:38.54
806 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 1:37.92
822 PB
10 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks logoGreenwood Tiger Sharks 1:38.07
818 PB
11 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:38.41
810 PB
12 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:38.93
797 PB
13 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:39.17
791 +6.0% PB
14 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:39.24
789
15 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:39.63
780
16 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 1:41.19
745
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:38.34
811 PB
18 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:38.95
796 PB
19 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 1:39.43
785 PB
20 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:39.46
784 PB
20 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:39.46
784
22 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:39.77
777 PB
23 Scott Bole Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:39.85
775 +0.6% PB
24 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming logoCentral Chesapeake Swimming 1:39.98
772 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 1:34.47
915 PB
2 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:37.81
825 PB
3 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 1:38.11
817
4 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:38.21
815 +0.1% SB
5 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logoAzura Florida Aquatics 1:38.41
810
6 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:38.42
809
7 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 1:38.46
808 PB
8 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:38.56
806 PB
9 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:38.84
799 PB
10 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:38.91
797 +6.2% PB
10 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:38.91
797 PB
12 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:38.96
796
13 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks logoGreenwood Tiger Sharks 1:38.98
796 PB
14 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logoSplash Aquatics Club 1:39.10
793
15 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:39.23
790 PB
16 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:39.26
789 PB
17 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 1:39.27
789
18 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:39.48
784 PB
18 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team logoAvon Community Swim Team 1:39.48
784 PB
20 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 1:39.50
783 PB
20 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:39.50
783 PB
22 Ian Finnerty Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 1:39.51
783 PB
23 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:39.55
782
24 Jay Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:39.64
780
24 Scott Bole Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:39.64
780 +0.8% PB
26 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming logoCentral Chesapeake Swimming 1:39.65
780 PB
27 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:39.66
780 PB
28 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:39.82
776 PB
29 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:39.84
775
30 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:39.97
772 PB
31 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:40.03
771
32 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:40.06
770 -0.3%
32 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:40.06
770 +0.2% PB
34 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:40.10
769 +0.1% PB
35 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 1:40.16
768 PB
36 Nathan Mueller Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:40.17
768
37 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:40.18
767
38 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:40.20
767 -0.8%
39 Anthony Shen Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 1:40.28
765
40 Eric Vanbrocklin Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 1:40.36
763 PB
41 Tyler Sullivan Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:40.37
763 PB
42 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 1:40.41
762 PB
43 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:40.43
762
44 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:40.44
762 PB
45 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:40.45
761 PB
46 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 1:40.48
761 PB
47 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:40.63
757 -0.6%
48 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:40.67
756 PB
49 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:40.70
756
50 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 1:40.74
755 PB
51 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:40.75
754
51 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 1:40.75
754
53 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:40.89
751
54 Timothy Kou Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 1:40.98
749 PB
55 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:40.99
749 PB
55 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 1:40.99
749 PB
55 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:40.99
749 +0.1% PB
58 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.03
748 PB
59 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:41.05
748 PB
60 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:41.07
747
61 Austin Mortimer Franklin Area Swim Team logoFranklin Area Swim Team 1:41.10
747 PB
62 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logoGreenwich YWCA Dolphins 1:41.12
746 PB
63 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:41.13
746
64 Christopher Viera Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:41.15
746 PB
65 Justin Beach Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:41.22
744 +0.8% PB
66 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:41.28
743
66 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:41.28
743 -1.3%
68 ALEX HARDWICK Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 1:41.32
742
69 Henry Campbell QDD Swim Team logoQDD Swim Team 1:41.36
741 PB
70 Jackson Gunning Stingrays logoStingrays 1:41.38
741 PB
71 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:41.41
740 -0.5%
72 Riley Hickman DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:41.42
740
73 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:41.44
739 PB
74 Christian Selby Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:41.52
737
75 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:41.53
737
76 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.57
736 PB
77 Caio Batista Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:41.63
735
78 Christopher Wieser DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:41.68
734
78 Connor Anderson Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 1:41.68
734 +2.5% SB
80 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:41.69
734
80 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:41.69
734
82 Joseph Poynter Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:41.71
733
83 Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team logoTide Swim Team 1:41.72
733
83 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:41.72
733 PB
85 Christopher Dawson Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:41.77
732 +1.2% PB
85 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:41.77
732 -0.9%
87 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:41.87
730
88 Thomas Rathbun Byron Center logoByron Center 1:41.99
727
89 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:42.03
726
89 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:42.03
726 PB
91 Brenton Sayers California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:42.07
726 PB
92 Alex Lebed Middle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) logoMiddle Atlantic Swimming (LSC) 1:42.08
725
93 Minki Kang Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:42.18
723
94 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:42.19
723
95 Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:42.22
722 PB
96 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:42.25
722
97 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 1:42.27
721
98 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 1:42.30
721 -0.9%
99 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:42.34
720 PB
100 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:42.45
718
101 Shane Anderson Northern Sierra Aquatics logoNorthern Sierra Aquatics 1:42.47
717
102 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 1:42.49
717
103 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logoCYC Rally Aquatics 1:42.51
716 PB
104 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:42.53
716 PB
105 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.54
716 PB
106 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:42.59
715
107 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:42.67
713 PB
108 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:42.68
713
109 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:42.79
710 -4.2%
110 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:42.81
710
111 Thomas Gillespie Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:42.91
708 PB
112 Matt Abernathy DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:42.99
706
113 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:43.02
706 -1.2%
114 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 1:43.07
705
115 Ryan Baker Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 1:43.08
704
116 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:43.12
704
117 Zachary Luttrell Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 1:43.17
703
118 Nick Hogsed Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 1:43.19
702
119 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 1:43.27
701 -3.5%
120 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:43.34
699 +5.2% PB
121 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:43.35
699
121 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:43.35
699 -2.4%
123 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:43.36
699
124 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:43.44
697
125 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:43.46
697
126 Fernando Duenas Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 1:43.56
695
127 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 1:43.65
693
128 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:43.82
690
129 Noah Johnston Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:43.89
688
130 Michael Summe Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:44.15
683 PB
131 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:44.64
673 PB
132 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:44.65
673
133 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:44.69
672 -1.6%
134 Nicholas DeVito Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:44.73
672
135 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:44.81
670
136 Zach Rogers Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:44.92
668 -3.8%
137 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:45.01
666 -5.1%
138 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:45.10
665
139 Liam Semple Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:45.45
658
140 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:46.73
635
141 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 1:47.10
628
142 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:47.36
624 -6.0%
143 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:47.53
621
Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club NS
Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club NS
Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming NS
Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club NS
Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club NS
Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team logoGulf Coast Swim Team NS
Jordy Groters Pine Crest logoPine Crest NS
Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento NS
Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic NS
Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS
Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club NS
Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logoSwim Florida NS
Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club NS