Site logo

CA TROJ Los Angeles Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jul. 11–14, 2019
  • LCM
  • Los Angeles, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:15.29
821 +2.2% SB
2 Jason Schreiber Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores OT 2:16.55
798 +0.7% PB
3 Hank Poppe Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club OT 2:17.03
790 +2.5% SB
4 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores OT 2:17.55
781 +1.1% PB
5 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:19.21
753 +4.3% PB
6 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:19.81
744 -0.0%
7 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:20.70
730 +4.0% PB
8 Sean Ward Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:21.69
715
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Brennan Pastorek Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:20.14
738
10 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:20.51
733 +2.1% SB
11 Matthew Mcdermott Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:20.54
732 +1.7% SB
12 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:21.39
719 +3.0% PB
13 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:21.77
713 +2.4% PB
14 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:21.92
711 +6.6% PB
15 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:25.32
662 -1.5%
16 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:31.80
581
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Ty Wells Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:21.99
710 +6.8% PB
18 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:22.86
697 +4.1% PB
19 Nathaniel Parsons North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:23.11
693 +2.1% PB
20 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:23.79
684 +1.3% SB
21 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:24.13
679 +3.1% SB
22 Connor Xu Surrey Park Swimming Club logoSurrey Park Swimming Club 2:24.35
676 +1.3% PB
23 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:24.49
674
24 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:26.66
644 +3.3% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:24.68
671 -0.8%
26 Dylan Hou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:25.52
660 +2.5% PB
27 Matthew Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:25.84
655 +2.0% PB
28 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:26.64
645 +0.5% PB
28 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:26.64
645 +10.7% PB
30 Chalmers Tse Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:27.05
639 -0.8%
31 Jose Castro Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:27.36
635 +2.1% PB
32 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:28.88
616 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Parker Macy Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.16
771 +0.6% PB
2 Hank Poppe Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:18.19
770 +1.7% SB
3 Jason Schreiber Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:18.68
762 -0.8%
4 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:19.27
752 -0.7%
5 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:20.42
734 -0.4%
6 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:20.46
733 +4.2% PB
7 Steven West Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:21.07
724 +0.2% SB
7 Sean Ward Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:21.07
724
9 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:21.08
724 +3.1% PB
10 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:21.28
721 +1.6% SB
11 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:21.37
719 +7.0% PB
12 Matthew Mcdermott Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:21.88
712 +0.7% SB
13 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:22.14
708 +2.2% PB
14 Brennan Pastorek Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:22.60
701
15 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:22.91
696 -1.4%
16 Jason Kwok Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:22.98
695 PB
17 Aidan Simpson Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:23.09
694 +0.0% PB
18 Liyang Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:23.49
688 +1.6% PB
19 Nathaniel Parsons North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:23.93
682 +1.5% PB
20 Keane Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:24.11
679 +1.1% SB
21 Chris O'Grady Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:24.49
674 +3.0% PB
22 Henry Wu unattached 2:24.66
671 -0.5%
23 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:24.90
668 +4.4% PB
24 Ty Wells Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 2:24.92
668 +4.9% PB
25 Jackson Odgers Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:25.03
666 +2.5% SB
26 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:25.07
666
27 Connor Xu Surrey Park Swimming Club logoSurrey Park Swimming Club 2:25.19
664 +0.8% PB
28 Samuel Telanoff Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:25.75
656 -1.5%
29 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:26.01
653 +0.9% PB
30 Matthew Lou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:26.09
652 +1.8% PB
31 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:26.57
645
32 Jose Castro Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:26.64
645 +2.5% PB
33 Christopher Leung Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:26.98
640 +1.7% PB
34 Jackson Binder Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 2:27.26
636 +10.3% PB
35 Chalmers Tse Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:27.36
635 -1.0%
36 Dylan Hou Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:27.38
635 +1.2% SB
37 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:27.66
631 +3.9% PB
38 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:27.78
630 +2.8% SB
39 Elijah Warren Arizona State logoArizona State 2:27.79
630 +2.9% SB
