Site logo

2013 Speedo Wnter Junior National Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 19.10
998 +1.0% PB
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logo 19.58
934 PB
3 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logo 19.65
942 PB
4 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 19.80
1003 -1.3%
5 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 19.88
904
6 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logo 20.20
912 PB
7 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 20.34
857
8 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club logo 20.63
870 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logo 20.23
960
10 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 20.30
877
11 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 20.40
984 +0.3% PB
12 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 20.43
864 +0.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 20.54
879 PB
14 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logo 20.56
835
15 Kenneth Stirling Desert Foothills Aquatics logo 20.58
849 PB
16 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logo 20.61
846 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logo 20.30
902 +3.5% PB
18 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 20.48
859 -0.2%
19 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 20.50
857 PB
20 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 20.53
838 PB
21 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logo 20.59
874 PB
22 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logo 20.81
810 PB
23 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logo 20.82
825
24 Jordy Groters Pine Crest logo 20.93
814 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 19.29
979 0.0%
2 Paul Powers Splash Aquatics Club logo 19.51
941 PB
3 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 19.74
1009 -1.0%
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 20.15
876
5 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logo 20.22
910 PB
6 Dylan Carter Trojan Swim Club logo 20.26
881
7 Ty Powers Splash Aquatics Club logo 20.36
896 PB
8 Joshua Romany Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 20.40
851
9 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 20.41
866 +0.8% PB
10 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logo 20.52
932
11 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logo 20.53
838
12 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logo 20.56
851 +1.7% PB
13 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 20.57
876 PB
14 Kenneth Stirling Desert Foothills Aquatics logo 20.61
846 PB
15 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 20.64
843
15 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 20.64
961 -0.8%
18 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 20.66
825 PB
17 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 20.66
841
19 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logo 20.67
866 +1.7% PB
19 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 20.67
840 -1.1%
19 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logo 20.67
866 PB
22 Jordy Groters Pine Crest logo 20.68
839 -1.1%
23 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 20.71
836
24 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logo 20.72
819 PB
24 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logo 20.72
835
26 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 20.73
911 -0.6%
27 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club logo 20.74
817
28 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 20.75
832 -0.9%
29 Harrison Pierce Tide Swim Team logo 20.78
829
30 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logo 20.82
825 PB
31 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logo 20.83
824 PB
32 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons logo 20.84
849 PB
32 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 20.84
849 PB
32 Alex Shozda Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 20.84
823 PB
35 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 20.86
821
36 Arthur Pace Bolles School Sharks logo 20.87
804 PB
36 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 20.87
820 PB
38 Nathaniel Thomas Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club logo 20.88
819 -0.9%
39 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks logo 20.89
818 +0.2% PB
40 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logo 20.92
815 PB
41 Philip Perdue East Carolina Aquatics logo 20.93
814
41 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 20.93
814 PB
41 Thomas Thetford JCC Aquatic Club logo 20.93
814 +0.7% PB
44 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club logo 20.94
813 PB
45 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics logo 20.95
812 PB
45 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logo 20.95
797 PB
45 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logo 20.95
838 PB
45 Jonah Hu Maui Swim Club logo 20.95
812 PB
49 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 20.96
837 PB
49 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logo 20.96
811 PB
49 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 20.96
837
52 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logo 20.98
794
53 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logo 20.99
793
54 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 21.01
791 -0.9%
54 Matthew Horner Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 21.01
806 PB
56 Lucas Kaliszak Baylor Swim Club logo 21.03
789 PB
56 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logo 21.03
831 PB
56 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logo 21.03
789 +1.6% PB
56 Skyler Hirsch Hawaii Swimming Club logo 21.03
789 PB
60 Tyler Harper Stingrays logo 21.04
830 PB
60 Emir Muratovic Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 21.04
803 -1.1%
60 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 21.04
788 PB
63 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logo 21.05
787
64 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logo 21.06
801
64 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins logo 21.06
828
66 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics logo 21.07
800 -2.2%
67 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logo 21.09
825
67 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 21.09
799 -2.0%
69 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logo 21.12
796 PB
70 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logo 21.13
795 PB
70 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 21.13
821 -1.3%
72 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logo 21.14
820 PB
73 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club logo 21.15
819 +2.2% SB
73 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S logo 21.15
793
75 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 21.16
792
76 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logo 21.18
868 PB
77 Brody Heck Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 21.19
815 +3.1% SB
78 Sam Coffman Greenwood Tiger Sharks logo 21.20
788 PB
78 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks logo 21.20
788 -0.4%
80 Sidrell Williams Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 21.22
786
81 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logo 21.25
783 PB
82 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club logo 21.27
765 -2.7%
83 Daniel Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logo 21.28
764 PB
84 Gavin Erdmann Katy Aquatics logo 21.29
779 PB
85 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logo 21.30
778
85 Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 21.30
778
87 Marco Guarente unattached 21.32
802 +1.1% PB
87 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logo 21.32
776
87 ALEX HARDWICK Upper St Clair S logo 21.32
760
90 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logo 21.36
799 -0.6%
91 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 21.37
755
91 Gabriel Ostler Orinda Aquatics logo 21.37
755
93 Riley Hickman DART Swimming logo 21.39
796
94 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 21.41
751
95 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 21.42
766
96 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 21.43
765 +2.0% SB
97 Zachary Piedt Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 21.44
764 -1.4%
98 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 21.45
790
98 Austin Rednour Gaston Gators logo 21.45
748
98 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logo 21.45
748
101 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 21.47
762
102 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 21.48
745
103 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logo 21.50
785
104 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 21.51
758
105 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logo 21.56
832
106 Anthony Hauglum Coastal Bend AllStars logo 21.59
750
106 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logo 21.59
776
108 Dmitriy Petrov Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 21.67
726
108 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logo 21.67
769
110 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 21.70
766 PB
111 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks logo 21.74
815 +0.4% PB
112 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logo 21.80
730 PB
113 Connor Turkatte North Bay Aquatics logo 21.98
712
114 Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 22.01
710 -5.4%
115 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logo 22.35
661 -4.8%
116 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics logo 22.47
693
117 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 24.31
498
Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logo NS
Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics logo NS
Grant Sivesind Orinda Aquatics logo NS