Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 46.80
 
1009 +2.1% PB
2 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 47.05
 
996 PB
3 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S 47.46
 
976 PB
4 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 47.53
 
1058 PB
5 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.79
 
992 +2.2% PB
6 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics 47.87
 
939 PB
7 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 47.94
 
935 +1.3% SB
8 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club 48.42
 
912 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 47.61
 
1054 +0.4% PB
10 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 48.62
 
952 PB
11 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 48.68
 
915 PB
11 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 48.68
 
1055 +3.2% PB
13 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders 48.70
 
914 PB
14 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 48.89
 
905 +1.2% PB
15 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 49.00
 
900 +4.2% PB
16 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 49.37
 
969 -1.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics 48.65
 
950 PB
18 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 48.68
 
1002 PB
19 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.05
 
897 PB
20 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves 49.13
 
877 PB
20 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 49.13
 
877 PB
22 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team 49.46
 
878 PB
23 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 49.93
 
996 -0.1%
24 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming 50.33
 
820
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 47.80
 
959
2 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S 47.92
 
953 PB
3 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics 47.93
 
936 PB
4 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 47.94
 
952 -0.3%
5 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club 47.95
 
935 PB
6 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 47.98
 
934 +1.3% SB
7 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 47.99
 
1035 PB
8 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 48.27
 
969 +1.2% PB
9 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 48.74
 
913 +1.5% PB
10 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 48.81
 
996 -2.1%
11 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders 48.82
 
909 PB
12 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 48.84
 
908 PB
13 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 48.89
 
938 PB
14 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 48.99
 
987 -0.5%
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 49.08
 
1036 +2.4% PB
16 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 49.10
 
895 +4.0% PB
17 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics 49.20
 
923 PB
18 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming 49.29
 
870 PB
19 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 49.31
 
1025 +1.2% PB
20 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 49.32
 
971
21 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team 49.40
 
881 PB
22 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 49.43
 
863 PB
23 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 49.49
 
876
25 Michael Reilman Firestone Akron 49.55
 
907 PB
24 Walker Thaning Brentwood SeaWolves 49.55
 
857 PB
26 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 49.63
 
870 +0.9% PB
27 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 49.68
 
851 -0.8%
28 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 49.72
 
865
29 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 49.76
 
897 +1.7% PB
30 Jessie Kim Canyons Aquatic Club 49.83
 
860 -1.4%
31 Sean Workman Edwardsville YMCA 49.86
 
858 +1.9% PB
32 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club 49.90
 
857 PB
33 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina 49.96
 
887 PB
34 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association 49.98
 
836 PB
35 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 50.03
 
884 +0.9% PB
36 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics 50.13
 
879 +0.2% SB
37 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club 50.15
 
828 PB
37 Andy Song Bolles School Sharks 50.15
 
931 +0.9% PB
39 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 50.19
 
876 PB
39 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 50.19
 
843 -0.1%
41 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 50.22
 
841 -1.4%
42 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 50.28
 
872 PB
43 Anton Loncar Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 50.29
 
838 PB
44 Matt Lujan Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 50.38
 
867 +1.2% PB
45 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club 50.43
 
815
46 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club 50.44
 
831 PB
47 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 50.46
 
863 +3.7% PB
48 Mark Keaveney Stingrays 50.48
 
813 +0.8% PB
49 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club 50.49
 
812
50 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club 50.50
 
828 +1.0% SB
50 Slater Whiston City of Mobile Swim Association 50.50
 
861 -1.4%
52 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 50.54
 
826
53 Seroja Pereverzin Mt. Hood Aquatics 50.55
 
913 PB
54 Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation 50.56
 
859
55 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team 50.63
 
806
56 Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta 50.65
 
854
57 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh 50.72
 
905 PB
57 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Erie Aquatics Club 50.72
 
851 PB
59 Christopher Szymczak Farmington Family YMCA 50.73
 
817 PB
60 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh 50.79
 
848 +0.3% PB
61 Taylor Delk Swim Atlanta 50.81
 
847 PB
62 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 50.82
 
813 PB
62 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks 50.82
 
797 -0.1%
