CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Stuart, FL
  • Date

    Nov. 15, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 James Daugherty Bolles 55.27
 
162 +5.0% PB
2 Joshua Monacelli Lake Highland Prep 57.37
 
146 +3.9% PB
3 Joshua Chen Shorecrest Prep 57.51
 
145 +1.2% SB
4 Leo Lau Bolles 58.34
 
139 +1.9% PB
5 Daniel Pereira University (Ft. Lauderdale) 58.43
 
139 +1.0% PB
6 Yonaton Melnick Community School Of Naples 58.54
 
138 +0.4% PB
7 Hank Contich Calvary Christian 58.68
 
137 +1.5% SB
8 Nicholas Lewis Community School Of Naples 58.75
 
136 +4.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brendan Teeters Coral Springs Charter 59.20
 
133 +3.5% PB
10 Andrea Brown Lake Placid 59.82
 
129 +2.7% PB
11 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II 59.90
 
129 +1.2% PB
12 Dain Rust Cocoa Beach 1:00.03
 
128 +0.5% PB
13 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades 1:00.08
 
127 +1.6% PB
14 Ryan Graff Pine Crest School 1:00.22
 
126 +1.9% PB
15 David Sears Pensacola Catholic 1:00.53
 
124 +0.0% PB
16 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews 1:00.83
 
122 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 James Daugherty Bolles 55.14
 
163 +5.2% PB
2 Joshua Monacelli Lake Highland Prep 56.94
 
149 +4.6% PB
3 Joshua Chen Shorecrest Prep 57.42
 
146 +1.4% SB
4 Yonaton Melnick Community School Of Naples 58.35
 
139 +0.7% PB
5 Daniel Pereira University (Ft. Lauderdale) 58.49
 
138 +0.9% PB
6 Leo Lau Bolles 58.79
 
136 +1.1% SB
7 Hank Contich Calvary Christian 58.84
 
136 +1.2% SB
8 Nicholas Lewis Community School Of Naples 58.91
 
135 +3.9% PB
9 David Sears Pensacola Catholic 59.31
 
133 +2.0% PB
10 Ryan Graff Pine Crest School 59.50
 
131 +3.0% PB
11 Brendan Teeters Coral Springs Charter 59.64
 
130 +2.8% PB
12 Jose Pascual-Urriola Pope John Paul II 59.70
 
130 +1.5% PB
13 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades 59.71
 
130 +2.2% PB
14 Dain Rust Cocoa Beach 1:00.20
 
127 +0.3% PB
15 Andrea Brown Lake Placid 1:00.66
 
124 +1.3% PB
16 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews 1:00.69
 
123 +2.1% PB
17 Ricardo Martinez Saint Andrews 1:00.73
 
123 +2.0% SB
18 Trey Brown Seacrest Country Day 1:00.78
 
123 +0.8% PB
19 Dalton Hanger Frostproof Middle/sr 1:00.98
 
122 +2.0% PB
20 Dylan Graham All Saints Academy 1:01.50
 
118 +0.7% PB
21 James Tarquin Trinity Catholic 1:01.77
 
117 +0.3% PB
22 Anthony Carbone Bolles 1:02.04
 
115 +0.5% PB
23 Nicholas Mckenzie Trinity Prep 1:02.18
 
114 -0.4%
Andreas Rintel Oxbridge Academy DQ