Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 12–14, 2013
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 42.85
 
976 +1.2% PB
2 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 43.07
 
964 PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 43.13
 
1043 +1.7% PB
4 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 43.90
 
918
5 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics 44.12
 
883
6 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 44.24
 
877 PB
7 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 44.77
 
870
8 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team 44.79
 
847 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 44.34
 
924 +2.7% PB
10 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.55
 
912 PB
11 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 44.66
 
876 PB
12 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 44.80
 
846 PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 44.95
 
891 PB
14 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 44.96
 
890 PB
15 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 45.09
 
853 PB
16 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 45.27
 
843 -2.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association 44.59
 
858 PB
18 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 44.63
 
908 PB
19 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 44.67
 
906 +2.0% PB
20 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 44.71
 
851 PB
21 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 44.85
 
991 +3.5% PB
22 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks 45.09
 
853
22 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics 45.09
 
853 PB
24 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 45.12
 
851 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 43.50
 
940 -0.3%
2 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club 43.73
 
927 PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 44.04
 
993 -0.4%
4 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics 44.15
 
882
5 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 44.34
 
871
6 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 44.38
 
891
7 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team 44.41
 
868 PB
8 Edward Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 44.48
 
886
9 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 44.62
 
908 +2.1% PB
10 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 44.63
 
878 PB
11 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 44.68
 
875 PB
12 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 44.82
 
898 PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 44.90
 
893 PB
14 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 44.92
 
862 -1.5%
15 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 45.04
 
886 PB
16 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 45.05
 
833 PB
17 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 45.08
 
854
18 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 45.09
 
883 +1.1% PB
19 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 45.15
 
850 PB
20 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association 45.22
 
824 PB
21 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks 45.25
 
844
22 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics 45.29
 
842 PB
23 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 45.33
 
818 PB
24 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 45.36
 
869
25 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 45.39
 
962 +2.4% PB
26 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks 45.42
 
835
27 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association 45.43
 
813
28 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 45.52
 
860
29 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics 45.54
 
829 -0.2%
30 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 45.58
 
827 -1.2%
30 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 45.58
 
857 PB
32 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 45.61
 
856 PB
32 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 45.61
 
825 PB
34 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club 45.65
 
823 PB
35 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 45.67
 
822 +2.7% PB
36 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics 45.73
 
819 PB
37 Jordy Groters Pine Crest 45.74
 
818
37 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 45.74
 
818 PB
39 Christian Selby Baylor Swim Club 45.75
 
848 PB
40 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 45.76
 
817 -2.6%
41 Riley Hickman DART Swimming 45.77
 
847
42 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito 45.78
 
847 PB
43 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 45.81
 
815
43 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics 45.81
 
793
43 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics 45.81
 
815 PB
46 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club 45.82
 
844
47 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 45.83
 
814 PB
48 Carter Wallace Houston Cougar 45.88
 
811
48 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics 45.88
 
811 -0.1%
50 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team 45.89
 
811
51 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 45.96
 
807 -0.3%
52 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA 45.97
 
806 PB
53 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 45.99
 
889 PB
54 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics 46.01
 
804
54 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 46.01
 
782 -1.5%
54 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 46.01
 
834 +0.3% PB
57 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics 46.06
 
779
58 Tyler Harper Stingrays 46.07
 
831 PB
59 Logan Burton Old Dominion Aquatic Club 46.14
 
775 PB
60 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 46.16
 
796 PB
61 ALEX HARDWICK Upper St Clair S 46.19
 
773
62 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics 46.20
 
794 PB
63 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 46.25
 
792 -0.8%
64 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA 46.26
 
791 +0.3% SB
64 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 46.26
 
875 -1.2%
66 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati 46.28
 
820 -1.8%
66 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club 46.28
 
768 -2.1%
68 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team 46.30
 
789
68 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics 46.30
 
819
70 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 46.32
 
818 PB
70 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 46.32
 
818 PB
70 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 46.32
 
766
73 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 46.35
 
764
74 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming 46.40
 
762
74 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 46.40
 
784
76 Ryan Wagner Omaha Swimming Federation 46.52
 
808 PB
77 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks 46.54
 
777 PB
78 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 46.55
 
776
79 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics 46.59
 
752 +1.9% PB
79 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 46.59
 
752
81 Thomas Thetford JCC Aquatic Club 46.61
 
773 -0.4%
82 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 46.62
 
772
83 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 46.63
 
750 +0.1% PB
84 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 46.64
 
749 PB
85 Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team 46.68
 
769 PB
86 Timothy Kou Santa Clara Swim Club 46.73
 
767 +2.7% SB
87 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 46.74
 
796 PB
88 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club 46.76
 
795 +0.1% SB
89 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming 46.79
 
794 -2.5%
90 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 46.82
 
792 PB
91 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 46.84
 
761
92 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics 46.86
 
760
93 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics 46.87
 
759 PB
94 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics 46.89
 
736 PB
95 Shane Anderson Northern Sierra Aquatics 46.95
 
786
95 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks 46.95
 
755 -3.7%
97 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association 46.98
 
754
98 Tyler Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 47.04
 
751 PB
99 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 47.06
 
750
100 Dmitriy Petrov Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.11
 
725
101 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics 47.12
 
725
102 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 47.14
 
724
103 Noah Franz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 47.36
 
734
104 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim 47.48
 
728 PB
105 Connor Anderson Unattached-Utah 47.53
 
726 +1.7% SB
106 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 47.56
 
724 +0.4% SB
107 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 47.58
 
723 PB
108 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club 47.67
 
697
109 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 47.88
 
686 -5.0%
110 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 47.96
 
704
111 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics 47.97
 
704
112 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 48.03
 
784 -4.9%
113 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders 50.01
 
582
Mark Keaveney Stingrays NS
Jordan Ross Swim Atlanta NS
Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club NS
Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming NS
Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S NS
David Puczkowski Class Aquatics NS
Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics NS
Talbot Jacobs Orinda Aquatics NS