Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series LCM - Iowa City, IA

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Maloney Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 15:59.23
846
2 Nicholas Caldwell Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:00.12
844
3 Nathan Mueller Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 16:16.55
803
4 Jared Schimmelpfenning Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 16:27.29
777 PB
5 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 16:29.60
790 PB
6 Travis Thompson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:30.51
769 PB
7 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 16:35.52
758
8 Max Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 16:35.74
757
9 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 16:37.90
770 +3.0% PB
10 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 16:39.06
796
11 Wyatt Harrison Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 16:40.89
763
12 Karl Thomas Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 16:44.09
755 PB
13 Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 16:44.79
736 PB
14 Spence Gray St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 16:47.42
729 PB
15 Joshua Anderson Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 16:49.71
723
16 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 16:52.34
764
17 Thomas Hagerty Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 16:52.79
734
18 Roy Weng Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 16:54.03
731
19 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 16:54.98
828
20 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 16:59.02
748
21 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 17:00.48
716
22 Jack Stecker Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 17:00.62
698 PB
23 Dane Van Allen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 17:00.90
698
24 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 17:01.02
697
25 Collin Duchene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 17:01.47
696
26 Mason Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 17:01.86
811
27 Michael Mills Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 17:03.44
692 PB
28 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logoRedbird Swim Club 17:03.61
709
29 Nicholas George Koto Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 17:04.77
689 PB
30 Chris Duehr Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 17:05.58
733
31 Andrew Kasper Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:08.55
680
32 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 17:08.56
796
33 Alex Poellinger The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 17:08.63
726
34 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 17:11.65
673
35 Quinn Tucker Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 17:14.21
684
36 Ben Hewett WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 17:15.33
664 PB
37 Christian Anton Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 17:17.52
676 PB
38 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 17:21.55
667 PB
39 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 17:23.52
691
40 Charlie Nash New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 17:25.74
640
41 Josh Sorbe Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 17:25.84
640
42 Ryan Lehane Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 17:27.17
654
43 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te logoLinn-Mar Swim Te 17:27.75
682
44 Riley Lehmann Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 17:31.33
674
45 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 17:34.18
667 0.0%
46 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:37.20
809
47 Morgan Barnes Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 17:37.54
613
48 Connor Bullard Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 17:40.17
625
49 Gabriel Langner Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 17:42.90
601
50 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 17:44.49
644
51 Andrew Lefebvre Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 17:50.01
603
52 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:50.44
631
53 John Tarpey St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 17:55.32
591
54 Nicholas Fox Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 18:01.88
560 PB
55 Grant Fritz Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 18:03.83
555
56 Chandler Lewis Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 18:17.25
526
Emanuel Hernandez Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team DQ