Site logo

Filters

South Dakota Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Sioux Falls, SD

100 Free Men 17 - 19

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Johnson Sioux Falls Swim 47.01
 
752 +1.9% PB
2 Caleb Huizinga Pierre Swim Team 47.96
 
682 +2.8% PB
3 Mason Anderson Greater Rapid Ci 48.11
 
697 PB
4 Ethan Huber Mitchell Aquatic Club 48.30
 
665 +2.3% PB
5 Jay Paulson Mitchell Aquatic Club 48.38
 
683 +1.7% PB
6 Christopher Erickson --- (unattached) 48.68
 
668 +2.2% SB
7 Thomas Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club 49.31
 
616 +4.6% PB
8 Tyler Hackman Sioux Falls Swim 49.91
 
587 +0.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Matthew Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 49.97
 
606 +5.9% PB
11 Hayden White Huron Park & Rec Wobbegongs 52.13
 
506 +0.4% PB
12 Carter Lucas Sioux Falls Swim 52.50
 
468 +0.9% PB
13 Thomas Kropp Pierre Swim Team 53.09
 
463 +0.1% PB
10 Elijah Fraasch Watertown Area Swim Club 53.17
 
460 -1.9%
14 Jakob Studer Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.23
 
436 +1.5% SB
15 Joseph Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim 53.25
 
456
16 Maxwell Bennett Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.53
 
444 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam Johnson Sioux Falls Swim 47.22
 
742 +1.5% PB
2 Christopher Erickson --- (unattached) 47.94
 
705 +3.7% SB
3 Ethan Huber Mitchell Aquatic Club 48.01
 
680 +2.9% PB
4 Jay Paulson Mitchell Aquatic Club 48.42
 
681 +1.7% PB
5 Mason Anderson Greater Rapid Ci 48.51
 
677 PB
6 Thomas Bierschbach Watertown Area Swim Club 49.63
 
600 +4.0% PB
7 Caleb Huizinga Pierre Swim Team 49.74
 
595 -0.9%
8 Tyler Hackman Sioux Falls Swim 49.92
 
586 +0.5% PB
9 Matthew Grebner Aberdeen Swim Club 50.12
 
598 +5.6% PB
10 Elijah Fraasch Watertown Area Swim Club 51.96
 
513 +0.4% PB
11 Hayden White Huron Park & Rec Wobbegongs 52.13
 
506 +0.4% PB
12 Carter Lucas Sioux Falls Swim 52.50
 
468 +0.9% PB
13 Thomas Kropp Pierre Swim Team 53.09
 
463 +0.1% PB
14 Jakob Studer Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.23
 
436 +1.5% SB
15 Joseph Sommervold Sioux Falls Swim 53.25
 
456
16 Maxwell Bennett Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.53
 
444 +0.7% PB
17 Lucas Langerock Watertown Area Swim Club 54.17
 
417 -0.6%
18 Nathan Shoup Pierre Swim Team 54.50
 
403 -1.9%
19 Layne Uecker Pierre Swim Team 56.83
 
310 -1.0%
20 Grant Britt Watertown Area Swim Club 57.31
 
273
21 Nick Loe Pierre Swim Team 57.51
 
285 -3.9%
22 Adam Schochenmaier Pierre Swim Team 1:00.75
 
157 +1.7% PB

100 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miles Johnson Rapid City Racers 49.38
 
717 +3.9% PB
2 Canyon Jones Pierre Swim Team 49.73
 
700 +2.2% PB
3 Burke Lauseng Watertown Area Swim Club 50.46
 
665 PB
4 Cole Kincart Greater Rapid Ci 50.51
 
610 +6.4% PB
5 Nathan Brey Watertown Area Swim Club 52.02
 
592 +3.0% PB
6 Maxwell Kuecker Watertown Area Swim Club 52.20
 
584 +1.8% PB
7 Ethan Timm Watertown Area Swim Club 53.58
 
471 +1.6% PB
8 Javin Juracek Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.69
 
517 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lincoln End of Horn Aberdeen Swim Club 54.02
 
452 +3.1% SB
10 Zachary Haugen Aberdeen Swim Club 54.32
 
439
11 Ross Ritter Watertown Area Swim Club 54.93
 
414 -3.1%
12 Tristin Hendricks Black Hills Gold 54.99
 
462 PB
13 Jack Schultz Brookings Swim Club 55.64
 
435 -1.7%
14 Collin Crismon Watertown Area Swim Club 56.47
 
351 +8.6% PB
15 William Karels Malst 56.77
 
389 +1.5% PB
16 Noah Tish Greater Rapid Ci 56.83
 
386 +3.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miles Johnson Rapid City Racers 50.34
 
