CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Stuart, FL
  • Date

    Nov. 15, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrea Vergani Bolles 44.29
 
160 +2.7% PB
2 Tyler Rice Bolles 44.88
 
154 +2.2% PB
3 Anton Voronin North Broward Preparatory 46.33
 
140 +0.7% PB
4 Nicholas Conrad Saint Andrews 46.40
 
139 +1.9% PB
5 Derek Peeples Santa Fe Catholic 46.82
 
135 +1.3% PB
6 Hagen Dietrich Bolles 47.13
 
132 +2.2% PB
7 Emanuele Rossi Carinal Mooney 47.14
 
132 +2.8% PB
8 Jackson Auer Trinity Prep 47.29
 
131 +1.9% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Bradley Mitchell Berkeley Prep 47.35
 
130 +1.5% PB
10 Andrew duPont Lake Highland Prep 47.45
 
130 +0.8% PB
11 Michael Hedrich Clearwater Central Cath 47.76
 
127 +2.1% PB
12 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep 47.82
 
126 +1.1% PB
13 Matt Serra Bolles 47.93
 
125 +1.3% PB
14 Matthew Nutter Carinal Mooney 48.01
 
125 +1.2% PB
15 Ryan Franzese Berkeley Prep 48.14
 
124 -1.0%
Cam Newton Clearwater Central Cath DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrea Vergani Bolles 44.54
 
157 +2.1% PB
2 Tyler Rice Bolles 45.60
 
147 +0.5% PB
3 Hagen Dietrich Bolles 45.84
 
144 +5.1% PB
4 Anton Voronin North Broward Preparatory 46.03
 
143 +1.4% PB
5 Nicholas Conrad Saint Andrews 46.43
 
139 +1.9% PB
6 Derek Peeples Santa Fe Catholic 46.60
 
137 +1.8% PB
7 Emanuele Rossi Carinal Mooney 47.00
 
134 +3.1% PB
8 Jackson Auer Trinity Prep 47.17
 
132 +2.1% SB
9 Cam Newton Clearwater Central Cath 47.18
 
132 +0.7% PB
10 Andrew duPont Lake Highland Prep 47.21
 
132 +1.3% PB
11 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep 47.53
 
129 +1.7% PB
12 Bradley Mitchell Berkeley Prep 47.70
 
127 +0.7% PB
13 Ryan Franzese Berkeley Prep 47.95
 
125 -0.6%
14 Matthew Nutter Carinal Mooney 48.04
 
124 +1.1% PB
15 Matt Serra Bolles 48.21
 
123 +0.7% PB
16 Michael Hedrich Clearwater Central Cath 48.24
 
123 +1.0% PB
17 Nicholas Lewis Community School Of Naples 48.48
 
121 +0.2% PB
18 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy 48.52
 
120 -0.1%
19 Anton Generalov Pine Crest School 48.72
 
119 +1.5% PB
20 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards 49.01
 
116 -0.7%
21 Sam Rosa Providence 49.27
 
114 +0.3% PB
22 Evan McDonough Lake Highland Prep 49.32
 
114 +0.2% PB
23 Max Landau American Heritage (Delray Beach) 49.34
 
113 0.0%
24 Tanner Fuller Saint Andrews 49.57
 
112 -2.3%