64 Peter Conzola Parkland Aquatic Club 50.83
 
796
65 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina 50.89
 
810 -1.8%
66 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 50.91
 
792 PB
67 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 50.92
 
808 PB
68 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs 50.93
 
808 PB
69 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 50.97
 
790 PB
69 Cameron Craig Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 50.97
 
893 PB
71 Corey Gutierrez Quicksilver Swimming 50.98
 
839 PB
72 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club 51.02
 
837 PB
73 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 51.03
 
890 -0.8%
74 Alex Lebed Unattached-Middle Atlantic (LSC) 51.10
 
800
75 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 51.23
 
827 -1.0%
76 Christopher Murphy The Fish 51.25
 
826
76 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 51.25
 
826 +0.6% PB
78 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 51.26
 
879 -0.3%
79 Jake Precious Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 51.28
 
792 -0.1%
79 Carlos Montemayor King Aquatic Club 51.28
 
792 PB
81 Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs 51.29
 
824 PB
82 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 51.30
 
791
83 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 51.31
 
790 PB
84 Cody Bekemeyer Swim Atlanta 51.32
 
790 PB
84 Javier Barrena Bolles School Sharks 51.32
 
823 PB
86 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 51.33
 
823
87 Brendan Feehery Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 51.36
 
875
88 John Hartmeier Bend Swim Club 51.43
 
818 PB
88 Jake Gibbons Bolles School Sharks 51.43
 
818 +0.8% PB
90 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 51.45
 
767
91 Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics 51.52
 
780 PB
91 Jaron Hamlik Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 51.52
 
764
93 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club 51.53
 
813
94 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 51.54
 
813 -2.3%
94 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 51.54
 
780
96 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 51.56
 
812 PB
97 Josh Artmann Nitro Swimming 51.60
 
864 PB
98 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 51.63
 
809 PB
99 Clay McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.65
 
758
100 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics 51.66
 
758 PB
101 William Drexler Hershey Aquatic Club 51.68
 
806 PB
102 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar 51.71
 
755 PB
103 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic 51.74
 
754
103 Alex Robinson Nashville Aquatic Club 51.74
 
857 PB
105 Grant Kelton Memphis Thunder 51.76
 
753 PB
106 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.77
 
802
107 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 51.78
 
752
108 Jake Minasi Fins Swim Team 51.79
 
768 +1.2% PB
109 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.88
 
905 PB
110 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 51.90
 
796 -0.7%
111 Henry Hollinshead YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 51.95
 
848 -1.9%
111 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina 51.95
 
761 PB
113 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh 51.99
 
792 PB
114 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming 52.03
 
757 PB
114 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 52.03
 
898
116 Thomas Rathbun Byron Center 52.09
 
738
117 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.15
 
751 PB
118 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena 52.16
 
735
119 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 52.17
 
751
120 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics 52.19
 
750 PB
121 Connar Patterson Exeter Swim Team 52.25
 
780
122 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club 52.28
 
746 PB
123 Henry Senkfor Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 52.29
 
745
124 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 52.30
 
745
125 Tyler Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 52.35
 
742
125 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati 52.35
 
776
127 Jason O'Brien North Coast Aquatics 52.37
 
741 PB
127 Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team 52.37
 
741 -4.6%
129 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 52.44
 
738
130 Gabriel Bolender Cabrillo Threshers 52.47
 
721
131 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.54
 
767 -2.1%
132 Zach Rogers Parkway Swim Club 52.55
 
717 -3.7%
133 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 52.64
 
763 PB
134 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 52.66
 
728 -1.4%
135 Tyler Prescott Meriden Silver Fins 52.71
 
726
136 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 52.74
 
725 -1.2%
137 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club 52.75
 
724 PB
138 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 52.85
 
720 PB
139 Caio Batista Bolles School Sharks 52.86
 
753 -2.4%
140 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 52.87
 
752 -0.6%
141 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club 52.99
 
713
142 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics 53.11
 
708
142 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina 53.11
 
741 PB
144 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 53.14
 
707
145 Kevin Douglas Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 53.39
 
729
146 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 53.99
 
669 -3.4%
147 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team 54.00
 
755 +0.3% PB
Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics NS
John Kilduff Omaha Swimming Federation DQ
Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club NS
Jay Litherland Dynamo Swim Club NS
Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks NS
Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club NS
Tyler Harper Stingrays DQ
John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics NS
Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic NS
Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins DQ