Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Iowa City, IA

  • Completed
  • Jul. 17–20, 2014
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

50 Free Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ivy Martin Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 25.10
972 PB
2 Chase Kinney Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 25.81
907 PB
3 Avery Braunecker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 26.45
859 PB
4 Alexandra Meyers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 26.47
848
5 IMimi Schneider Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 26.61
836 -1.4%
6 Anne Tamblyn Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 26.65
833 PB
7 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 26.88
824
8 Alison Meng Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 26.94
807 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Abigail Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 26.34
860 +1.9% SB
10 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 26.83
825
10 Alexandria Frasier Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 26.83
817
12 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 26.84
816
13 Aja Van Hout Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 26.93
808
13 Valerie Nubbe Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 26.93
808 PB
15 Madeline Burnham Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 27.11
793 -0.4%
16 Kendra Nealey Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 27.37
782
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time Pts.
1 Erin Hart St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 27.31
775 PB
2 Elaina Ricci Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.88
727
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ivy Martin Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 25.36
948
2 Chase Kinney Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 25.89
900 PB
3 Avery Braunecker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 26.75
832 PB
4 Alexandra Meyers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 26.79
820
5 IMimi Schneider Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 26.83
817 -2.3%
6 Alison Meng Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 26.88
812 PB
7 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 26.90
811
8 Anne Tamblyn Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 26.91
810
9 Abigail Raatz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 26.92
809 -0.3%
8 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 26.92
820
11 Alexandria Frasier Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 26.93
808
12 Aja Van Hout Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 27.06
797
13 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 27.08
795
14 Valerie Nubbe Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 27.10
793 PB
14 Madeline Burnham Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 27.10
793 -0.4%
16 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 27.13
800
17 Kendra Nealey Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 27.24
793
18 Emma Sougstad Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 27.25
781 PB
19 Allison Schumacher Minnesota logoMinnesota 27.29
777
20 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 27.31
787
21 Tereysa Lehnertz Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 27.32
775 PB
21 Victoria Center Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 27.32
821
23 Rachel Johnson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 27.33
774
24 Allison Orvis Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 27.39
769
25 Kayla Filipek Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.45
775
26 Skylar Fore Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 27.46
774 PB
27 Taylor Flummerfelt Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 27.48
761 PB
28 Sarah Schemmel Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 27.52
769
29 Hannah Maher Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 27.54
756 PB
29 Amanda Siehs Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 27.54
756
29 Abbey Greeneway Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 27.54
764 PB
29 Ellen Bloom Minnesota logoMinnesota 27.54
756
33 Heidi Busack Minnesota logoMinnesota 27.56
754
34 Madeline Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 27.57
753
35 Olivia Kabacinski Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 27.65
746
36 Nikol Lagodzinska Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 27.66
746
37 Katelyn Holmquist Minnesota logoMinnesota 27.67
745 PB
38 Olivia Andrew Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 27.69
754
39 Julia Wawer Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 27.71
741 PB
39 Loretta Stelnicki Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 27.71
741
40 Anna Bump Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 27.71
741 PB
42 Kelly McNamara WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 27.72
741 PB
43 Maggie Sheean Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.73
740
44 Abigail Saddler Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 27.75
738
46 Elaina Ricci Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 27.77
736
45 Erin Hart St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 27.77
736 PB
45 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 27.77
748 PB
48 Cheryl Xiang Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 27.82
732
49 Taylor Beadle Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 27.87
739
50 Jennifer Jenks Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 27.93
734
50 Grace Tierney Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 27.93
723
52 Corrin Van Lanen Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 27.94
722
53 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 27.95
721 PB
54 Madison Martin Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 27.96
720
54 Mallory Fox Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 27.96
732 +1.9% PB
56 Paige Wells Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 27.97
720
56 Natalie Tapia Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 27.97
728
58 Abigail Rosenberg Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 27.98
719
59 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 27.99
718 -2.1%
60 Alaina Potts Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 28.02
715 PB
61 Jennifer Weigand Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 28.03
715
62 Alexandra Center Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 28.07
720
63 Peyton Ristau Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 28.09
721
64 Hannah Newell Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 28.11
708
65 Michaela Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 28.12
716 PB
66 Brittany Horn Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 28.13
717
67 Katharine Ross Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 28.14
705
67 Amanda Burson Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 28.14
714
67 Brittany Bishop New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 28.14
705
67 Danielle Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 28.14
705
71 Elizabeth Good Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 28.17
703
71 Anna Justinak Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 28.17
712
71 Lillie Hosack Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 28.17
749
74 Carolyn Jungers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 28.18
711
75 Erin Falconer Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 28.19
710
75 Aftin Phyfe Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 28.19
701 PB
77 Anna Meinholz Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 28.20
700
78 Mary Snyder St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 28.22
699
79 Natalie Ungaretti Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 28.24
784
80 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 28.28
740 PB
80 Evan Hundley Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 28.28
694
82 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 28.32
699
83 Veronika Jedryka Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 28.34
689
84 Natalie Johnson Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 28.35
688
85 Nicole Retondo New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 28.40
684
85 Grace Soltys Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 28.40
684
87 Kathryn Mohr Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 28.50
676
88 Mekenna Scheitlin Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 28.53
673
89 Erika Elliott Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 28.65
663
90 Mackenzie Hornstra Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 28.75
655
91 Tru Walor Riptide logoRiptide 28.79
663
92 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 28.83
649
93 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 28.91
651
94 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 28.92
642 +0.3% SB
95 Margaret Carney Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 28.98
637
96 Sharon Kok Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 29.07
638
Jessica Sutherland Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni NS
Campbell Costley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS
Lacey Locke Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni NS
Christine Ryan New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics NS