Site logo

CA TROJ Los Angeles Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jul. 11–14, 2019
  • LCM
  • Los Angeles, CA

400 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 3:55.57
815 +1.8% SB
2 Johannes Calloni Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 3:55.79
813 -0.7%
3 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:57.90
792 +1.5% PB
4 Jack Little Arizona State logoArizona State 3:58.67
784 +1.7% PB
5 Christian Imbus Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 3:59.02
781 +4.4% PB
6 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 3:59.36
777 +2.6% PB
7 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:01.98
752 +0.2% PB
8 Hayden Hemmens Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:05.28
722 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Matthew Hirschberger Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:00.75
764 +1.5% SB
10 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:02.39
748 +5.2% SB
11 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:02.68
746 +2.8% SB
12 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:03.80
735 +1.2% PB
13 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:05.30
722 +4.5% PB
14 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:05.58
720 +1.6% PB
15 Ryan Levy Gaucho Aquatics logoGaucho Aquatics 4:07.46
703 +1.1% PB
16 Matthew Kint Arizona State logoArizona State 4:09.97
682 +0.7% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jack Edgemond Arizona State logoArizona State 4:03.46
739 +1.3% PB
18 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:05.76
718 -1.8%
19 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:06.77
709
20 Mitchell Stoddard Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:07.17
706 +2.7% SB
21 Max Vega Cuevas Baja logoBaja 4:08.10
698 PB
22 Owen Grimaldi Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 4:08.11
698 +1.1% PB
23 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 4:08.33
696 -0.7%
Erick Ahmad Fathoni Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics OT 3:54.88
823 +2.1% PB
2 Johannes Calloni Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 3:58.08
790 -1.7%
3 Noah Brune Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 3:58.51
786 +1.3% PB
4 Christian Imbus Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 3:59.59
775 +4.2% PB
5 Jack Little Arizona State logoArizona State 4:00.26
768 +1.1% PB
6 Dominic Falcon Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:00.57
766 +0.8% PB
7 Hayden Hemmens Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 4:01.11
760 PB
8 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logoArizona State 4:01.43
757 +1.8% SB
9 Matthew Hirschberger Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 4:03.34
740 +0.5% SB
10 Dominic Margarino Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:04.37
730 +2.1% SB
11 Ryan Levy Gaucho Aquatics logoGaucho Aquatics 4:04.59
728 +2.3% PB
12 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:04.73
727 +2.0% PB
13 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:05.35
722 +4.4% PB
14 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:05.38
721 +0.6% PB
15 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:06.13
715 +3.8% SB
16 Matthew Kint Arizona State logoArizona State 4:06.55
711 +2.1% SB
17 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 4:06.75
709
18 Allen Cai Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:06.87
708 +0.4% PB
19 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:06.93
708 +6.2% PB
20 Jack Edgemond Arizona State logoArizona State 4:07.31
705 -0.3%
21 Mitchell Stoddard Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:07.83
700 +2.4% SB
22 David Mertz Neptune Swimming logoNeptune Swimming 4:07.96
699 -0.5%
23 Owen Grimaldi Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 4:08.12
698 +1.1% PB
24 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:08.26
697 -2.8%
25 Erick Ahmad Fathoni Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 4:08.41
695 +0.8% SB
26 Max Vega Cuevas Baja logoBaja 4:08.46
695 PB
27 Kennan Hotchkiss Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:08.47
695 +1.2% SB
28 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:08.50
695 +7.3% PB
29 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:08.79
692 +1.6% PB
30 Brock Imonen unattached 4:08.99
690 +1.2% PB
31 Jack Spitser Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:09.23
688 -0.5%
32 Nick Williams Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:09.42
687 +1.9% PB
33 Davis Taylor Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:09.51
686 -0.6%
34 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logoLakewood Aquatics 4:09.75
684 +1.7% SB
35 Jackson Bernstein Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:10.10
681 +0.6% PB
35 Jackson Etter Arizona State logoArizona State 4:10.10
681 PB
37 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:10.34
679 -2.2%
38 Nolan Wang Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:10.56
678 PB
39 Michael Luna Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:10.63
677 +3.2% PB
40 Anders Aistars Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:10.72
676 -0.3%
41 Mitchell Schott Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:10.89
675 +5.7% PB
42 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:11.41
671 +0.7% PB
43 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:11.63
669 +2.1% PB