40 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:27.88
628 +1.1% SB
41 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:28.51
621 +4.6% SB
42 Matt Sorenson Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 2:28.70
618 +4.5% PB
43 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:28.81
617 +2.0% PB
44 Cario Liu Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:29.36
610 +1.4% PB
45 Ethan Nguyen Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:29.62
607 +2.2% PB
46 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:29.65
606 -1.3%
47 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:29.71
606 +6.4% SB
48 Tommy Park Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:29.96
603 -1.7%
49 Ivan Nghi Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:30.00
602 PB
50 Jordan Dunn Arizona State logoArizona State 2:30.06
601 -0.4%
51 Jeffrey Keppler CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:30.31
598 +1.4% PB
52 Mercer Weis The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:30.43
597
53 Conner Budka Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:30.81
593 +4.9% PB
54 Andy Huang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:31.41
586
55 Quinn Neamand Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:31.43
585 PB
56 Max Vega Cuevas Baja logoBaja 2:31.73
582 -5.4%
57 Joey Kling Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:31.82
581 -0.9%
58 Joseph Park Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:32.18
577
59 Josh Kim Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:32.50
573 +2.8% PB
60 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:32.56
572 +1.4% SB
61 TIMOTHY ROBERTS Surrey Park Swimming Club logoSurrey Park Swimming Club 2:32.71
571 -0.4%
61 Mark McDermott Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:32.71
571 +3.4% SB
63 Calvin Lee Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 2:32.79
570 +1.1% PB
64 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 2:32.84
569 -3.1%
65 Miles Fujimoto Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:33.50
562 +2.0% PB
66 Colman Sun Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:33.64
560 +4.4% PB
67 Marcus Dalija Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:33.66
560 +2.3% PB
68 Calvin Woolfolk Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:33.88
558 +0.8% SB
69 Andrew Hanson Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:33.95
557 +0.4% SB
70 Addy Epp Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:34.17
555 +3.9% SB
71 Marco Dinarte The Claremont Club logoThe Claremont Club 2:34.26
554 -0.1%
72 Kalen Alejandro Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:34.30
553 +6.7% PB
73 Alan Hoang Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 2:34.61
550 +2.3% PB
74 Brian Copley Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 2:34.74
549
75 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:35.05
545 -1.3%
76 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 2:35.42
541 +2.1% PB
77 Ian Mullen San Diego Seaport Aquatics logoSan Diego Seaport Aquatics 2:35.53
540 +1.3% PB
78 Gavin Souttere CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 2:35.86
537 +2.6% SB
79 Zack Reuter Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 2:35.87
537 -0.6%
80 Kristof Balasanian Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:36.17
534 +0.4% PB
81 Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:36.19
533 -1.9%
82 Julius Gonzales Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:36.20
533 +0.9% PB
83 Spencer Wilkinson Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:36.58
529 +3.2% SB
84 Garrison Veron Fusion Aquatics logoFusion Aquatics 2:36.61
529 -0.5%
86 Braden Ellis North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 2:36.84
527 +3.1% PB
87 Michael Wang Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:37.37
522
88 Ethan Burnett Nguyen Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:37.51
520 +2.5% SB
89 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:37.63
519 +4.0% SB
90 Seth Shin Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:38.30
512 -1.8%
91 Eric Zhu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:38.40
511 +0.4% PB
92 Matt Khoo unattached 2:38.54
510 +2.6% PB
93 Leo Melaye Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:38.56
510 +1.5% SB
94 Kyle Shih Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:38.59
510 +0.8% PB
95 Mot Dhanaprasidhikul Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:39.17
504 +6.2% PB
96 Andrew Douglas Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 2:39.34
502 -2.4%
97 Jonas Huckabay Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:40.30
493
98 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:40.41
492 +3.4% PB
99 Aaron Oney Escobar Medina San Diego Seaport Aquatics logoSan Diego Seaport Aquatics 2:40.88
488 +2.1% PB
100 Lukas Johansson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 2:41.60
482 -3.1%
101 Baron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:42.08
477 +3.0% PB
102 Brian Park Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:42.10
477 +1.9% SB
103 Mani Roshandel Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:42.55
473 +4.5% SB
104 Michael Breitbart Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 2:43.39
466 +2.0% PB
105 Yunjie Tang Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:43.43
466
106 Alfred Orellano-Pajulio Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 2:43.45
465 +4.7% SB
107 Garrett Long Aaa logoAaa 2:47.15
435 -6.3%
108 Jared Encarnacion Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 2:48.80
423 +3.5% SB
Christopher Hughes Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim DQ
Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada DQ
David Lowengrub Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores NS
Simon Shi Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics NS