671 +2.0% PB
2 Canyon Jones Pierre Swim Team 50.43
 
666 +0.8% PB
3 Maxwell Kuecker Watertown Area Swim Club 51.20
 
630 +3.7% PB
4 Burke Lauseng Watertown Area Swim Club 51.37
 
622 PB
5 Nathan Brey Watertown Area Swim Club 51.56
 
613 +3.8% PB
6 Cole Kincart Greater Rapid Ci 51.70
 
554 +4.2% PB
7 Ethan Timm Watertown Area Swim Club 53.58
 
471 +1.6% PB
8 Javin Juracek Mitchell Aquatic Club 53.69
 
517 +1.8% PB
9 Lincoln End of Horn Aberdeen Swim Club 54.02
 
452 +3.1% SB
10 Zachary Haugen Aberdeen Swim Club 54.32
 
439
11 Ross Ritter Watertown Area Swim Club 54.93
 
414 -3.1%
12 Tristin Hendricks Black Hills Gold 54.99
 
462 PB
13 Jack Schultz Brookings Swim Club 55.64
 
435 -1.7%
14 Collin Crismon Watertown Area Swim Club 56.47
 
351 +8.6% PB
15 William Karels Malst 56.77
 
389 +1.5% PB
16 Noah Tish Greater Rapid Ci 56.83
 
386 +3.1% PB
17 Andre Dobiasch Brookings Swim Club 57.93
 
296 +5.9% PB
18 Billy Fuller Brookings Swim Club 58.20
 
334 -7.7%
19 Shawn Pinkelman Yankton Swim Team 58.23
 
332 +0.5% PB
20 Coleman Frank Yankton Swim Team 59.72
 
278 +4.1% PB
21 Jacob VanBuskirk Sioux Falls Swim 59.88
 
272 +5.1% PB
22 Aaron Olinger Deadwood/Lead 76ers 59.93
 
225 PB
23 William Hodges Pierre Swim Team 1:01.99
 
159 -2.2%

100 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aidan Burke Pierre Swim Team 50.73
 
694 +2.5% PB
2 Austin Boettcher Watertown Area Swim Club 51.59
 
654 +6.8% PB
3 Hayden Kane Kane 51.77
 
645 +6.3% PB
4 Colby Harrell Huron Park & Rec Wobbegongs 51.85
 
736 +1.3% PB
5 David-Abrahm Stagg Pierre Swim Team 52.69
 
698 +2.6% PB
6 Zavier Kranz Watertown Area Swim Club 53.28
 
671 +8.3% PB
7 Mitchell Rux Aberdeen Swim Club 53.46
 
569 +3.3% PB
Jack Reilly Sioux Falls Swim DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lukas Bennett Mitchell Aquatic Club 54.61
 
518 +4.3% PB
10 Gavin Moore Greater Rapid Ci 55.18
 
494 PB
11 Landon Rhone Sioux Falls Swim 55.85
 
466 +5.9% PB
12 Zachary Palmer Aberdeen Swim Club 56.52
 
439 +8.2% PB
13 Landen Moser Watertown Area Swim Club 56.83
 
517 +9.1% PB
14 Simon Hendricks Watertown Area Swim Club 56.89
 
515 PB
15 Kaden Zink Watertown Area Swim Club 58.23
 
371 +0.9% PB
16 Brady Wilson Mitchell Aquatic Club 1:00.40
 
377 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Austin Boettcher Watertown Area Swim Club 52.16
 
627 +5.8% PB
1 Jack Reilly Sioux Falls Swim 52.16
 
722 +2.6% PB
3 David-Abrahm Stagg Pierre Swim Team 52.83
 
691 +2.3% PB
4 Colby Harrell Huron Park & Rec Wobbegongs 53.41
 
665 -1.6%
5 Mitchell Rux Aberdeen Swim Club 53.60
 
563 +3.0% PB
5 Aidan Burke Pierre Swim Team 53.60
 
563 -3.0%
7 Hayden Kane Kane 53.86
 
551 +2.5% PB
8 Zavier Kranz Watertown Area Swim Club 55.36
 
579 +4.7% PB
9 Lukas Bennett Mitchell Aquatic Club 55.61
 
476 +2.6% PB
10 Gavin Moore Greater Rapid Ci 55.66
 
474 PB
11 Landen Moser Watertown Area Swim Club 55.77
 
562 +10.8% PB
12 Landon Rhone Sioux Falls Swim 56.47
 
441 +4.9% PB
13 Zachary Palmer Aberdeen Swim Club 56.67
 
433 +8.0% PB
14 Simon Hendricks Watertown Area Swim Club 57.32
 
497 PB
15 Kaden Zink Watertown Area Swim Club 57.87
 
385 +1.5% PB
16 Brady Wilson Mitchell Aquatic Club 58.31
 
457 +2.5% PB
17 Cody Vertin Brookings Swim Club 58.88
 
435 PB
18 Cohan Pietz Yankton Swim Team 59.57
 
408 PB
19 Connor Bates Madison Makos 1:01.44
 
255 -0.1%
20 Alexander Moreno Rapid City Racers 1:02.78
 
211
21 Gannon Cauwels Sioux Falls Swim 1:04.43
 
238 +3.2% PB
David Jones Sioux Falls Swim DQ