Site logo

CA TROJ Los Angeles Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jul. 11–14, 2019
  • LCM
  • Los Angeles, CA

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores OT 8:10.90
781 +0.6% PB
2 Christian Imbus Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford OT 8:12.75
772 +3.3% PB
3 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:15.38
760
4 Jack Little Arizona State logoArizona State 8:16.56
755 +0.8% PB
5 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:19.86
740
6 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:21.52
733 +1.7% PB
7 Matthew Hirschberger Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 8:22.91
727 +0.9% SB
8 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:28.02
705 +0.5% PB
9 Humberto Najera Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:30.19
696 +2.1% PB
10 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 8:31.11
692 +0.4% SB
11 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:32.65
686 +3.0% PB
12 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:33.57
682
13 Max Vega Cuevas Baja logoBaja 8:34.54
678 -1.0%
14 Ben Olszewski Orange Regional Competitive Aquatics logoOrange Regional Competitive Aquatics 8:34.79
677
15 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:34.90
677 +0.3% SB
16 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:35.08
676 +2.4% PB
17 Tim Woinoski Simon Fraser Aqu logoSimon Fraser Aqu 8:36.13
672 -2.4%
18 Matthew Kint Arizona State logoArizona State 8:38.16
664 -0.9%
19 Myles Tran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 8:38.97
661 -0.6%
20 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 8:39.69
658 +0.5% PB
21 Brock Imonen unattached 8:41.27
652 +1.5% PB
22 Harrison Blake Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 8:41.69
651 +0.3% PB
23 Chris Nagy unattached 8:41.85
650 -1.6%
24 Jacob Yen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 8:43.03
646 +2.1% PB
25 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 8:44.07
642 +4.2% SB
26 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:44.70
640 PB
27 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:46.12
635 -2.8%
28 Alex Woinoski Simon Fraser Aqu logoSimon Fraser Aqu 8:46.17
634 +3.4% SB
29 Mitchell Stoddard Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 8:46.58
633
30 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 8:46.65
633 +2.7% PB
31 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:46.97
632 +0.6% SB
32 Avenn Toledo North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:47.75
629 +1.8% PB
33 Sam Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:48.11
627 +1.6% PB
34 Owen Grimaldi Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 8:49.91
621 +0.8% PB
35 Zachary Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:51.82
614 +0.5% PB
36 Matthew Chai FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 8:51.83
614 -1.7%
37 Juan Grases Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 8:53.44
609 -0.1%
38 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 8:53.93
607 -1.3%
39 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 8:53.94
607 -2.8%
40 Nolan Chomin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 8:55.54
602 +0.0% PB
41 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 8:55.91
600 +3.7% SB
42 Ethan Ho Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 8:57.23
596 -0.2%
43 Joshua Billotte Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 8:58.05
593 -0.1%
44 Jackson Bernstein Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 8:59.02
590 -3.6%
45 Charlie Stewart North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 8:59.49
589
46 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 9:03.64
575
47 Jason Hepfer Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 9:05.23
570 +6.1% PB
48 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 9:06.06
568
49 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:09.90
556 -3.7%
50 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 9:11.74
550 -3.5%
51 Cole Westendorf unattached 9:13.38
545
52 Jose Daniel Castillo Rangel Baja logoBaja 9:20.08
526 -1.7%
53 Alex Smigal Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 9:48.11
454 -6.8%