44 Alex Smigal Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:11.73
668 +5.1% SB
45 Harrison Blake Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:11.75
668 -1.3%
46 Jacob Yen Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 4:12.03
666 +4.2% SB
47 Myles Tran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:12.04
666 -0.5%
48 Nick Grulke Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:12.53
662 -1.2%
49 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:12.86
659 -1.1%
50 Tim Woinoski Simon Fraser Aqu logoSimon Fraser Aqu 4:12.98
658 -2.2%
51 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:13.26
656 +1.1% PB
51 Adam Ladman North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:13.26
656 +3.2% PB
53 Sam Goldey North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:13.79
652 +0.9% PB
54 Ricky Lewis Saddleback El Toro logoSaddleback El Toro 4:14.03
650 +3.3% SB
55 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:14.17
649 -0.9%
56 Riley Griffis Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:14.18
649 +1.2% SB
57 Chris Nagy unattached 4:14.29
648 -1.4%
58 Keller Morgan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:15.07
642 PB
59 Matthew Chai FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:15.24
641 -0.1%
60 Jude DiStefano Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 4:16.25
633 -0.8%
61 George Brooker North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:16.32
633 +1.1% PB
62 Aidan Yong unattached 4:16.68
630 -1.3%
63 Nick Carlson Arizona State logoArizona State 4:16.70
630
64 Casey Dang Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:16.83
629 +3.6% PB
65 Zachary Waddell Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:17.00
628 -0.2%
66 Mason Amble Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:17.02
628 +4.8% SB
67 Ethan Ho Speed Aquatics logoSpeed Aquatics 4:17.22
626 +1.5% PB
68 Adam Shaaban Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 4:17.25
626 -0.6%
69 Alex Woinoski Simon Fraser Aqu logoSimon Fraser Aqu 4:17.41
625
70 Aiden Hobson Yucaipa Swim Team logoYucaipa Swim Team 4:17.50
624 +0.7% SB
71 Gavin Tran Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:17.72
623 +1.5% PB
71 DANIEL ILIN Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 4:17.72
623 -1.2%
73 Alexander Min La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:17.80
622 -0.7%
74 Jack Foster Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:17.94
621 +1.2% PB
75 Avenn Toledo North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:18.02
620 +0.4% PB
76 Michael Smith Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 4:18.26
619 PB
77 Nolan Chomin Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 4:18.48
617 +0.9% PB
78 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:19.03
613 +3.5% PB
79 Killian McShane Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 4:19.04
613 +1.4% PB
80 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 4:19.27
612 +3.5% SB
81 Aaron Yang FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:19.89
607 +0.9% PB
82 Skyler Kao FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:19.90
607 +0.0% PB
83 Andrew Planting Westside Aquatics logoWestside Aquatics 4:20.14
605 +1.5% SB
84 Kenneth Woodsum Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:20.15
605 -1.2%
85 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 4:20.61
602 -4.7%
86 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 4:20.65
602 +2.0% PB
87 Charlie Stewart North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 4:20.90
600
88 Joshua Billotte Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 4:20.97
600 -1.1%
89 Zack Reuter Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics 4:21.10
599 -3.2%
90 Louis Cerda unattached 4:21.36
597 +0.1% PB
91 Ethan Newberry La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:21.99
593 -0.0%
92 Bryce Nishikawa Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:22.04
592 +1.5% PB
93 Joshua Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 4:22.85
587 -4.8%
94 Cole Westendorf unattached 4:23.75
581
95 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 4:23.95
580 -2.8%
96 David Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 4:24.93
573
97 Jose Daniel Castillo Rangel Baja logoBaja 4:25.18
572 +1.4% PB
98 Jonas Huckabay Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 4:25.85
567
99 Jason Hepfer Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 4:25.99
566 +4.5% PB
100 Artem Kiryukhin Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:26.92
560 -1.9%
101 Jack Montoro Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 4:27.60
556
102 Thomas Hadji Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 4:27.64
556 -3.3%
103 Michael Breitbart Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 4:29.30
546 +3.3% PB
104 Brock Wilson La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:31.37
533
105 Evan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 4:33.47
521 -1.3%
106 Anthony Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 4:35.27
511 -6.0%
107 Cameron Kite Wolverine Aquatics logoWolverine Aquatics 4:37.23
500
108 Sekander Ali Waves logoWaves 4:45.10
460 -3.9%
Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club NS
Ivan Kurakin Triton Aquatics logoTriton Aquatics DQ
Owen Morrison Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM DQ
Daniel Pry Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team NS